Dark Knight CX

Calgary, AB
November 4, 2017

Updated November 5, 2017 at 5:10 PM

Category B

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 108 Chris COURTNEY Mighty Riders 2062.0 0:34:22.7
2 135 Tracy Shearer Juventus +00:09 0:34:32.1
3 132 Brent Topilko bicisport +00:09 0:34:32.4
4 131 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +00:28 0:34:51.3
5 141 Jon Arne Enevoldsen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +00:33 0:34:55.8
6 109 Ken Germaine Juventus +01:04 0:35:26.9
7 114 Alex Webb Juventus +01:07 0:35:30.6
8 128 Kees Sinke Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +02:12 0:36:35.6
9 127 Mathieu Meurer Juventus +02:23 0:36:46.2
10 137 Daniel CHAN +03:26 0:37:49.5
11 134 Sam Poon Juventus +03:30 0:37:53.4
12 104 Loy Sullivan +03:56 0:38:18.8
13 120 Craig Mclaren RMCC +03:58 0:38:21.5
14 111 Mark Fedoroshyn Bow Cyclist Club +04:01 0:38:23.9
15 103 Michael Brewster Ride52 +04:05 0:38:27.9
16 140 Kurt McGrath Hardcore CC +04:15 0:38:38.0
17 110 Chris Heinemann Juventus +04:33 0:38:55.9
18 117 Trevor Roberts bicisport +04:38 0:39:00.9
19 121 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing +04:40 0:39:03.0
20 115 Bridget Linder Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +04:43 0:39:06.0
21 101 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore CC +05:00 0:39:23.1
22 126 Joseph WALTER AIA +06:02 0:40:25.5
23 142 Paul Wyminga redbike +06:15 0:40:38.3
24 102 Dominic Orsler Synergy Racing +06:53 0:41:15.7
25 138 Nicolas Andrichuk Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +07:22 0:41:45.4
26 130 Marc Gauvin Synergy racing / CSI +08:33 0:42:56.6
27 143 Cornelius Kluge Velocity CC +2:04:35 2:38:58.4
28 107 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing -1 Laps 0:34:59.4
29 129 David Stringer bicisport -1 Laps 0:35:10.9
30 139 Andrew LINKLATER ERTC -1 Laps 0:35:25.4
31 136 Justin Fortner Ride52 -1 Laps 0:35:26.5
32 125 Kimberly Walter AIA -1 Laps 0:36:18.5
33 123 Sarah GILCHRIST ERTC -1 Laps 0:36:23.7
34 122 Jenn PROCHE bicisport -1 Laps 0:39:31.6
35 100 Jenny Wilson-Gibbons Active Physio Works -2 Laps 0:34:59.8
36 116 Samantha Hargreaves bicisport -2 Laps 0:37:08.5
37 105 Arpad Soos MEC Calgary -3 Laps 0:35:40.1
DNF 124 Joshua MATHEUSIK
DNF 133 Steve Walsh Deadgoat Racing!!!!

