Beans N' Barley

Calgary, AB
September 9, 2017

Updated September 12, 2017 at 9:29 PM

EXPERT MEN

Name Num Club Time
1 Phil Riopel 341.0 Ridley's Cycle 40:16
2 Niels Van Ommeren 307.0 Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle 40:27
3 Mark Knoll 301.0 CMC Cyclemeisters 40:38
4 Logan Sadesky 326.0 Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 41:14
5 Kyle Husband 327.0 Deadgoat Racing 41:15
6 Anthony Rossi 315.0 Ride52 41:27
7 Derek Anderson 311.0 Independent 41:30
8 Clayton Paradis 317.0 Pedalhead Race Room 41:42
9 Luke Bristow 320.0 Juventus Cycling Club 41:54
10 Jason Proche 319.0 bicicsport 41:55
11 Nigel Ward 338.0 Onyerleft 41:59
12 Mark Jessee 325.0 Ride52 42:00
13 Darrell Wiebe 300.0 Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle 42:07
14 Michael Brewster 316.0 Ride52 42:10
15 Jesse MANNER 305.0 West of Quebec Wheelers 42:11
16 Darwin Orsler 313.0 Synergy Racing 42:20
17 Craig Fraser 308.0 Dad p/b Calgary Cycle 42:30
18 Jason Redfern 324.0 Velocity CC 42:31
19 Dion Clark 337.0 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 42:42
20 David Roberts 330.0 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 42:45
21 Aric Hartley 303.0 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 42:47
22 Duane Myers 310.0 Personal Podium 42:50
23 Mark Fedoroshyn 331.0 Bow Cyclist Club 42:51
24 Matthew Joss 340.0 Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine 43:05
25 Kurt McGrath 312.0 Hardcore CC 43:08
26 Ryan Connal ROBINSON 334.0 TOP GEAR RACING 43:12
27 Lampros Antoniou 309.0 Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 43:25
28 Alan Oickle 332.0 bicisport 43:43
29 Grant Kaiser 343.0 Terrascape Racing 44:03
30 Cody Gordon 314.0 Cyclemiesters/Bowcycle 44:21
31 Jackson Kinniburgh 339.0 bicisport 44:27
32 Darren PETTY 323.0 bicisport 44:29
33 Roger Clemens 336.0 RedBike 44:38
34 Jeremy Kitson 318.0 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 44:45
35 Arpad Soos 302.0 MEC Calgary 44:58
36 Ken Germaine 342.0 Juventus CC 45:07
37 Kevin Bowles 304.0 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 45:16
38 Jon Arne Enevoldsen 322.0 bow cycle - cyclemeisters 45:18
39 Simon Hirota 306.0 bicisport 45:21
40 Charles Bougie 329.0 Speed Theory 59:59
41 Jason REID 335.0 ROCx Racing 59:59
DNF Trevor Roberts 321.0 bicisport
DNF Ed Garvin 328.0 Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle
DNF Alexander KOLESOV 333.0 Independant
DNS Jared Green DNS Speedtheory

NOVICE MEN

Name Num Club Time
1 Robert Martens 503.0 Blizzards 43:01
2 Chris WEBSTER 517.0 Independent 43:30
3 Adam Teasdale 512.0 outlaw endurance 43:57
4 Corey Holowaychuk 518.0 Pedalhead Road Works 44:29
5 Ryder KNOLL 526.0 CMC Cyclemeisters 44:36
6 Andrew PARKER 515.0 54blue 44:37
7 Craig Maddox 504.0 Independent 44:59
8 Ryan Chambers 520.0 Independant 45:28
9 Jamie Grant 533.0 Independent 46:02
10 Darren Engels 535.0 Deadgoat Racing 46:08
11 Scott SISSONS 505.0 Taco Tuesday Cycling Team 46:24
12 Brad MALACKO 530.0 RMCC 47:13
13 Martin Tolton 502.0 ERTC 47:35
14 Alexander Singbeil 532.0 Headwinds 48:25
15 Reid KINNIBURGH 523.0 bicisport 48:39
16 Daniel REDELINGHUYS 527.0 3433 Sport performance 48:42
17 Samuel Flater 529.0 HARDCORE CC 49:08
18 Mike Kulawik 513.0 Personal Podium 49:33
19 Aryeh Rosenberg 534.0 Indenpendent 49:44
20 Nathan MacLauchlan 531.0 Team Cafe Roubaix 59:59
21 Lawrence Keller 510.0 Deadgoat Racing 59:59
22 Jack Saunders 508.0 Independent 59:59
23 Elliot SPRONK 525.0 Independent 59:59
24 Dean Kendell 509.0 Taco Tuesday 59:59
25 Paul Pival 528.0 Cafe Roubaix 59:59
26 John Atto 500.0 Cafe Roubaix 59:59
27 Kevin STENNER 519.0 Speed Theory 59:59
28 Roger Smith 507.0 independant 59:59
29 Benjamin MILLS 524.0 Speed Theory P/B Doctrine Training 59:59
30 Christian BOUCHART 501.0 Bow Cyclist Club 59:59
31 Cole MERRETT 536.0 Rotten Lobster Race Team 59:59
32 Brian YAKLIN 521.0 Independent 59:59
33 Vaughn COOPER 522.0 Velociy 59:59
34 Kael MCLAREN 537.0 Independant 59:59
35 Lee Bogle 516.0 Independent 59:59
DNF Doug Johannson 506.0 Independant
DNF Isaac Hartley 514.0 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNF Carter MCLAREN 538.0 Independant

