Juventus ITT Provincials

Miquelon Lake, AB
August 26, 2017

Updated August 31, 2017 at 11:55 AM

Category 3m

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 323 COUNTRYMAN Brian Velocity Cycling Club 0.0 40:30.4
2 362 SOEHN Jamin CABC 18.6 40:49.0
3 320 HUGHES Dylan Crankmasters 33.4 41:03.8
4 302 Stankevicius Joe PRW +1:22.2 41:52.6
5 321 Bastarache Colin PRW +1:51.2 42:21.6
6 490 EDWARDS Timothy Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +2:09.0 42:39.4
7 336 King Spencer ERTC +2:10.5 42:40.9
8 316 Nelson Daniel Juventus +3:35.5 44:05.9
9 310 DELOS REYES Manny Velocity Cycling Club +4:03.3 44:33.7

Category 4m

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 427 GORDON Cody Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 0.0 43:34.9
2 401 ENGLISH Jason Puncheur CC 51.9 44:26.8
3 478 WATKINS Carl Juventus +1:11.6 44:46.5
4 408 MAKOWSKY Mark PRW +2:05.6 45:40.5
5 463 Yanicki Greg bicisport +2:25.7 46:00.6
6 480 LIPINSKI Zachary Juventus +3:09.9 46:44.8
7 447 KAY Alexander bicisport +4:51.7 48:26.6

Category 5m

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 559 Dmitruk Lorne Juventus 0.0 43:21.5
2 635 WYLIE Everett TCR Sportlab 53.4 44:14.9
3 642 STANFORD David Nuovo Nord +4:01.9 47:23.4
DNS 136 VERSAILLES Graham iGregari ***

Citizen

Num Name Club Time
1 649 DUNDJARSKI Petar Juventus 49:19.2

Junior Men

Num Name Club Time
1 357 Hargreaves Thomas bicisport 46:10.8

Masters A Men

Num Name Club Time
1 84 Erik Bakke deadgoat racing 42:15.4

Masters B Men

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 504 CHIN Lonnie MEC Cycling Club 0.0 41:59.2
2 23 Paauwe Reinier Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 53.6 42:52.8
3 524 HOLOWAYCHUK Corey PRW +3:12.3 45:11.5
4 76 Bland Dennis Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctri +5:44.1 47:43.3
5 551 WEBER Dennis Juventus +10:43.3 52:42.5

Masters C Men

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 4 Mundy Stephen PRW 0.0 42:03.1
2 415 BOWLES Kevin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 13.0 42:16.1
3 8 Rokosh Kevin Active Physio Works +1:48.0 43:51.1
4 347 Watson David C Velocity Cycling Club +3:59.6 46:02.7
5 358 Shearer Tracy Juventus +4:18.3 46:21.4
DNS 671 THOMAS Keith Velocity Cycling Club ***
DSQ 317 SUTHERLAND Alan CABC ***

Masters D Men

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 432 Johnston David United Cycle 0.0 44:30.8
2 345 HEACOCK Edward Velocity Cycling Club 25.7 44:56.5
3 75 BUGEAUD Pierre-Paul ERTC 26.0 44:56.8

Masters E Men

Num Name Club Time
1 598 Hutchings Stewart DBA 57:05

Masters Women A

Num Name Club Time
1 222 ST-HILAIRE Nancy ERTC 56:22.9

Masters Women B

Num Name Club Time
1 230 GORDON Shannon Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 51:41.7

Masters Women C+

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 109 BOWLES Diane Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0.0 49:03.6
2 260 Ritchie Margaret independent 56.2 49:59.8
3 261 REINSON Ann Marie Independent +1:57.5 51:01.1

Open M

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 1 MUIR Warren The Lead Out Project 0.0 37:30.5
2 18 Freemantle Marc Crankmasters +1:23.4 38:53.9
3 40 Bennett Matthew The Lead Out Project +1:48.0 39:18.5
4 77 THOMAS Mitchell The Lead Out Project +2:01.4 39:31.9
5 34 Davidson Andrew The Lead Out Project +2:06.2 39:36.7
6 10 CLAFFEY Jakob ERTC +3:26.4 40:56.9
7 619 BAUER Jesse Independent +3:46.1 41:16.6

Open Women

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 199 PAAUWE Melissa Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0.0 44:27.5
2 122 Buchignani Sherri Speed Theory Racing p/b The Doctrin 2.7 44:30.2
3 112 RUTTAN Erin Watt Riot Cycling +1:11.1 45:38.6
4 110 Wozny Gail Juventus +2:02.3 46:29.8
5 108 LEMISKI Meghan bicisport +2:04.5 46:32.0
6 208 REABURN Jennifer bicisport +7:59.6 52:27.1

Para F

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 131 TANGEN Suzanna Cyclemeisters 0.0 30:06.4
2 130 DANGERFIELD Rylee Stephen Burke +1:59.6 32:06.0
3 132 DUONG Kas Synergy Racing +11:49.6 41:56.0
4 133 MUNRO Ashley Independent +14:35.6 44:42.0

Para M

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 659 PELLAND Joshua Independent 0.0 28:27.2
2 658 PERFECT Seth bicisport +2:08.5 30:35.7

Para Tandem

Num Name Club Time
1 134 TAYLOR Lowell Synergy Racing 41:24.4

U15 Boys

Num Name Diff Time
1 585 BOSSE Samuel 0.0 25:52.1
2 582 ROCH Jack +2:12.7 28:04.8
3 577 MEURER Nicolas +4:33.2 30:25.3

U15 Girls

Num Name Club Time
1 576 SCOTT Annie Juventus 25:38

U17 Boys

Num Name Diff Time
1 365 WEBB Alex 0.0 21:04.6
2 578 Bristow Luke +1:20.7 22:25.3
3 481 Heinemann Chris +1:27.2 22:31.8
4 570 MACLEAN Ryan +1:48.9 22:53.5
5 527 Meurer Mathieu +2:38.2 23:42.8

U17 Girls

Num Name Club Time
1 129 Hargreaves Samantha bicisport 23:56.4

Women 3/4/5

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 240 WALTER Kimberly Athletes in Action 0.0 47:04.3
2 205 STROHSCHEIN Elka Juventus 33.4 47:37.7
3 206 Somerset Lindsay Juventus +1:09.1 48:13.4
4 204 SCOTT Amanda ERTC +3:36.4 50:40.7
5 250 DEAN Tania ERTC +5:06.5 52:10.8