XCX Marathon

Canmore, AB
September 3, 2017

Updated September 5, 2017 at 1:08 PM

Full Marathon (4 Laps) - Men

Num Name Club Time
1 10 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat racing 2:40:43
2 56 Kaleb Muller Headwinds Cycling Club 2:51:30
3 8 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore CC 2:53:02
4 11 Robin Baillie Independent 2:53:42
5 62 Leighton Poidevin Independent 2:57:46
6 20 Steven Soon Deadgoat Racing 3:02:04
7 43 Neil Evans RMCC 3:02:25
8 47 Neil Johns Hardcore 3:03:56
9 19 Marcus Henry Independent 3:06:30
10 12 Aaron Schooler Focus CX Canada 3:09:11
11 27 Adam Hooson CABC 3:09:15
12 30 Phil Villeneuve RMCC 3:09:32
13 16 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif 3:12:22
14 13 Jason Redfern Velocity CC 3:13:48
15 24 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing 3:15:16
16 50 Guy Cote Independent 3:18:28
17 55 Alan Felstrom-Oickle bicisport 3:19:14
18 34 Mark Ryan Hardcore CC 3:20:14
19 26 Trevor Roberts bicisport 3:22:20
20 31 Todd Wilson Ride 52 3:24:52
21 51 John Merrett Rotten Lobsters Race Team 3:28:54
22 60 Charles Bougie Speed Theory 3:29:19
23 49 Gavin Burnett Headwinds 3:31:08
24 61 Shane Besler Independent 3:33:20
25 36 Trevor Brophy Deadgoat Racing 3:37:58
26 32 Darren PETTY biciposrt 3:40:36
27 37 Daniel CHAN BowCycle/Cyclemeisters 3:43:12
28 52 Gary Dearing Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 3:45:49
29 57 Jack MEENAGHAN Independent 3:48:25
30 59 Ken Anderson Independent 3:48:57
31 39 John Atto Team Cafe Roubaix 3:49:52
32 58 Jon Mawer Independent 3:52:51
33 53 Stefan Kendel Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 3:58:43
34 38 Dave Jaeger ERTC 4:08:40
35 41 Cory Tomlinson Independent 4:08:41
36 65 Doug Johannson Independent 4:12:25
37 46 Eric Paton ROCx Racing 4:21:02
DNF 40 Dan Alboiu Speed Theory
DNF 42 Scott CALVER Independent
DNF 15 Andrew Davidson The Lead Out Project
DNF 45 Jon Arne Enevoldsen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNF 64 Jared Green Speedtheory
DNF 54 Mark Knoll Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNF 21 Jeffrey Neilson Terrascape Racing
DNF 29 Arpad Soos MEC Calgary
DNF 35 Loy Sullivan Speed Theory
DNF 23 Marc FREEMANTLE Crankmasters
DNS 25 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNS 44 Keith Ingstrup Speed Theory Cycling/The Doctrine
DNS 63 Eric Jensen Independent
DNS 9 Jamie LAMB Bicisport
DNS 22 Greg Nicholson ERTC
DNS 48 Arlin Pachet Independent
DNS 17 Andrew Rockwell bicisport
DNS 18 Mike  Sarnecki Kokanee Redbike
DNS 33 Chris WALLACE 54blue
DNS 28 Liam Rourke HCC

Full Marathon (4 Laps) - Women

Num Name Club Time
1 7 Whitten Tara The Cyclery-4iiii 3:14:05
2 1 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing 3:20:25
3 2 Jill Cody Deadgoat RACING 3:38:24
4 6 Laura Paton ROCx Racing 4:21:00
5 3 Michelle Jackson Independent 4:33:24
6 5 Nancy St-Hilare Devon Bicycle Association 0:59:59
DNF 4 Susanne McArthur Independent

Half Marathon (2 Laps) - Men

Num Name Club Time
1 214 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:28:09
2 216 Tim Hill Cyclemeisters Bow Cycle 1:29:11
3 215 Jeremy Kitson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:30:10
4 228 Dan SEIBEL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:31:06
5 237 Greg Cote RMCC 1:31:12
6 220 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing 1:34:35
7 230 Jeff Ryks Kokanee Redbike 1:36:26
8 231 Harley Borlee Independent 1:37:29
9 236 Brian Skorobohach Independent 1:38:21
10 221 Zeke Reimers ROCx Racing 1:39:30
11 240 Robert Burden RedBike 1:40:11
12 234 Murray Buchanan United Cycle Ride 1:43:23
13 226 James Agate TCR sport labs 1:43:54
14 217 John Olsen Onyerleft 1:48:54
15 239 Andrew Thomson Independent 1:56:30
16 222 Kyle Buchanan United Cycle Ride 1:57:20
17 218 Jason REID ROCx Racing 1:59:15
18 208 Darwin Orsler Synergy Racing 2:02:51
19 235 Mark SELANDERS Independent 2:07:14
20 224 Hutchings Stewart Devon Bicycle Association 2:26:18
21 219 David Stringer Bicisport 2:33:52
DNF 225 Eric Carcoux United Cycle Ride
DNS Daniel Gregoire Crankmasters C4
DNS 229 Robert Cowman Velocity cycling club
DNS 232 Mason Muller Headwinds Cycling Club
DNS 227 Tim Ryan No Limits CX

Half Marathon (2 Laps) - Women

Num Name Club Time
1 202 Jen Perry Crankys Bike Shop 1:42:17
2 210 Chantell Widney  PRW 1:46:17
3 211 Brittany Webster RMCC 1:47:02
4 201 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 1:48:22
5 207 Jay Smith velocity 1:52:28
6 204 Cindy Jayne Koo Enevoldsen Deadgoat Racing 1:59:16
7 241 Tanya Salomon Speedtheory 2:01:19
8 205 Emily Lynes iWill Helmet Awareness Campaign 2:04:42
9 206 Ashley Bunnin Deadgoat racing 2:33:16
DNF 212 Tanya DUBNICOFF CSI Calgary
DNS 209 Jo-Anne McGowan Speed Theory

Junior Marathon (1-Lap, U18yrs Only)

Num Name Club Time
1 277 Ryder KNOLL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:48:07
2 276 Isabelle Orsler Synergy Racing 0:52:57
3 278 Isaac Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:01:31
4 279 Cole MERRETT Rotten Lobster Race Team 1:09:30

Team Relay Full Marathon

Num Name Club Time
1 93 Ken Lewis Independent 3:35:07
1 93 John Muller Independent 3:35:07
2 91 Christina Hirota bicisport 3:39:05
2 91 Simon Hirota bicisport 3:39:05
3 92 Jason Zerk ROCx Racing 3:52:56
3 92 Sally ZERK ROCx Racing 3:52:56
4 95 Daren Coen Independent 4:14:58
4 95 Gerard Murtagh Independent 4:14:58
5 94 Ian McCaughtrie ROCx Racing 4:31:57
5 94 Connor Mccaughtrie ROCx Racing 4:31:57