Redbike Redcross

Edmonton, Alberta
October 21, 2017

Updated October 23, 2017 at 10:01 AM

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Club Time
1 320 Luke Bristow Juventus 0:53:55.0
2 311 Derek Anderson Independent 0:54:10.0
3 345 Rory Carroll redbike 0:54:17.0
4 370 Ryan Kohlenberg Juventus CC 0:54:19.0
5 354 Hayden Flater HARDCORE CC 0:54:47.0
6 337 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:55:02.0
7 353 Jamie WEIKUM redbike 0:55:07.0
8 365 Scott Klarenbach ERTC 0:55:09.0
9 388 Blaine Sherman redbike 0:55:19.0
10 358 Nathan DeVries Athletes in Action 0:55:37.0
11 392 Aaron Falkenberg PRW 0:55:50.0
12 308 Craig Fraser Dda p/b Calgary Cycle 0:55:57.0
13 306 Simon Hirota bicisport 0:56:01.0
14 356 Neil Roberts Athletes in Action 0:56:30.0
15 319 Jason Proche bicisport 0:56:35.0
16 367 Greg Nicholson ERTC 0:56:39.0
17 375 Brian LOEHR Velocity 0:56:43.0
18 389 David STANFORD Nuovo Nord 0:56:46.0
19 394 Michael WICHUK Velocity CC 0:56:52.0
20 357 Matthew Hewson ERTC 0:57:19.0
21 393 Guy Cote Independent 0:57:30.0
22 360 Cory Dickinson United Cycle Rice 0:57:33.0
23 324 Jason Redfern Velocity CC 0:57:48.0
24 381 Dylan HUGHES C4 0:58:20.0
25 312 Kurt McGrath Hardcore CC 0:58:20.3
26 372 Brian Loewen Hardcore 0:58:59.0
27 342 Ken Germaine Juventus CC 0:59:02.0
28 373 Darren Gibbons Active Physio Works 0:59:04.0
29 386 Carson Kerr United Cycle 0:59:19.0
30 363 Tracy Shearer Juventus CC 0:59:30.0
31 364 Chris Coleman River Valley Health p/b Pedalhead 0:59:51.0
32 378 Craig Mclaren RMCC 1:00:05.0
33 336 Roger Clemens RedBike 1:00:19.0
34 314 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 1:00:37.0
35 391 Andy Holmwood Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:00:38.0
36 385 Alexander Inglis ERTC 1:03:14.0
37 492 Eric Walker Onyerleft 1:05:59.0
DNF 362 Adam GERMAINE Juventus CC
DNS 304 Kevin Bowles Cycelmeisters/Bow Cycle

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Club Time
1 601 Franky THIBAUDEAU Independent 36:20
2 596 Scott McGrath Hardcore 36:40
3 639 Bradley Hall Redbike 37:29
4 625 Andrew LINKLATER ERTC 37:31
5 636 Ernest PALCZEWSKI Redbike 37:43
6 610 Clark SCHOMMER bicisport 38:09
7 588 Jordan FISCHER Velocity cc 39:05
8 529 Samuel Flater HARDCORE CC 39:23
9 586 Wade LEDUC Velocity 39:47
10 638 Jeff POLSTER Redbike 39:59
11 632 Jared TOPILKO ERTC 41:14
12 635 Brandon PAMBIANCO Independent 41:58
13 640 Liam Alexander Independent 42:28
14 634 Keith TILLEY iGregari 43:52
15 591 Albert Nguyen ERTC 44:02
16 637 Will BAILEY Independent 45:08
17 564 Murray Buchanan United Cycle Ride 45:29
18 573 doug LIPINSKI AIA 46:06
19 522 Vaughn COOPER Velocity 46:36
20 584 Kier Wilson DBA 48:50
21 587 Daniel GARCIA Cranky's 59:59
22 576 Mike KLEIN Cranky's 59:59
23 562 Hutchings Stewart DBA 59:59
24 624 Eric Carcoux United Cycle Ride 59:59
25 585 Breaux WILSON DBA 59:59
DNS 502 Martin Tolton ERTC
DNS 593 James Weir Hardcore CC
DNS Kieran BAIRD Independent

Open Men

Num Name Club Time
1 11 Sean Germaine Juventus 1:03:23.00
2 27 Andrew Davidson The Lead Out Project 1:04:18.00
3 20 Ryan MacLean Juventus 1:04:19.00
4 5 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle 1:04:48.00
5 13 David Yexley bicisport 1:05:32.00
6 23 Andre Sutton Hardcore CC 1:06:10.00
7 37 Peter  Knight Hardcore 1:06:43.00
8 46 Cody SHIMIZU Juventus 1:07:58.00
9 18 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore CC 1:07:58.01
10 29 Michael Verveda Juventus 1:08:13.00
11 39 Evan Wishloff River Valley Health p/b Pedalhead 1:08:21.00
12 7 Mark Jung redbike 1:08:28.00
13 17 Andrew Rockwell bicisport 1:11:25.00
14 43 Jeff Neilson Terrascape 0:59:59.00
DNF 42 Mason Burtnik Juventus

Open Women

Num Name Club Time
1 108 Shantel  Koenig redbike 48:45.00
2 114 Alana Heise Terrascape 49:39.00
3 111 Bridget Linder Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 51:31.00
4 103 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore CC 52:16.00
5 100 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 52:47.00
6 132 Chantell Widney  PRW 52:56.00
7 117 Nancy Burden red bike 53:04.00
8 128 Sarah GILCHRIST ERTC 53:20.00
9 133 Mallory HUGHES Independent 53:20.05
10 131 Jenn PROCHE bicisport 53:31.00
11 125 Sonia Utting Topgear 53:55.00
12 113 Jenny Wilson-Gibbons Active Physio Works 54:30.00
13 106 Quinnlan Flater HARDCORE CC 55:03.00
14 122 Jay Smith Velocity CC 55:13.00
15 101 Christina Hirota bicisport 55:51.00
16 121 Michelle Jackson DBA 59:59.00
17 217 Jane Martin CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 59:59.00
DNS 254 Kimberly Walter Athletes in Action

SPORT MEN

Num Name Club Time
1 483 Mark Ryan Hardcore CC 43:15
2 721 Jakob Claffey ERTC 43:36
3 422 Brent Topilko bicisport 43:41
4 481 Darryl Heidebrecht Pedalhead Race Room 43:45
5 710 Philip Hoyle CABC 43:48
6 716 Trevor Clifford ERTC 43:53
7 725 Niall McGrath ERTC 43:58
8 720 Drew MALCOLM ERTC 44:22
9 724 Brendon Younie ERTC 44:33
10 717 Nathan Forsyth Velocity CC 44:47
11 602 Joseph WALTER Athletes in Action 45:17
12 440 Daniel CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 45:40
13 553 Benjamin DAMANT Juventus 45:55
14 466 Donald Gross Pedalhead Race Room 46:07
15 571 Robert OWCZAREK Independent 46:15
16 476 Robert Burden Red Bike 46:27
17 443 David Stringer bicisport 46:32
18 400 Jack MEENAGHAN independent 47:11
19 723 Jeff Ryks Kokanee Redbike 47:21
20 450 Keith WENSEL Hardcore CC 47:24
21 478 Aaron Campbell ERTC 47:28
22 464 Tim TAYLOR-SMITH Cranky's / JG4PD 47:56
23 482 Larry Rushfeldt DBA 51:30
24 703 David C Watson Velocity Cycling Club 53:10
DNS 414 Liam Rourke HCC
DNS 404 Cornelius Kluge Velocity CC
DNS 496 Neil Johns Hardcore CC
DNS 705 Reid Hosford Independent

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Club Time
1 265 Shauna Telford ERTC 47:41
2 252 Emily Lynes Independent 48:10
3 267 Danielle MEUNIER ERTC 51:18
4 222 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 52:04
5 248 Liann Hewson ERTC 52:06
6 235 Hayley Degaust redbike 52:30
7 246 Elizabeth DeVries Athletes in Action 53:29
8 208 Charlene Manner West of Quebec Wheelers 53:46
9 206 Jessica LACOURSIERE ERTC 55:43
10 255 Michaela QUINN United Cycle 58:17
11 276 Amy PAMBIANCO Independent 00:01
12 243 Nancy ST-HILAIRE DBA 00:01
DNS 213 Rozie AMOS Independent
DNS 214 Tyla Cooper Velocity
DNS Lauren Brookes Independent