Velocity Stage Race Road Race

Edmonton, AB
May 4, 2008
ABA Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 1 / 2

Num Name Team Time
1 94 Mckenzie Ryan H&R Block 3:36:31
2 82 Sparling Jamie Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 3:36:31
3 4 Kangarloo Cyrus H&R Block 3:37:05
4 92 Heemskerk Tim United Cycle Racing 3:37:09
5 1 Goulet Shawn KONA-ADOBE 3:37:11
6 79 Underwood Nathan Team Sask 3:37:19
7 93 Macdonald Mark H&R Block 3:37:44
8 68 Bolstad Jeff H&R Block 3:40:02
9 24 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin bicisport 3:40:03
10 51 Rempel Ben Saskatchewan 3:40:05
11 10 Smibert Devon Synergy 3:40:30
12 5 Wood Dan ERTC 3:40:52
13 15 Jendzjowsky Nick Pedalhead Road Works 3:47:47
14 33 Macdonald Geoff ERTC 3:47:49
15 95 Wood Jonathan ERTC 3:47:51
16 46 Ferris Stephen ERTC 3:47:51
17 2 Copeland Bruce Juventus/RVC/Kona 3:47:53
18 83 Krishtalka Gideon H&R Block 3:47:55
19 48 Barr Sean Pedalhead Roadworks 3:48:07
20 89 Canning Cody ERTC 3:48:11
21 25 Rokosh Kevin ERTC 3:57:46
22 80 Jetz Dave H&R Block 3:57:46
23 97 Mundy Stephen ERTC 3:57:46
DNF 6 Hopping Ryan United Cycle 0:00:00
DNF 8 McNeil Chris H&R Block 0:00:00
DNF 9 Shaun  Adamson Juventus/RVC/Kona 0:00:00
DNF 11 Dahms Terence Pedalhead Roadworks 0:00:00
DNF 14 Toth Peter Juventus 0:00:00
DNF 19 German Steve Speed Theory 0:00:00
DNF 29 DeBellefeuille Craig Synergy 0:00:00
DNF 30 Bland Dennis TRS Racing 0:00:00
DNF 34 Dalgleish Reid Synergy 0:00:00
DNF 36 Williams Trev Speed Theory Cycling/PlanetX 0:00:00
DNF 43 Foster Mark H&R Block 0:00:00
DNF 54 Rudge Graham ERTC/Revolution Cycle 0:00:00
DNF 60 Schooler Aaron H&R Block 0:00:00
DNF 65 Bidniak Mike Juventus 0:00:00
DNF 66 Fehlmann Manuel Balance Point Racing 0:00:00
DNF 69 Andrichuk Nicolas CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00
DNF 78 Little Taylor United Cycle 0:00:00
DNF 81 Skinner Danny Total Restoration 0:00:00
DNF 84 Thomas Andrew ERTC/Team SASK 0:00:00
DNF 91 Kubicki Dominik ERTC 0:00:00
DNF 96 Chappell Aaron ERTC 0:00:00
DNF 98 Gregory Neal Bow Cycle 0:00:00
DNF 18 Jedras Lukas United Cycle 0:00:00
DNF 87 Robinson Brian CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00
DNF 90 Mcgarity Christopher Team Sask 0:00:00
DNS 85 Klassen Jeff ERTC 0:00:00

Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 339 MacAlister Rod Speed Theory 3:12:11
2 386 Conly Cuylar Team Sask 3:12:11
3 397 Leeds Robert CMC/Bow Cycle 3:12:42
4 363 Siever Sean Regina Cycling Club 3:12:42
5 349 King Donald Bow Cycle/Cyclemeisters 3:13:20
6 361 Clifford Brad Team Saskatchewan 3:15:23
7 379 Benskin Jonathan Hardcore Bikes 3:18:02
8 392 Proche Jason Pedalhead Roadworks 3:18:02
9 399 Andrews Dustin Cyclemeisters 3:18:02
10 313 Szymanski Zbigniew United Cycle 3:18:02
11 366 Cooley Stephen Team Saskatchewan 3:18:02
12 368 Schneck Kristian Speed Theory 3:18:32
13 343 Rumsey Mark Hardcore CC 3:18:40
14 367 Winter James Team Sask 3:18:40
15 362 Young Colter Blizzard 3:18:40
16 389 Saranchuk Ryan Synergy 3:18:40
17 381 Schmitt Craig Pedal Head Roadworks 3:18:40
18 499 McCorrmick Alex Juventus/RVC/Kona 3:18:40
19 321 Woolstencroft Frank TRS Racing 3:18:56
20 374 Kovacs Frank Synergy 3:18:56
21 382 Steve Martins Hardcore CC 3:18:56
22 393 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 3:18:56
23 309 Coghlan Kevin Velocity 3:18:56
25 396 Boyko Adam H&R Block 3:27:32
26 333 Carter Sean veloplzen 3:30:55
27 304 Watson David Velocity Cycling Club 3:34:25
28 359 Dahl Mathew CMC/Bow Cycle 3:24:02
29 387 Crewe Dave Independent 3:18:56
30 395 Mollison James Bow Cycle 3:24:06
31 370 Voelker Bruce Pedalhead Roadworks 3:36:00
32 398 Lokyer Craig bicisport 3:37:00
33 372 Wrubleski Michael Regina Cycle Club 3:41:30
DNF 307 Wall Jason Speed Theory 0:00:00
DNF 378 Anderson Kyle ERTC 0:00:00
DNF 383 Schietzsch Andrew Juventus 0:00:00
DNF 391 Witzke Connor Juventus 0:00:00
DNF 308 OHagan Matthew Independent 0:00:00
DNF 345 Noble Kevin ERTC 0:00:00
DNF 350 Middleton Justin Juventus/RVC/Kona 0:00:00
DNF 375 Good Craig Synergy 0:00:00
DNF 377 Walsh Kevin Synergy 0:00:00
DNF 537 Andrichuk Stephen Cyclemeisters 0:00:00
DNS 394 Larson David Juventus/RVC/Kona 0:00:00
DNS 346 Patton Mike Synergy 0:00:00
DNS 358 Harris Kyle ERTC 0:00:00

Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 496 Shaw Alex Speed Theory 2:32:36
2 458 Richter Blaine ERTC 2:34:32
3 490 Reid Steven Pedalhead Roadworks 2:34:32
4 454 Fraser Craig Calgary Cycle 2:35:14
5 469 Anderson Scott CMC/Bow Cycle 2:35:14
6 468 Ruttiman Mark Pedalhead Roadworks 2:37:25
7 470 Quinney Bill Synergy 2:47:25
8 406 Campbell Ryan bicisport 2:37:25
9 487 Peter  Knight United Cycle Racing 2:37:26
10 497 Kluge Cornelius Cycledelia 2:37:27
11 450 Carson Mackenzie Juventus 2:37:28
12 589 Andrews Ty CMC/Bow Cycle 2:37:31
13 460 McCue Chris CMC/Bow Cycle 2:37:41
14 411 Schacker Darin Juventus 2:37:41
14 492 Dahl Kris CMC/Bow Cycle 2:49:19
15 463 Garvin Mac CMC/Bow Cycle 2:40:34
16 415 Lance Adamson Juventus 2:40:33
17 461 Garvin Ed CMC/Bow Cycle 2:40:47
18 465 Brewster Tim Juventus 2:50:54
19 494 Dickinson Cory United Cycle Racing 2:41:01
20 459 Book Scott ERTC 2:48:31
21 416 Krivitsky Lev Terrascape 2:48:58
22 424 Auer Thomas Calgary Cycle 2:49:02
23 403 Yanicki Greg bicisport 2:49:05
24 467 Underhill Alan Pedalhead Road Works 2:49:05
25 485 Bell Jeff Highwood Cycling 2:57:32
26 451 Miller Kristian Regina Cycle Club 3:02:46
27 499 Courtney Graham Synergy 3:12:55
DNF 414 Kozak Paul ERTC 0:00:00
DNF 418 Fehr Brad Pedalhead Roadworks 0:00:00
DNF 429 Plaskas Paul Aerobic Power 0:00:00
DNF 464 Hein Shannon United Cycle 0:00:00
DNF 466 Penner Bruce United Cycle 0:00:00
DNF 473 Goh Jan Pedalhead Road Works 0:00:00
DNF 488 Hamilton Kirk Juventus 0:00:00
DNF 495 Sparling Chris bicisport 0:00:00
DNF 472 Wick Bruce CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00
DNF 425 Reid Robert Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:00:00
DNF 402 Jones Darcy Highwood Cycling 0:00:00
DNF 498 Brick Patrick Independent 0:00:00
DNS 452 Tallian James Speed Theory 0:00:00

Cat 5

Num Name Team Time
1 527 Adam Ben United Cycle 1:59:39
2 582 Kenny Stephen Speed Theory 1:59:39
3 538 Hodgetts Bill Pedalhead Roadworks 2:01:59
4 567 Holmes Lachlan Speed Theory 2:01:59
5 512 Godlonton Cody Highwood Cycling 2:01:59
6 540 Watson TJ bicisport 2:03:05
7 535 Mike Blennerhassett Hardcore Cycling Club 2:03:00
8 557 Wilson Jonathan Calgary Cycle 2:03:53
9 533 Dean Peter Cranky's 2:07:24
10 513 Anderson Travis ERTC 2:08:01
11 577 Dmitruk Lorne 9th Street Cycle Logic 2:08:02
12 510 Sorensen Trevor ERTC 2:08:02
13 531 Godfrey Michael Speed Theory 2:08:07
14 522 Kohlenberg Michael United Cycle 2:08:12
15 553 Dittrick Chris CMC/Bow Cycle 2:08:14
16 539 Trevor Pombert United Cycle 2:08:14
17 502 Lukacs Jonathan Speed Theory 2:08:32
18 588 Yip Thomas bicisport 2:08:43
19 528 Rackette Geoff Velocity Cycling Club 2:10:55
20 524 Buijs Jason Eurotech Cycle 2:10:55
21 590 Gullacher Darcy bicisport 2:13:15
22 532 Dodd Lindsay Juventus 2:13:16
23 568 Kisell Tracy bicisport 2:13:16
24 500 Schmitz Warren Pedalhead Roadworks 2:15:32
25 576 Cairney Richard ERTC 2:16:00
26 595 Heming Coryn CMC/Bow Cycle 2:26:38
27 521 Berry George Velocity 2:26:20
28 530 Muehlenbachs Emils Pedalhead Racing 2:31:52
29 517 Dunkley Steve United Cycle 2:46:24
30 526 Hutchings Stewart United Cycle 2:43:55
31 573 McDougall Brayden bicisport 2:47:45
DNF 511 Russell Mike United Cycle 0:00:00
DNF 518 Reynard Darcy ERTC 0:00:00
DNF 548 Woolley Robert Speed Theory 0:00:00
DNF 549 Liss Kim Independant 0:00:00
DNF 534 Bilotta Antonio Pedalhead Roadworks 0:00:00
DNF 542 Bland Arthur Independant 0:00:00
DNF 545 Chui Michael Speed Theory 0:00:00
DNF 509 Petersen Ryan Velocity Cycling Club

U17

Num Name Team Time
1 529 Shepherd Christopher Juventus 1:08:27
2 565 Beaudoin Samuel Juventus 1:08:27
3 23 McCormick Mackenzie Juventus 1:08:27
4 572 Lankester Michael Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:08:28
5 49 Beveridge Allison bicisport 1:12:25
6 563 Rosichuk Dan Velocity Cycling Club 1:12:25
7 24 Barron Caeli Synergy 1:13:13
8 561 Law Dylan Juventus 1:14:51
9 564 McCormick Shane Juventus 1:15:01
10 566 Todd Adam Juventus 1:15:01
11 50 De Freitas Emily bicisport 1:20:00
12 47 Stadnyk Anastasia bicisport 1:20:00
13 42 Kisell Gina Synergy 1:20:00
14 501 Steneker Alex Juventus 1:23:21
15 25 Witzke Sara Juventus 1:23:25
16 574 Kisell Trevor Synergy 1:26:31
DNF 22 Walsh Elise Synergy 0:00:00

Women

Num Name Team Time
1 5 Tuck Carrie H&R Block 2:37:54
2 34 Bunnin Andrea Team Saskatchewan 2:37:54
3 17 Rademaker Rachel bicisport 2:37:54
4 1 Kuzmak Natasha Synergy 2:37:54
5 35 Garnet Julia Team Saskatchewan 2:37:54
6 7 Whitten Tara Velocity Cycling Club 2:37:54
7 4 Kay Heather ERTC 2:37:54
8 33 Miranda Liza Independent 2:42:21
9 26 Baker Kristin pedalhead 2:42:23
10 19 Kisell Jessica bicisport 2:43:57
11 28 Weninger Alyssa Team Sask 2:45:59
12 45 Smith Christina bicisport 2:50:12
13 38 Hall Kelly Juventus/RVC 2:50:12
14 36 Rogers Anna ERTC 2:50:12
15 30 Harlton Judy Juventus/RVC 2:50:12
16 32 Shantel  Koenig Independent 2:50:17
17 29 Bagnell Tanya Veloplezen 3:03:09
18 48 Lankester Lauren bicisport 3:08:36
DNF 46 Sparling Ellen bicisport 0:00:00
DNF 40 Middleton Kendra Juventus/RVC 0:00:00
DNS 31 Pritchard Dawn Cycledelia 0:00:00
DNS 37 Grover Samantha Juventus/RVC 0:00:00
DNS 39 Ong Krysten Juventus/RVC 0:00:00