Hop N' Hurl

Edmonton, Alberta
September 24, 2017

Updated September 25, 2017 at 1:18 PM

EXPERT MEN

Name Num Club Time
1 Mark Knoll 301.0 Cyclemeister CMC 50:07
2 Derek Anderson 311.0 Independent 50:13
3 Kyle Husband 327.0 Deadgoat Racing 50:33
4 Dion Clark 337.0 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 50:54
5 Jason Proche 319.0 bicisport 51:10
6 Phil Villeneuve 348.0 RMCC 51:17
7 Rory Carroll 345.0 redbike 51:34
8 Nathan DeVries 358.0 Athletes in Action 51:43
9 Craig Fraser 308.0 Dda p/b Calgary Cycle 52:07
10 Scott Klarenbach 365.0 ERTC 52:20
11 Niel ROBERTS 356.0 AIA 52:31
12 Ryan Kohlenberg 370.0 Juventus CC 52:42
13 Simon Hirota 306.0 bicisport 53:22
14 Oliver Walls 369.0 VCC 53:24
15 Aric Hartley 303.0 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 53:27
16 Jamie WEIKUM 353.0 redbike 53:41
17 Cory Dickinson 360.0 United Cycle Ride 53:55
18 Jeremy Kitson 318.0 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 53:55
19 Brian Loewen 372.0 Hardcore CC 54:36
20 Hayden Flater 354.0 HARDCORE CC 54:43
21 Ed Garvin 328.0 Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle 55:32
22 Ken Germaine 342.0 Juventus CC 55:45
23 Matthew Hewson 357.0 ERTC 55:57
24 Chris Coleman 364.0 River Valley Health p/b Pedalhead 56:22
25 Kevin Bowles 304.0 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 56:32
26 Darren Gibbons 373.0 Active Physio 56:42
27 Tracy Shearer 363.0 Juventus 58:35
28 Roger Clemens 336.0 REDbike 59:59
29 Cody Gordon 314.0 Cyclemiesters/Bowcycle 59:59
30 Keegan Brooks 371.0 Hardcore CC 59:59
DNF Kurt McGrath 312.0 Hardcore CC
DNF Chris Check 352.0 Pedalhead Race Room
DNS Luke Bristow 320.0 Juventus
DNS Sam Poon 355.0 Juventus CC
DNS Andrew Rockwell bicisport

NOVICE MEN

Name Num Club Time
1 Graham WATTS 577.0 ERTC 39:58
2 Francis TABALDO 575.0 velocity cc 40:14
3 Scott McGrath 596.0 Hardcore 40:26
4 Will Gluth 604.0 Independent 42:19
5 Isaac McKague 580.0 Juventus 42:38
6 Stephen Bourdeau 598.0 Independent 43:04
7 Joseph WALTER 602.0 Athletes in Action 43:25
8 Brendon Younie 570.0 ERTC 43:38
9 Franky THIBAUDEAU 601.0 Nuovo Nord 43:48
10 Scott SISSONS 505.0 Taco Tuesday Racing Team 43:56
11 Jayar Mendoza 557.0 CABC 44:00
12 Robert OWCZAREK 571.0 Independent 44:36
13 Paul Cayer 579.0 Hardcore CC 44:39
14 Brent WELSH 603.0 Velocity CC 44:44
15 Jason SIMMONS 544.0 Taco Tuesday 46:09
16 Samuel Flater 529.0 HARDCORE CC 46:20
17 Tom De Vries 543.0 AIA 46:27
18 Jordan FISCHER 588.0 Velocity 46:41
19 Justin Wiwchar 589.0 Hardcore CC 47:00
20 Michael Steneker 597.0 Devon Bicycle Association 47:05
21 Kyle Buchanan 595.0 United Cycle Ride 47:21
22 Albert Nguyen 591.0 ERTC 48:19
23 John Atto 500.0 Cafe Roubaix 48:23
24 Murray Buchanan 524.0 United Cycle Ride 48:38
25 Dave Jaeger 559.0 ERTC 49:17
26 Martin Tolton 502.0 ERTC 59:59
27 Doug LIPINSKII 572.0 Juventus 59:59
28 Isaac Hartley 514.0 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 59:59
29 Darrell Penner 600.0 Devon Bicycle Assn 59:59
30 Lyle Brookes 594.0 redbike 59:59
31 James Weir 593.0 Hardcore CC 59:59
32 Vaughn COOPER 522.0 Velocity 59:59
33 Mike KLEIN 576.0 Cranky's 59:59
34 Hutchings Stewart 562.0 DBA 59:59
35 Kier Wilson 584.0 DBA 59:59
36 Breaux WILSON 585.0 DBA 59:58
DNS Dax D'ORAZIO 561.0 ERTC
DNS Robert Cowman Velocity CC
DNS Rob MARTIN Cranky's

Open Men

Name Num Club Time
1 David Yexley 13.0 bicisport 1:07:01
2 Ryan MacLean 20.0 Juventus 1:07:22
3 Aaron Schooler 33.0 Focus CX Canada 1:07:23
4 Mitchell Thomas 34.0 The lead out project 1:07:50
5 Paul Martin 5.0 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:08:53
6 Paul Ignatiuk 18.0 Hardcore CC 1:09:23
7 Andre Sutton 23.0 Hardcore CC 1:09:26
8 Jamie LAMB 28.0 Bicisport 1:11:06
9 Sean Germaine 11.0 Juventus 1:13:50
10 Nigel Ward 36.0 Onyerleft 0:59:59
11 Michael Verveda 29.0 Juventus 0:59:59
12 Shane Rush 361.0 Velocity cc 0:59:59
13 Darwin Orsler 35.0 Synergy Racing 0:59:59
DNF Peter  Knight 37.0 Hardcore CC
DNS Mark Jung 7.0 redbike
DNS Marc FREEMANTLE 16.0 crankmasters

