PRW Criterium

Miquelon Lake, AB
August 12, 2017

Updated August 31, 2017 at 11:48 AM

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Club Time
1 34 Davidson Andrew The Lead Out Project 58:06
2 44 Owen DOUGAL bicisport
3 18 Freemantle Marc Crankmasters 00:01
4 24 LIVESEY Aidan The Lead Out Project 01:06
5 22 Mason Burtnik Juventus
6 10 CLAFFEY Jakob ERTC
6 28 GOMES Christian Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
8 40 Bennett Matthew The Lead Out Project
9 69 Topilko Brent bicisport
10 68 Higuchi Masa bicisport
11 67 GIBBONS Darren Active Physio Works
12 70 EVANS Neil RMCC
13 17 DeBellefeuille Craig Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
14 57 Loewen Erik Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 01:14
15 49 Schooler Aaron Pedalheadroadworks - Focus CX Canad 01:16
16 60 THOMAS Mitchell The Lead Out Project
17 54 MacKenzie Scott Juventus 01:27
18 4 Mundy Stephen PRW 00:08
18 55 Roper Curtis Velocity 00:11
18 58 Medinski Micah PRW
18 59 FALKENBERG Aaron Pedalhead Road Works 00:08

Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Club Time
1 101 HAGEDORN Kara Independent 1:13:01
2 109 BOWLES Diane Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:00:03
3 120 CASTRO Kelsey bicisport 0:00:04
4 139 MICHALSKI Marie Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine 0:00:09

Category 3 Men

Num Name Club Time
1 362 SOEHN Jamin CABC 1:23:50
2 303 Toth Peter Juventus
3 343 WATTS Graham ERTC 0:00:03
4 342 Martens Robert Blizzards 0:00:12
4 352 BOILEAU Daniel bicisport
6 306 Pinter-Findlater Dylan Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
7 363 JAMIESON Bryce Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
8 365 WEBB Alex Juventus
9 336 King Spencer ERTC
10 310 REYES Emmanuel Velocity
11 312 Fraser Craig Dda p/b Calgary Cycle
12 367 Brandrick Rob Independent
13 319 CAHILL Liam PedalHead Road Works
14 316 Nelson Daniel Juventus
15 322 Kim Robin ERTC
16 315 NGUYEN Albert ERTC
17 317 SUTHERLAND Alan CABC 0:00:19
18 324 ANTONIOU Lampros Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:00:26
19 309 Bulger Tim ERTC 0:00:38
20 321 Bastarache Colin PedalHead Road Works 0:01:59
DNF Mcgrath Niall ERTC
DNF MENDOZA Jayar CABC
DNF 340 WALSH CP Synergy Racing
DNF 364 TABALDO Francis Velocity

Category 4 Men

Num Name Club Time
1 459 LIPINSKI Zachary Juventus 1:11:32
2 475 Heinemann Chris Juventus
3 425 BOLIVAR Chris Pedalhead Road Works
4 415 BOWLES Kevin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
5 419 VILLENEUVE Phil RMCC
6 426 BUTLER Lee Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
7 443 HUNTER Simon bicisport
8 401 ENGLISH Jason Puncheur CC
9 474 SNIHUR Dean iGregari
10 476 CHISWELL Paul ATB Cycling
11 431 BHARDWAJ Suchaet bicisport
12 470 Baril Mark Synergy Racing
13 418 BEAUCHAMP Michael Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
14 429 MANNING Steve Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
15 409 NICHOLSON Greg ERTC 0:00:07
16 468 Check Chris Pedalhead Race Room
17 432 Johnston David United Cycle
18 478 WATKINS Carl Juventus 0:00:18
19 427 GORDON Cody Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
20 477 PASK Keith ERTC 0:01:29
21 402 Gregg Kevin ERTC 0:00:11
DNF 423 MACKIE Jeffrey Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
DNS MELHADO Ian Escape Velocity p/b Fortius
DNS 404 Burton Michael Juventus

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Club Time
1 256 Lilly Kara Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 37:00
2 227 Callaghan Caitlin Hardcore CC 00:03
3 200 GILMORE Jeanie bicisport
4 240 WALTER Kimberly Athletes in Action
5 219 BUCKLEY Hilary bicisport
6 230 GORDON Shannon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
7 217 WILSON Erin ERTC 00:06
8 204 SCOTT Amanda ERTC 00:08
9 202 MACGREGOR Kelly ERTC 00:10
10 220 BAKER Tiffany ERTC 00:19
DNF 222 ST-HILAIRE Nancy ERTC

Category 5 Men

Num Name Club Time
1 578 Bristow Luke Juventus 54:04
2 567 LINKLATER Andrew ERTC
3 600 MALEY Joel Active Physio Works
4 623 Stieda Alex Juventus
5 557 Tan CHRISTIAN Cycledelia 00:44
6 639 VERSAILLES Graham iGregari 00:46
7 553 KUPSCH Joshua Nuovo Nord
7 561 DANIELSON Dayton Velocity
9 607 PARKER Andrew 54blue
10 638 VOLORNEY Ben iGregari 00:47
11 769 HEIDEBRECHT Darryl Pedalhead Race Room
12 507 HESSELS Kevin ERTC
13 601 LEMIEUX Yvon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:49
14 631 JONES Alexander iGregari
15 524 HOLOWAYCHUK Corey Pedalhead Road Works 00:01
16 622 SIED Nebil Synergy Racing 00:08
DNF 537 FISCHER Jordan Velocity
DNF 572 GOH Mikael Juventus
DNS 538 Wyllie Stewart Velocity

U17

Num Name Club Time
1 585 BOSSE Samuel Juventus 58:19
2 640 SHEARS Bredy Edmonton Juventus 00:02
3 641 GRAINGER Wyatt Equipe Cycle Club
4 576 WYMINGA SCOTT Annie Juventus
5 582 ROCH Jack Juventus 00:01