PRW Road Race

Miquelon Lake, AB
August 13, 2017

Updated August 31, 2017 at 11:44 AM

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Club Time
1 60 THOMAS Mitchell The Lead Out Project 2:55:26
2 34 Davidson Andrew The Lead Out Project
3 28 GOMES Christian Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
4 40 Bennett Matthew The Lead Out Project 0:00:05
5 10 CLAFFEY Jakob ERTC 0:04:10
6 24 LIVESEY Aidan The Lead Out Project 0:04:12
7 18 Freemantle Marc Crankmasters
8 22 Mason Burtnik Juventus
9 4 Mundy Stephen PRW
10 44 Owen DOUGAL bicisport 0:04:43
11 51 FAAS Mark PRW 0:21:04
DNF 54 MacKenzie Scott Juventus
DNF 67 GIBBONS Darren Active Physio Works
DNF 70 EVANS Neil RMCC
DNS 55 Roper Curtis Velocity

Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Club Time
1 101 HAGEDORN Kara Independent 3:19:59
2 369 YOUNG Emily Velocity 3:20:08
DNF 109 BOWLES Diane Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNF 120 CASTRO Kelsey bicisport
DNF 139 MICHALSKI Marie Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine

Category 3 Men

Num Name Club Time
1 310 REYES Emmanuel Velocity 3:01:43
2 300 THUMLERT Brent Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
3 303 Toth Peter Juventus
4 302 Stankevicius Joe PRW 0:00:06
5 343 WATTS Graham ERTC
6 317 SUTHERLAND Alan CABC
7 306 Pinter-Findlater Dylan Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
7 362 SOEHN Jamin CABC 0:04:50
9 363 JAMIESON Bryce Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
10 364 TABALDO Francis Velocity
11 322 Kim Robin ERTC
12 312 Fraser Craig Dda p/b Calgary Cycle
13 366 MENDOZA Jayar CABC
14 365 WEBB Alex Juventus
15 368 Mak Tommy bicisport
16 323 COUNTRYMAN Brian Velocity 0:04:56
17 336 King Spencer ERTC
18 324 ANTONIOU Lampros Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:04:58
19 352 BOILEAU Daniel bicisport 0:06:16
20 349 Mcgrath Niall ERTC 0:13:43
21 315 NGUYEN Albert ERTC 0:13:45
DNF 313 Topilko Brent bicisport
DNF 367 Brandrick Rob Independent

Category 4 Men

Num Name Club Time
1 543 WARD Nigel Onyerleft 2:01:27
2 415 BOWLES Kevin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:00:06
3 477 PASK Keith ERTC
4 475 Heinemann Chris Juventus
5 459 LIPINSKI Zachary Juventus
6 431 BHARDWAJ Suchaet bicisport
7 476 CHISWELL Paul ATB Cycling
8 470 Baril Mark Synergy Racing
9 418 BEAUCHAMP Michael Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
10 443 HUNTER Simon bicisport
11 401 ENGLISH Jason Puncheur CC
12 426 BUTLER Lee Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
13 434 Sowak Greg Juventus
14 447 KAY Alexander bicisport
15 409 NICHOLSON Greg ERTC
15 429 MANNING Steve Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
17 423 MACKIE Jeffrey Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
18 474 SNIHUR Dean iGregari
19 419 VILLENEUVE Phil RMCC
20 428 Wilson Ross Juventus 0:03:41
21 427 GORDON Cody Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:08:42
22 458 Huber Don Highwood Cycling 0:16:32
DNF 432 Johnston David United Cycle
DNF 445 GILBERTSON Timothy Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine Train
DNF 478 WATKINS Carl Juventus
DNF 479 MELHADO Ian Escape Velocity p/b Fortius
DNS 404 Burton Michael Juventus
DNS 425 BOLIVAR Chris Pedalhead Road Works

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Club Time
1 200 GILMORE Jeanie bicisport 2:16:09
2 202 MACGREGOR Kelly ERTC
3 205 STROHSCHEIN Elka Juventus
4 210 WILSON-GIBBONS Jenny Active Physio Works
5 257 WILLIAMS Stephanie ERTC
6 240 WALTER Kimberly Athletes in Action 0:00:44
7 227 Callaghan Caitlin Hardcore CC 0:06:32
8 258 LAPIERRE Rosalie bicisport
9 219 BUCKLEY Hilary bicisport
10 71 QUINN Michaela United Cycle Ride 0:06:46
11 220 BAKER Tiffany ERTC 0:07:00
12 217 WILSON Erin ERTC 0:07:13
13 230 GORDON Shannon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:16:16
14 576 WYMINGA SCOTT Annie Juventus 0:21:27
15 222 ST-HILAIRE Nancy ERTC 0:27:26
16 256 Lilly Kara Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:28:50
DNF 246 SHALEWA Marianne ERTC

Category 5 Men

Num Name Club Time
1 600 MALEY Joel Active Physio Works 2:05:20
2 613 WICHUK Michael Velocity 0:00:02
3 610 HUBER Jonathan Highwood Cycling
4 642 STANFORD David Nuovo Nord
5 557 Tan CHRISTIAN Cycledelia 0:06:42
6 567 LINKLATER Andrew ERTC
7 639 VERSAILLES Graham iGregari 0:06:45
8 561 DANIELSON Dayton Velocity 0:06:47
9 631 JONES Alexander iGregari 0:06:49
10 578 Bristow Luke Juventus 0:09:22
11 524 HOLOWAYCHUK Corey Pedalhead Road Works 0:11:12
12 769 HEIDEBRECHT Darryl Pedalhead Race Room 0:12:04
13 601 LEMIEUX Yvon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:12:34
14 535 BRYCZEK Derek Synergy Racing 0:12:42
15 537 FISCHER Jordan Velocity 0:13:50
DNF 507 HESSELS Kevin ERTC
DNF 560 REDDY Suresh Independent
DNF 622 SIED Nebil Synergy Racing
DNS 538 Wyllie Stewart Velocity