Pumphouse Cross

Calgary, AB
September 10, 2017

Updated September 11, 2017 at 9:41 AM

EXPERT MEN

Name Team Num Time
1 Nigel Ward Onyerleft 338.0 48:26
2 Mark Knoll CMC Cyclemeisters 301.0 48:28
3 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing 327.0 48:31
4 Darwin Orsler Synergy Racing 313.0 48:33
5 Jason Redfern Velocity CC 324.0 48:41
6 David Roberts Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 330.0 48:49
7 Niels Van Ommeren Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 307.0 48:55
8 Phil Villeneuve rmcc 348.0 48:57
9 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 337.0 49:05
10 Rory Carroll Redbike 345.0 49:14
11 Derek Anderson Independent 311.0 49:27
12 Kurt McGrath Hardcore CC 312.0 49:32
13 Luke Bristow Juventus 320.0 49:40
14 Darrell Wiebe Bow Cycle/Cyclemeisters 300.0 49:41
15 Michael Brewster Ride52 316.0 49:49
16 Logan Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 326.0 50:11
17 Craig Fraser Dda p/b Calgary Cycle 308.0 50:15
18 Lampros Antoniou Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 309.0 50:23
19 Simon Hirota bicisport 306.0 50:37
20 Jeremy Kitson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 318.0 50:41
21 Matthew Joss Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine 340.0 50:57
22 Alan Oickle bicisport 332.0 51:08
23 Jason Proche bicisport 319.0 51:23
24 Cody Gordon Cyclemiesters/Bowcycle 314.0 51:25
25 Ken Germaine Juventus CC 342.0 51:30
26 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 303.0 51:31
27 Alexander KOLESOV Independent 333.0 51:45
28 Darren PETTY bicisport 323.0 51:56
29 Trevor Roberts bicisport 321.0 52:07
30 Jeffrey Wigelsworth CABC 346.0 52:08
31 Kevin Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 304.0 52:10
32 Yoeri GEERITS Independent 344.0 52:18
33 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 328.0 52:39
34 Arpad Soos MEC Calgary 302.0 52:40
35 Ryan Robinson Top Gear Racing 334.0 55:03
36 Charles Bougie Speed Theory 329.0 55:39
37 Michael Waldhuber Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 347.0 59:59
38 Jason REID ROCx Racing 335.0 59:59
DNF Jesse MANNER West of Quebec Wheelers 305.0
DNS Kees Sinke cyclemeisters Bow Cycle DNS
DNS Jon Arne Enevoldsen bow cycle -CYCLEMEISTERS 322.0

NOVICE MEN

Name Team Num Time
1 Robert Martens Blizzards 503.0 38:30
2 Jamie Grant Independent 533.0 39:14
3 Ryder KNOLL CMC Cyclemeisters 526.0 39:15
4 Adam Teasdale Outlaw Endurance 512.0 39:40
5 Alexander Singbeil Headwinds 532.0 39:45
6 Andrew PARKER 54blue 515.0 39:46
7 Chris WEBSTER Independent 517.0 40:05
8 Bradley MALACKO rmcc 530.0 40:14
9 Marc AFFELD Independent 542.0 40:15
10 Christopher LINDER Independant 550.0 40:17
11 Aristotle SARANTIS Independent 547.0 41:08
12 Scott SISSONS Taco Tuesday Racing Team 505.0 42:05
13 Erik KUHN VeloCafe 549.0 42:13
14 Colin Sproule Independent 539.0 42:51
15 Aryeh Rosenberg Independent 534.0 43:05
16 Justin STRONG none 548.0 43:41
17 John Atto Cafe Roubaix 500.0 43:45
18 Jason SIMMONS Taco Tuesday 544.0 43:59
19 Thomas DE VRIES Athletes in Action 543.0 44:01
20 Jason Zerk ROCx Racing 541.0 44:02
21 Lanny DONDE Independent 545.0 44:10
22 Dean Kendell Taco Tuesday 509.0 44:42
23 Corey Holowaychuk Pedalhead Road Works 518.0 44:56
24 Lawrence Keller Deadgoat Racing 510.0 44:57
25 Christian BOUCHART Bow Cyclist Club 501.0 45:27
26 Paul Pival Team Cafe Roubaix 528.0 45:29
27 Martin Tolton ERTC 502.0 46:12
28 Benjamin MILLS Speed Theory 524.0 59:59
29 Jeff BRAUN WFR-RT 540.0 59:59
30 Seth LEON Independent 546.0 59:59
31 Vaughn COOPER Velocity 522.0 59:59
32 Isaac Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 514.0 59:58
DNF Samuel Flater Hardcore CC 529.0
DNS Doug Johannson Independant 506.0
DNS Darren Engels Deadgoat Racing 535.0

Open Men

Name Team Num Time
1 Robert BRITTON Rally 2.0 0:56:00
2 Sean Germaine Juventus 11.0 0:56:06
3 Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling 21.0 0:56:43
4 David Yexley bicisport 13.0 0:57:38
5 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing! 3.0 0:58:15
6 Andrew Davidson The lead out project 27.0 0:58:39
7 Ryan MacLean Juventus 20.0 0:58:40
8 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 5.0 0:58:48
9 Cody SHIMIZU Juventus 10.0 0:58:52
10 Graham DIEHL Peloton Racing 14.0 0:59:23
11 Marc FREEMANTLE Crankmasters 16.0 0:59:31
12 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing 22.0 0:59:46
13 Jeffrey Neilson Terrascape Racing 26.0 0:59:50
14 Jamie LAMB bicisport 28.0 0:59:57
15 Andre Sutton Hardcore CC 23.0 1:00:23
16 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif 19.0 1:00:31
17 Andrew Rockwell bicisport 17.0 1:01:21
18 Mark Jung Redbike 7.0 1:01:58
19 Andrew McRae Terrascape Racing 25.0 0:59:59
DNF Steven Soon Deadgoat Racing 1.0
DNS Erik Loewen Peloton Racing 8.0

