Cadence Cross Classic

Calgary, AB
November 5, 2017

Updated November 5, 2017 at 5:17 PM

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Club Time
1 341 Philippe Riopel Ridley's Cycle 49:03
2 311 Derek Anderson Independent 49:16
3 305 Jesse MANNER West of Quebec Wheelers 50:04
4 348 Phil Villeneuve RMCC 51:19
5 396 Chris COURTNEY Mighty Riders 52:02
6 308 Craig Fraser Dda p/b Calgary cycle 52:12
7 315 Anthony Rossi Ride52 53:00
8 306 Simon Hirota bicisport 53:02
9 397 Chris WALLACE 54blue 53:07
10 377 Chris Heinemann Juventus 54:03
11 331 Mark Fedoroshyn Bow Cyclist Club 54:09
12 316 Michael Brewster Ride52 54:19
13 319 Jason Proche bicisport 54:26
14 381 Dylan HUGHES CCC 54:31
15 378 Craig Mclaren RMCC 54:32
16 342 Ken Germaine Juventus 54:43
17 332 Alan Oickle bicisport 59:59
18 398 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 59:59
19 355 Sam Poon Juventus 59:59
20 302 Arpad Soos MEC Calgary 59:59
DNF 312 Kurt McGrath Hardcore CC
DNF 321 Trevor Roberts bicisport
DNF 345 Rory Carroll redbike
DNF 363 Tracy Shearer Juventus
DNF 376 Mathieu Meurer Juventus
DNF 391 Andy Holmwood Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNF 399 Alex Webb Juventus
DNS 337 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNS 346 Jeffrey Wigelsworth CABC
DNS 349 Lars LOF Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNS 373 Darren Gibbons Active Physio Works
DNS 409 Justin Fortner Ride52

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Club Time
1 530 Brad MALACKO RMCC 42:02
2 509 Dean Kendell Taco Tuesday 42:08
3 621 Cameron McDowell Juventus 42:12
4 643 Ethan McGhan 44:19
5 610 Clark SCHOMMER bicisport 44:22
6 541 Jason Zerk Rocx Racing 46:44
7 555 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 59:59
8 642 Hutchings Stewart Devon Bicycle Association 59:58
DNS 506 Doug Johannson Independent
DNS 534 Aryeh Rosenberg Independent
DNS 608 Chris Roy

Open Men

Num Name Club Time
1 21 Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling 0:56:49
2 27 Andrew Davidson The Lead Out Project 0:57:21
3 11 Sean Germaine Juventus 0:57:57
4 13 David Yexley bicisport 0:58:02
5 23 Andre Sutton Hardcore CC 0:58:47
6 20 Ryan MacLean Juventus 0:59:52
7 29 Michael Verveda Juventus 1:00:44
8 19 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif 1:00:47
9 41 Logan Sadesky RMCC 1:02:04
10 330 David Roberts Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:03:00
11 17 Andrew Rockwell bicisport 0:59:59
12 38 Mark Knoll Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:59:59
13 47 Luke Bristow Juventus 0:59:59
14 25 Andrew McRae Terrascape Racing 0:59:59
DNF 14 Graham DIEHL Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
DNS 35 Darwin Orsler Synergy Racing
DNS Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing
DNS 1 Steven Soon Deadgoat Racing
DNS 26 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing

Open Women

Num Name Club Time
1 108 Shantel  Koenig redbike 41:10
2 114 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing 41:23
3 111 Bridget Linder Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 43:27
4 107 Nicole Muzechka 43:35
5 103 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore CC 44:14
6 100 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 44:26
7 125 Sonia Utting Topgear 45:05
8 135 Michelle Jackman Terrascape Racing 45:30
9 131 Jenn PROCHE bicisport 45:50
10 134 Kimberly Walter 45:52
11 128 Sarah GILCHRIST ERTC 45:55
12 133 Mallory HUGHES Independent 47:51
13 101 Christina Hirota bicisport 59:59
14 109 Cindy Jayne KOO ENEVOLDSEN Deadgoat Racing 59:59
15 113 Jenny Wilson-Gibbons Active Physio Works 59:58
DNS 118 Janet Liu Devon Bicycle Association
DNS Jane Marzetti Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
DNS Janelle Kendell Watt Riot Cycling

SPORT MEN

Num Name Club Time
1 421 Chris Hahn Terrascape Racing 36:45
2 733 Jay GROZELLE bicisport 37:20
3 400 Jack MEENAGHAN Independent 37:24
4 412 Dan SEIBEL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 38:11
5 732 Adam Teasdale Outlaw Endurance 38:23
6 447 Nate Belanger Bike Bros 38:27
7 418 Jason English Puncheur CC 38:40
8 440 Daniel CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 39:00
9 417 Loy Sullivan Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine Train 39:08
10 401 Mason Kendell bicisport 39:12
11 403 Robert Savin Puncheur CC 39:14
12 727 Francis TABALDO Velocity CC 39:16
13 404 Cornelius Kluge Velocity CC 39:41
14 728 Christopher LINDER 40:00
15 729 Joseph WALTER 40:41
16 719 Jayar Mendoza CABC 40:57
17 443 David Stringer bicisport 41:33
18 437 Paul LEE 41:38
19 730 Alexander Singbeil 41:41
20 734 Andrew LINKLATER ERTC 41:44
21 710 Philip Hoyle CABC 41:49
22 713 Mark SELANDERS 42:34
23 475 Logan ZENERT RMCC 43:42
24 499 Paul Wyminga redbike 59:59
25 467 Carl St-Hilaire Devon Bicycle Association 59:59
26 731 Kunio Tsuyuhara Synergy Racing 59:59
27 423 Greg Yanicki bicisport 59:59
28 424 Alexander Kay bicisport 59:59
DNS 446 Dominic Orsler Synergy Racing
DNS DNS Brendon Younie ERTC
DNS 450 Keith WENSEL Hardcore CC
DNS 498 Ryder KNOLL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNS 573 doug LIPINSKI Juventus
DNS 700 Andrew PARKER 54blue
DNS 706 Steve Schiefler Dda p/b Calgary cycle

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Club Time
1 219 Isabelle Orsler Synergy Racing 35:25
2 279 Elizabeth RUSSELL Bow Cyclist Club 36:32
3 250 Annie Scott Juventus 37:59
4 121 Michelle Jackson Devon Bicycle Association 39:29
5 217 Jane Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 40:49
6 222 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 41:29
7 208 Charlene Manner West of Quebec Wheelers 43:09
8 235 Hayley Degaust redbike 44:16
9 280 Michaela Bonham Spin Sisters 59:59
DNF 243 Nancy ST-HILAIRE Devon Bicycle Association
DNS 210 Gail O'REILLY Independent