Open Women

Name Num Club Time
1 Sidney McGill 124.0 Focus CX Canada 45:24
2 Alana Heise 114.0 Terrascape Racing p/b SRI 45:37
3 Shantel  Koenig 108.0 redbike 46:22
4 Pepper Harlton 127.0 DBA 47:54
5 Kara Hagedorn 126.0 Independent 48:25
6 Nicole Muzechka 107.0 Deadgoat Racing 49:04
7 Brittany Webster 119.0 RMCC 49:30
8 Caitlin Callaghan 103.0 Hardcore CC 49:56
9 Shawna Donaldson 100.0 Synergy Racing 50:52
10 Jenny Wilson-Gibbons 113.0 Active Physio 52:24
11 Quinnlan Flater 106.0 HARDCORE CC 52:32
12 Jay Smith 122.0 Velocity 52:48
13 Sonia Utting 125.0 topgear 54:35
14 Michelle Jackson 121.0 Devon Bicycle Association 59:59
15 Janet Liu 118.0 Devon Bicycle Assoviation 59:59
DNS Jill Cody 104.0 Deadgoat RACING

SPORT MEN

Name Num Club Time
1 Mathieu Meurer 473.0 Juventus 44:45
2 Eric Walker 492.0 Onyerleft 45:03
3 David STANFORD 480.0 Nuovo Nord 45:37
4 Neil Johns 496.0 Hardore CC 46:00
5 Brian LOEHR 408.0 Velocity 46:48
6 Chris Heinemann 474.0 Juventus 47:50
7 Greg Sowak 486.0 Juventus 48:05
8 Michael WICHUK 465.0 Velocity CC 48:29
9 Carson Kerr 488.0 united cycle 48:32
10 Craig Mclaren 471.0 RMCC 48:37
11 Peyton WIEBE 402.0 Cyclemeisters 48:38
12 Mark Ryan 483.0 Hardcore CC 49:02
13 Ryder KNOLL 498.0 Cyclemeisters CMC 49:09
14 Darryl Heidebrecht 481.0 Pedalhead Race Room 49:24
15 Bob Burden 476.0 red bike 49:47
16 Cornelius Kluge 404.0 Velocity CC 50:28
17 Daniel Gregoire 453.0 Crankmasters 50:33
18 Thomas Auer 426.0 Dda p/b Calgary Cycle 50:45
19 Keith WENSEL 450.0 Hardcore CC 51:19
20 Ben Cabush 479.0 Hardcore CC 51:31
21 Marc Gauvin 413.0 Synergy Racing \ CSI 51:46
22 Donald Gross 466.0 Pedalhead Race Room 51:48
23 Liam Rourke 414.0 HCC 51:48
24 Louis Bugeaud 702.0 Hardcore CC 53:05
25 Scott Anderson 438.0 Independent 55:33
26 Denis Poirier 463.0 DBA 55:33
27 Aaron Campbell 478.0 ERTC 59:59
28 Jack MEENAGHAN 400.0 independant 59:59
29 Nicholas Utting 701.0 Velocity 59:59
30 Rob Gooding 462.0 Velocity 59:59
31 Larry Rushfeldt 482.0 Devon Bicycle Association 59:59
32 Denis Robinson 497.0 Hard Core 59:59
33 Tim TAYLOR-SMITH 464.0 Cranky's/JG4PD 59:59
34 Greg Yanicki 423.0 bicisport 59:59
35 David C Watson 703.0 Velocity Cyling Club 59:59
DNF Philip Hoyle 493.0 CABC
DNF Kevin COLP 494.0 Independent
DNF Paul Wyminga 499.0 Redbike
DNF Blaine Sherman 704.0 redbike
DNS Brent Topilko 422.0 bicisport
DNS Mike Kohlenberg Hardcore Cycling Club
DNS Rich Sitter Juventus

SPORT WOMEN

Name Num Club Time
1 Sarah GILCHRIST 240.0 ERTC 41:35
2 Mallory HUGHES 201.0 Independent 41:38
3 Eva Poidevin 251.0 RMCC 43:37
4 Isabelle Orsler 219.0 Synergy Racing 44:07
5 Laura FILIPOW 253.0 Hardcore 44:19
6 Jenn PROCHE 216.0 bicisport 44:36
7 Jane Marzetti 203.0 Peloton Racing p/b NorthernBackup 45:06
8 Emily Lynes 252.0 iWill Helmet Awareness Campaign 46:20
9 Kimberly Walter 254.0 Athletes in Action 47:41
10 Annie Wyminga Scott 250.0 Juventus CC 47:55
11 Kelsey CASTRO 204.0 bicisport 48:53
12 Liann Hewson 248.0 ERTC 49:31
13 Jo-Anne McGowan 215.0 Speed Theory 49:44
14 Nadine Hartley 200.0 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 50:15
15 Jessica LACOURSIERE 206.0 ERTC 50:33
16 Tyla Cooper 214.0 Velocity CC 52:01
17 Diane Bowles 207.0 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 52:22
18 Hayley Degaust 235.0 redbike 59:59
19 Shannon Gordon 222.0 Cyclemiesters/Bowcycle 59:59
20 Michaela QUINN 255.0 United Cycle 59:59
21 Elizabeth DeVries 246.0 Athletes in Action 59:59
22 Nancy ST-HILAIRE 243.0 DBA 59:59
23 Kirsten MOLESKY 256.0 Independent 59:59
24 Kimberly SNIDER 236.0 Independent 59:59