Open Women

Name Team Num Time
1 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing 114.0 39:42
2 Jen Perry Crankys Bike Shop 112.0 40:21
3 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore CC 103.0 40:23
4 Amanda Harwood Independent 110.0 40:38
5 Justine Sagan Terrascape Racing 105.0 40:44
6 Quinnlan Flater Hardcore CC 106.0 40:56
7 Bridget Linder Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 111.0 41:08
8 Michelle Jackman Terrascape 116.0 41:15
9 Shantel  Koenig redbike p/b tubs on tubs 108.0 42:30
10 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 100.0 43:01
11 Jill Cody Deadgoat Racing 104.0 43:31
12 Jenny Wilson-Gibbons ActivePhysioWorks 113.0 43:54
13 Christina Hirota bicisport 101.0 44:25
DNS Cindy Jayne Koo Enevoldsen Deadgoat Racing 109.0
DNS Sonia Utting TopGear DNS

SPORT MEN

Name Team Num Time
1 Hayden Flater Hardcore CC 411.0 35:55
2 Alex Webb Juventus 430.0 36:35
3 Brian LOEHR Velocity CC 408.0 37:00
4 Dylan HUGHES Crankmasters 405.0 37:11
5 Guy Cote Independent 451.0 37:35
6 Jason English Puncheur CC 418.0 37:45
7 Brent Topilko bicisport 422.0 37:54
8 Nate Belanger Bike Bros 447.0 37:57
9 Jack Menzies rmcc 434.0 38:04
10 Kevin Mills Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine Training 407.0 38:20
11 Jay GROZELLE bicisport 432.0 38:31
12 Adrian Campbell Independent 419.0 38:41
13 Chris Hahn Terrascape 421.0 38:46
14 Daniel Gregoire Crankmasters 453.0 38:47
15 Marc Gauvin Synergy Racing/CSI 413.0 38:57
16 Christopher DiCaprio Taco Tuesday 448.0 39:13
17 Peyton WIEBE Bow Cycle/Cyclemeisters 402.0 39:14
18 Zeke Reimers ROCx Racing 420.0 39:28
19 David Stringer bicisport 443.0 39:33
20 Felix LEE CABC 410.0 39:34
21 Loy Sullivan Speed Theory 417.0 39:35
22 Ben Guerard Independent 431.0 39:49
23 Trevor Brophy Deadgoat Racing 452.0 40:00
24 Wil POLLARD rmcc 436.0 40:01
25 Liam Rourke HCC 414.0 40:10
26 Thomas Auer Dda p/b Calgary Cycle 426.0 40:15
27 Cornelius Kluge Velocity CC 404.0 40:16
28 Bob Grunewald Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 445.0 40:20
29 Dominic Orsler Synergy Racing 446.0 40:21
30 Gavin Creighton Speed Theory 406.0 40:24
31 Joshua Kupsch Nuovo Nord 449.0 40:31
32 John Merrett Rotten Lobster Race Team 416.0 40:40
33 Keith WENSEL Hardcore CC 450.0 40:45
34 John Olsen Onyerleft 433.0 41:17
35 Michael Scott BRATT Speedtheory 444.0 41:31
36 Andrew Tomassini Indie 429.0 41:59
37 Greg Yanicki bicisport 423.0 42:00
38 Mason Kendell bicisport 401.0 42:02
39 Lee BUTLER Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 425.0 42:16
40 Alexander Kay Bici 424.0 42:17
41 Scott Anderson CBTL 438.0 43:06
DNF David BURDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 415.0
DNS Nicholas SELLMER Deadgoat Racing 442.0
DNS Mark SELANDERS Independent DNS

SPORT WOMEN

Name Team Num Time
1 Jennifer JOSS Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine 223.0 35:07
2 Mallory HUGHES Independent 201.0 35:17
3 Isabelle Orsler Synergy Racing 219.0 35:25
4 Jane Marzetti Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 203.0 35:26
5 Jenn PROCHE bicisport 216.0 36:26
6 Kate RICHTER Deadgoat Racing 226.0 36:50
7 Kelsey CASTRO bicisport 204.0 37:24
8 Diane Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 207.0 37:53
9 Amy ELLETT Independent 234.0 37:55
10 Nadine Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 200.0 37:58
11 Shannon Gordon Cyclemiesters/Bowcycle 222.0 38:38
12 Hayley Degaust Redbike 235.0 39:16
13 Charlene Manner West of Quebec Wheelers 208.0 40:16
14 Jane Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 217.0 40:50
15 Alexandra VOLSTAD Synergy 232.0 40:52
16 Stacy Sullivan Speedtheory 231.0 42:55
17 Sarah King Velo Cafe 233.0 59:59
18 Stacy Lockerbie Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 230.0 59:59
19 Lisa Roberts bicisport 218.0 59:59
20 Kimberly SNIDER Independent 236.0 59:59