Open Men

Name Num Club Time
1 Rob Britton 2.0 Rally 43:22
2 Shawn Bunnin 3.0 Deadgoat Racing 43:32
3 Sean Germaine 11.0 Juventus 43:51
4 David Yexley 13.0 bicisport 44:19
5 Paul Martin 5.0 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 44:31
6 Mark Mcconnell 21.0 Hot Sauce Cycling 44:59
7 Ian Auld 15.0 Soul Sportif 45:02
8 Graham DIEHL 14.0 Peloton Racing p/b Northerback Up 45:19
9 Ryan MacLean 20.0 Juventus 45:39
10 Paul Ignatiuk 18.0 Hardcore CC 45:56
11 Cody SHIMIZU 10.0 Juventus 45:58
12 Peter Lawrence 19.0 Soul sportif 46:04
13 Mark Jung 7.0 redbike 46:08
14 Erik Bakke 22.0 deadgoat racing 46:18
15 Marc FREEMANTLE 16.0 Crankmasters 46:28
16 Andrew Rockwell 17.0 bicisport 46:46
17 Andre Sutton 23.0 Hardcore CC 47:25
18 Erik Loewen 8.0 Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 47:47
19 Stephen Hunt 24.0 independent 48:04
20 Steven Soon 1.0 Deadgoat Racing 48:18
21 Ray Chong 9.0 Terrascape Racing 48:20
22 Ryan Hopping 12.0 Cyclemeisters 48:51
23 Jay Bachman 6.0 bicisport 49:11
DNS Keith WENSEL DNS Hardcore CC

Open Women

Name Num Club Time
1 Alana Heise 114.0 Terrascape Racing pb SRI 43:52
2 Jen Perry 112.0 Crankys Bike Shop 44:23
3 Shantel  Koenig 108.0 redbike p/b tubs on tubs 45:09
4 Caitlin Callaghan 103.0 Hardcore CC 45:56
5 Amanda Harwood 110.0 Independent 46:10
6 Shawna Donaldson 100.0 Synergy Racing 46:41
7 Nicole Muzechka 107.0 Deadgoat Racing p/b SRI 46:51
8 Quinnlan Flater 106.0 Hardcore CC 46:54
9 Justine Sagan 105.0 Terrascape Racing 47:54
10 Bridget Linder 111.0 Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle 48:11
11 Jill Cody 104.0 Deadgoat RACING 48:31
12 Christina Hirota 101.0 bicisport 48:59
13 Aubrey Blair-Pattison 102.0 Terrascape Racing 50:21
DNS Sonia Utting DNS topgear
DNS Cindy Jayne Koo Enevoldsen 109.0 deadgoat racing
-1 LAP Jenny Wilson-Gibbons 113.0 ActivePhysioWorks 59:59