Category C

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 224 Adam Teasdale Outlaw Endurance 1823.0 30:23.2
2 236 Nate Belanger +00:04 30:27.9
3 244 Jack MEENAGHAN +00:50 31:13.8
4 258 Scott Bratt +01:02 31:25.7
5 228 Chris Hahn Terrascape Racing +01:46 32:09.2
6 205 Cameron McDowell Juventus +02:04 32:27.5
7 240 Mason Kendell bicisport +03:00 33:23.8
8 204 John Merrett +03:17 33:40.9
9 249 Keith WENSEL Hardcore CC +03:49 34:13.0
10 208 Logan ZENERT RMCC +03:53 34:16.6
11 248 Scott SISSONS +04:08 34:31.3
12 234 Zeke Reimers Rocx Racing +04:22 34:45.4
13 207 Dean Kendell Taco Tuesday +04:26 34:49.2
14 215 Thian HUNDERT Blazin' Saddles +04:28 34:52.1
15 257 Guy Cote Independent +04:43 35:06.5
16 243 Jason SIMMONS +05:45 36:08.5
17 255 Denis Poirier DBA +05:47 36:10.7
18 218 Rob STAGG +05:49 36:12.9
19 251 Justine Sagan Terrascape Racing +06:28 36:51.2
20 221 Tim TAYLOR-SMITH Cranky's / JG4PD +06:37 37:00.5
21 227 Jaylene KEMP +06:58 37:21.3
22 202 David BURDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +07:00 37:23.8
23 229 Cindy Jayne KOO ENEVOLDSEN +07:04 37:27.6
24 210 Ethan McGhan +07:55 38:19.1
25 246 Annie Scott Juventus +09:06 39:29.6
26 241 Nadine Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle -1 Laps 30:48.5
27 226 Janelle Kendell Watt Riot Cycling -1 Laps 30:54.1
28 256 Darcy MATRAS -1 Laps 31:00.0
29 253 Mike KLEIN -1 Laps 31:17.7
30 222 Carl St-Hilaire -1 Laps 31:23.4
31 201 Janet Liu DBA -1 Laps 31:53.1
32 239 Richard Jones Bicisport -1 Laps 32:11.5
33 252 Michelle Jackson DBA -1 Laps 33:33.5
34 203 Hayley Degaust redbike -1 Laps 34:40.5
35 232 Charlene Manner -1 Laps 35:47.5
36 254 Aaron Stagg Independent -1 Laps 36:00.0
37 216 Aryeh Rosenberg -1 Laps 36:24.3
38 220 Hutchings Stewart DBA -1 Laps 36:34.3
39 211 Holly Belbin DBA -1 Laps 37:18.6
40 214 Meighan Achtemichuk Mud Sweat & Gears -1 Laps 37:30.0
41 206 Stacy Sullivan -1 Laps 39:45.9
42 223 Nancy ST-HILAIRE DBA -1 Laps 43:33.0
43 219 Jason Zerk Rocx Racing -2 Laps 30:51.2
44 213 Michael Zelensky Terrascape Racing -2 Laps 31:28.2
45 237 Lisa Roberts -2 Laps 41:03.0
DNF 230 Keith Ingstrup Speed Theory
DNF 231 Dan Alboiu Speed Theory
DNF 238 J.P. ANDERSON-YOUNG RMCC
DNF 242 Isaac Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle

Category D/Newbies - All Participants

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 302 Kelvin Ng Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1940.0000000000005 32:20.8
2 309 Anabelle Thomas Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +01:17 33:38.4
3 407 Cole MERRETT Rotten Lobster +01:51 34:11.8
4 403 Jacob ROSENEGGER CSI Calgary +04:32 36:53.6
5 406 Beckett WIEBE +04:42 37:03.1
6 405 Nico WIEBE +04:43 37:04.5
7 300 Marleis Garvin +07:43 40:04.4
8 404 Sebastian Cramer +10:23 42:44.2
9 304 Elliot Kellough +16:06 48:27.0
10 402 Mike LENDRUM +16:52 49:13.5

Open/Category A

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 4 Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling 2514.0 41:54.6
2 27 Shawn Bunnin +00:07 42:02.2
3 30 Isaac Niles garneau easton p/b transition lifecare +00:26 42:21.4
4 29 Andre Sutton +00:34 42:28.9
5 16 Phil Riopel Ridley's Cycle +01:31 43:25.7
6 28 Ryan Hopping +01:55 43:50.4
7 2 Peter Lawrence SOUL SPORTIF +02:14 44:09.5
8 7 Darwin Orsler Synergy Racing +02:52 44:47.4
9 34 Logan Sadesky RMCC +03:31 45:26.0
10 8 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing +03:59 45:54.1
11 19 Michael Verveda Juventus +04:14 46:09.0
12 9 Sean Germaine Juventus +04:41 46:35.7
13 14 David Roberts Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +04:43 46:38.1
14 35 Ryan MacLean Juventus +05:32 47:27.5
15 33 Aric Hartley +05:58 47:53.0
16 21 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing +06:02 47:57.2
17 10 Derek Anderson Independent +06:13 48:08.5
18 31 Craig Fraser Dda p/b Calgary Cycle +06:20 48:15.4
19 18 Simon Hirota bicisport -1 Laps 41:57.2
20 3 Anthony Rossi Ride52 p/b I Pity the Poo Plumbing -1 Laps 42:16.4
21 26 Alexander KOLESOV -1 Laps 42:19.6
22 66 Tim  Brezsnyak Deadgoat Racing -1 Laps 42:25.8
23 15 Thomas Hargreaves bicisport -1 Laps 42:49.6
24 23 Jason Proche -1 Laps 43:07.1
25 20 Kyle Husband -1 Laps 43:25.3
26 25 Jp Cummings Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle -1 Laps 43:26.2
27 36 Mark Knoll Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle -1 Laps 45:39.4
28 5 Andrew Rockwell bicisport -1 Laps 45:56.1
29 1 Pepper Harlton -1 Laps 46:40.2
30 6 Andrew Davidson -1 Laps 46:58.2
DNF 12 Luke Bristow Juventus
DNF 17 Dion Clark
DNF 37 Lars LOF Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle