Velocity Stage Race- Day 1: Velocity Stage Race-ITT

Josephburg, AB
May 13, 2017

Part of the Velocity Stage Race- Day 1

Updated May 30, 2017 at 1:20 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 34 Andrew Davidson The lead out project 00.009
2 7 Isaac Beall The lead out project 00.009
3 2 Evan Bayer The lead out project 00.009
4 12 Alec Cowan Silber Pro Cycling 00.009
5 40 Matthew Bennett The lead out project 00.009
6 11 Connor Toppings Smart Savvy Garneau U23 Cycling 00.009
7 36 Ethan PALAMEREK The lead out project 00.009
8 4 Stephen Mundy Pedalhead Road Works 00.009
9 29 Ian Auld Soul Sportif 00.009
10 28 Christian Gomes Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 00.009
11 18 Marc FREEMANTLE Crankmasters CC 00.009
12 10 Jakob Claffey ERTC 00.009
13 35 Jake GAUCHER The lead out project 00.009
14 44 Dougal Owen bicisport 00.010
15 33 Sean Germaine Juventus 00.010
16 22 Mason Burtnik Juventus 00.010
17 19 Jackson Kinniburgh bicisport 00.010
18 42 Marc Dupuis rmcc 00.010
19 38 Jason Proche bicisport 00.010
20 20 Reid McClure Team Novo Nordisk 00.010
21 17 Craig DeBellefeuille Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00.010
22 16 Eric Jensen rmcc 00.010
23 8 Kevin Rokosh Active Physio Works 00.010
24 43 Brandon LANGILLE ERTC 00.010
25 3 James Dean Active Physio Works 00.010
25 31 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing 00.010
27 6 Lukas Adomonis Pedalhead Road Works 00.010
28 32 Robert Crane Synergy Racing 00.010
29 25 Adam Pugh Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00.010
30 26 Taylor Little Pender p/b BICICLETTA 00.010
31 15 Mark Faas Pedalhead Road Works 00.010
32 27 Isaac Niles Northcoastlumber p/b Giantwhiterock 00.010
33 21 Willy Gonzalez Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00.010
34 9 Lars LOF Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00.010
35 24 Aidan LIVESEY The lead out project 00.010
36 13 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 00.010
37 30 Spencer Louis Synergy Racing 00.010
38 23 Reinier Paauwe Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00.010
39 39 Jayke Janssen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00.010
40 41 Michael Verveda Juventus 00.011
41 37 Hayden MAYEUR Synergy Racing 00.011
DNS 5 Andrew Arnold Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
DNS 14 Scott Klarenbach ERTC

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 302 Joe Stankevicius Pedalhead Road Works 00.009
2 305 Troy Delfs Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00.009
3 323 Brian Countryman Velocity CC 00.009
4 308 Kevin Noble Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine 00.010
5 306 Dylan Pinter-Findlater Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00.010
6 312 Craig Fraser Dda p/b Calgary Cycle 00.010
7 320 Dylan HUGHES Crankmasters CC 00.010
8 317 Alan Sutherland CABC 00.010
9 300 Brent Thumlert Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00.010
10 316 Daniel Nelson Juventus 00.010
11 303 Peter Toth Juventus 00.010
12 327 Michael Waldhuber Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00.010
13 324 Lampros Antoniou Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00.010
14 311 James Kendal rmcc 00.010
15 325 Don King Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00.010
16 326 Ethan DEPMAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00.010
17 318 Masa Higuchi bicisport 00.010
18 321 Colin Bastarache Pedalhead Road Works 00.010
19 322 Robin Kim ERTC 00.010
20 309 Tim Bulger ERTC 00.010
21 314 Bill Burtnik Juventus 00.011
22 319 Liam Cahill Pedalhead Road Works 00.011
23 304 Lance Adamson Juventus 00.011
24 310 Manny DELOS REYES Velocity CC 00.011
25 315 Albert Nguyen ERTC 00.011
26 307 Robert Savin Puncheur CC 00.012
27 313 Brent Topilko bicisport 00.013
DNS 301 Danilo IANNETTA Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup

Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 430 Mitchell Thomas Kokanee redbike 00.009
2 406 Joshua MATHEUSIK bicisport 00.009
3 429 Steve Manning Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00.010
4 413 Travis SHORTRIDGE 54blue 00.010
5 424 Daniel BOILEAU bicisport 00.010
6 407 Bryce Jamieson Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00.010
7 405 Titus CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00.010
8 403 Graham WATTS ERTC 00.010
9 418 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00.010
10 420 Rob Smith CABC 00.010
11 428 Ross Wilson Juventus 00.010
12 427 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00.010
13 415 Kevin Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00.010
14 422 Thomas Hargreaves bicisport 00.010
15 408 Mark Makowsky Pedalhead Road Works 00.010
16 409 Greg Nicholson ERTC 00.010
17 423 Jeffrey Mackie Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00.010
18 412 Rob Micklethwaite Puncheur CC 00.011
19 425 Chris Bolivar Pedalhead Road Works 00.011
20 426 Lee BUTLER Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00.011
21 404 Michael Burton Juventus 00.011
22 410 Ilija STANKOVSKI Peloton Racing b/b Northern Backup 00.011
23 416 Jeremy Kitson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00.011
24 421 Matthew Hewson ERTC 00.011
25 419 Phil Villeneuve rmcc 00.011
26 414 Wyatt PETRYSHEN Synergy Racing 00.011
27 402 Kevin GREGG ERTC 00.011
28 417 Jayar Mendoza CABC 00.012
29 411 Stefan Kendel Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00.012
30 400 Mika ANDERSON Velo Cafe Club 00.021
31 401 Jason English Puncheur CC 00.022