SPORT MEN

Name Num Club Time
1 Hayden Flater 411.0 HARDCORE CC 41:08
2 Justin Fortner 409.0 Ride52 42:28
3 Alex Webb 430.0 Juventus 42:58
4 Adrian Campbell 419.0 Independent 43:03
5 Dylan HUGHES 405.0 Crankmasters 43:05
6 Brian LOEHR 408.0 Velocity cc 43:25
7 Jason English 418.0 Puncheur CC 43:37
8 Jack Menzies 434.0 Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 43:41
9 Robert Savin 403.0 Puncheur Cycling Club 43:43
10 Felix LEE 410.0 CABC 43:56
11 Loy Sullivan 417.0 Speed Theory 44:06
12 Peyton WIEBE 402.0 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 44:09
13 Marc Gauvin 413.0 Synergy Racing / CSI 44:11
14 Chris Hahn 421.0 Independent 44:18
15 Kevin Mills 407.0 Speed Theory p/b Doctrine Training 44:19
16 Dan SEIBEL 412.0 Cyclemeisters 44:21
17 Nicholas SELLMER 442.0 Deadgoat Racing 44:48
18 Wil POLLARD 436.0 RMCC 44:57
19 Thomas Auer 426.0 Dda p/b Calgary Cycle 44:59
20 Paul LEE 437.0 Independent 45:03
21 Ben Guerard 431.0 Independent 45:11
22 Jack MEENAGHAN 400.0 independant 45:22
23 David Stringer 443.0 bicisport 45:24
24 Gavin Creighton 406.0 Speed Theory 45:36
25 Mason Kendell 401.0 biciSport Calgary CC 45:38
26 Cornelius Kluge 404.0 Velocity CC 45:41
27 Jay GROZELLE 432.0 bicisport 45:46
28 Daniel CHAN 440.0 Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 45:50
29 Liam Rourke 414.0 HCC 46:06
30 Scott Anderson 438.0 CBTL 46:44
31 Zeke Reimers 420.0 ROCx Racing 47:00
32 John Merrett 416.0 Rotten Lobster Race Team 47:02
33 Ken Anderson 439.0 Independant 47:04
34 David BURDON 415.0 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 47:22
35 Bob Grunewald 445.0 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 47:24
36 Alexander Kay 424.0 Bici 47:48
DNS Kees Sinke DNS Cyclemeisters
-1 LAP Brent Topilko 422.0 bicisport 59:59
-1 LAP Greg Yanicki 423.0 bicisport 59:59
-1 LAP Lee BUTLER 425.0 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 59:59
-1 LAP Charles Gibney 427.0 Pedalhead Raceroom 59:59
-1 LAP Richard Jones 428.0 Bicisport 59:59
-1 LAP Andrew Tomassini 429.0 Indie 59:59
-1 LAP John Olsen 433.0 Onyerleft 59:59
-1 LAP David LEBLANC 435.0 ROCx Racing 59:59
-1 LAP Christopher Jarabek 441.0 Deadgoat Racing 59:59
-1 LAP Scott Bratt 444.0 Speed Theory 59:59

SPORT WOMEN

Name Num Club Time
1 Jennifer JOSS 223.0 Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine 40:32
2 Shauna BYGRAVE 202.0 Deadgoat Racing 40:33
3 Sarah Tomassini 205.0 Independent 41:02
4 Mallory HUGHES 201.0 Independent 41:20
5 Ella Myers 211.0 Personal Podium 41:25
6 Jane Marzetti 203.0 Peloton Racing P/B Northern Backup 41:36
7 Jenn PROCHE 216.0 bicisport 42:32
8 Kate RICHTER 226.0 Deadgoat racing 42:37
9 Patti Thomas-Jessee 227.0 Independent 42:43
10 Kelsey CASTRO 204.0 bicisport 43:08
11 Candace Bourque 221.0 Deadgoat racing 43:44
12 Ashley Bunnin 225.0 Deadgoat racing 44:05
13 Marie Michalski 224.0 Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine 44:17
14 Meghan McDonough 228.0 Spin Sisters 45:11
15 Diane Bowles 207.0 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 45:48
16 Gail O'REILLY 210.0 Independent 45:55
17 Isabelle Orsler 219.0 Synergy Racing 46:18
18 Jennifer LEBLANC 209.0 ROCx Racing 46:21
19 Anabelle Thomas 212.0 Cyclemeisters 46:38
20 Jane Martin 217.0 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 46:47
21 Cat YOUNG 220.0 Speed Theory, The Doctrine 46:49
22 Nadine Hartley 200.0 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 46:51
23 Shannon Gordon 222.0 Cyclemiesters/Bowcycle 47:20
24 Jessica LACOURSIERE 206.0 ERTC 47:30
25 Jo-Anne McGowan 215.0 Speed Theory 48:23
27 Rozie AMOS 213.0 Independent 59:59
28 Tyla Cooper 214.0 Velocity 59:59
29 Jill CASKEY 229.0 Deadgoat Racing 59:59
30 Lisa Roberts 218.0 bicisport 59:59
DNF Charlene Manner 208.0 West of Quebec Wheelers