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 515 Timothy EDWARDS Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00.010
2 504 Lonnie CHIN MEC Calgary Cycling Club 00.010
3 522 Colin BELLINGER ERTC 00.010
4 501 Nathan DeVries Athletes in Action 00.010
5 511 Paul BARRY Velo Cafe Club 00.010
6 517 Carl WATKINS Juventus 00.010
7 502 Scott RUSNAK ERTC 00.010
8 524 Corey Holowaychuk Pedalhead Road Works 00.010
9 538 Stewart WYLLIE Velocity CC 00.010
10 509 Zachary LIPINSKI Juventus 00.010
11 532 Mark Baril Synergy Racing 00.011
12 510 David BURDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00.011
13 506 Aristotelis KOLLIAS ERTC 00.011
14 514 Alexander WEBB Juventus 00.011
15 529 Patrick MCMAHON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00.011
16 513 Steven BURKARD 54blue 00.011
17 526 Kent FLOOD ERTC 00.011
18 539 Nathan Forsyth Velocity CC 00.011
19 519 David DONNELLY MEC Calgary Cycling Club 00.011
20 508 Garrick BRACKEN Synergy Racing 00.011
21 516 Dean SNIHUR iGregari 00.011
22 527 Mathieu Meurer Juventus 00.011
23 523 Fabien CARRIERE ERTC 00.011
24 520 Tim Ferris Velocity CC 00.011
25 533 Christopher Heinemann Juventus 00.011
26 507 Kevin HESSELS ERTC 00.011
27 536 Craig BROSOSKY Juventus 00.012
28 534 Derek SINGBEIL ERTC 00.012
29 503 Keith Thomas Velocity CC 00.012
30 518 Alexander Inglis ERTC 00.012
31 512 Francis TABALDO Velocity CC 00.012
32 531 Bradley MALACKO rmcc 00.012
33 537 Jordan FISCHER Velocity CC 00.012
34 535 Derek Bryczek Synergy Racing 00.012
35 521 Gilles CHAMPAGNE Independent 00.012
36 528 Brendon Younie ERTC 00.012
37 505 Wade LEDUC Velocity CC 00.012
38 525 Tim Johnson TCR Sport Lab 00.013
DNS 500 Edmund Sumbar Velocity CC
DNS 530 Martin WILLETT ERTC

Para

Num Name Team Time
1 82 Derek Zaplotinsky Independent 00.015
2 81 Kara DOUVILLE Synergy Racing 00.016
3 80 Kas DUONG Synergy Racing 00.024

U17

Num Name Team Time
1 578 Luke Bristow Juventus 00.011
2 570 Ryan MacLean Juventus 00.011
3 572 Mikael GOH Edmonton Juventus CC 00.011
4 575 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00.012
5 574 Lukas Bonkowski Edmonton Juventus CC 00.012
6 573 Quentin COWAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00.013
7 571 Micah EPP Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00.014
8 576 Annie Wyminga Scott Juventus 00.015
DNS 577 Nicolas MEURER Juventus

Woman 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 199 Melissa PAAUWE Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00.010
2 108 Meghan LEMISKI bicisport 00.010
3 102 Gabby Traxler Trek Red Truck Racing 00.011
4 107 Kailee Boyle Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00.011
5 106 Samantha Hargreaves bicisport 00.011
6 104 Abbey McGill Juventus 00.011
7 103 Eva Poidevin rmcc 00.011
8 109 Diane Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00.012
9 111 Cheyenne GOH Edmonton Juventus CC 00.012
10 105 Shauna Telford ERTC 00.012
DNS 110 Gail Wozny Juventus

Woman 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 212 Sarah MACARTHUR Synergy Racing 00.011
2 215 Elana TAUB Independent 00.011
3 208 Jennifer REABURN bicisport 00.011
4 211 Jenn PROCHE bicisport 00.011
5 205 Elka STROHSCHEIN Juventus 00.012
6 221 Sarah GILCHRIST ERTC 00.012
7 216 Amber MAYR Peloton Racing b/b Northern Backup 00.012
8 220 Tiffany BAKER ERTC 00.012
9 219 Hilary BUCKLEY bicisport 00.012
10 214 Danielle MEUNIER ERTC 00.012
11 210 Jenny Wilson-Gibbons Active Physio Works 00.012
12 209 Marin Cislo Juventus 00.012
13 200 Jeanie GILMORE bicisport 00.012
14 202 Kelly MACGREGOR ERTC 00.012
15 218 Tania Dean ERTC 00.013
16 213 Liann Hewson ERTC 00.013
17 207 Jessica LACOURSIERE ERTC 00.013
18 223 Kelsey CASTRO bicisport 00.013
19 203 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00.013
20 217 Erin WILSON ERTC 00.013
21 204 Amanda SCOTT ERTC 00.013
22 224 Jamie WALDHUBER Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00.013
23 226 Dana EISINGER Velocity CC 00.013
24 225 Christine HENDERSON ERTC 00.014
25 222 Nancy ST-HILAIRE ERTC 00.014
DNS 201 Calaine INGLIS Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
DNS 206 Lindsay Somerset Juventus