Velocity Stage Race- Day 1: Velocity Stage Race-ITT: Velocity Stage Race-CRIT

Josephburg, AB
May 13, 2017

Part of the Velocity Stage Race-ITT

Updated May 30, 2017 at 1:41 PM

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Time
1 25 Adam Pugh 1:02:18.96
2 36 Ethan PALAMEREK
3 44 Dougal Owen
4 11 Connor Toppings 0:00:03.00
5 42 Marc Dupuis
6 12 Alec Cowan
7 37 Hayden MAYEUR
8 19 Jackson Kinniburgh
9 39 Jayke Janssen
10 26 Taylor Little
11 13 Shawn Bunnin
12 35 Jake GAUCHER
13 28 Christian Gomes
14 21 Willy Gonzalez
15 43 Brandon LANGILLE
16 30 Spencer Louis
17 34 Andrew Davidson
18 16 Eric Jensen
19 18 Marc FREEMANTLE
20 38 Jason Proche
21 7 Isaac Beall
22 27 Isaac Niles
23 31 Erik Bakke
24 33 Sean Germaine
25 23 Reinier Paauwe
26 17 Craig DeBellefeuille
27 32 Robert Crane
28 22 Mason Burtnik 0:00:13.00
29 40 Matthew Bennett 0:00:48.00
30 2 Evan Bayer 0:01:00.00
31 41 Michael Verveda 0:01:09.00
32 6 Lukas Adomonis 0:01:12.00
33 9 Lars LOF 0:00:01.00
DNF 15 Mark Faas 0:00:01.00
DNF 24 Aidan LIVESEY 0:00:01.00
DNS 3 James Dean 0:00:01.00
DNS 4 Stephen Mundy 0:00:01.00
DNS 5 Andrew Arnold 0:00:01.00
DNS 8 Kevin Rokosh 0:00:01.00
DNS 10 Jakob Claffey 0:00:01.00
DNS 14 Scott Klarenbach 0:00:01.00
DNS 20 Reid McClure 0:00:01.00
DNS 29 Ian Auld 0:00:01.00

Category 3

Num Name Time
1 305 Troy Delfs 53:23.021
2 318 Masa Higuchi
3 302 Joe Stankevicius
4 313 Brent Topilko
5 308 Kevin Noble
6 315 Albert Nguyen
7 312 Craig Fraser
8 309 Tim Bulger
9 319 Liam Cahill
10 327 Michael Waldhuber
11 303 Peter Toth
12 326 Ethan DEPMAN
13 310 Manny DELOS REYES
14 325 Don King
15 307 Robert Savin
16 322 Robin Kim
17 324 Lampros Antoniou 00:12.000
18 316 Daniel Nelson 00:39.000
19 314 Bill Burtnik 00:42.000
20 300 Brent Thumlert 01:05.000
21 304 Lance Adamson 04:54.000
DNF 321 Colin Bastarache 04:54.000
DNS 301 Danilo IANNETTA 04:54.000
DNS 306 Dylan Pinter-Findlater 04:54.000
DNS 311 James Kendal 04:54.000
DNS 317 Alan Sutherland 04:54.000
DNS 320 Dylan HUGHES 04:54.000
DNS 323 Brian Countryman 04:54.000

Category 4 Men

Num Name Time
1 403 Graham WATTS 39:16.042
2 405 Titus CHAN
3 430 Mitchell Thomas
4 407 Bryce Jamieson
5 421 Matthew Hewson
6 424 Daniel BOILEAU
7 413 Travis SHORTRIDGE
8 425 Chris Bolivar
9 422 Thomas Hargreaves
10 401 Jason English
11 418 Michael BEAUCHAMP
12 429 Steve Manning
13 419 Phil Villeneuve
14 412 Rob Micklethwaite
15 427 Cody Gordon
16 417 Jayar Mendoza
17 409 Greg Nicholson 00:08.000
DNF 400 Mika ANDERSON 00:08.000
DNF 402 Kevin GREGG 00:08.000
DNF 404 Michael Burton 00:08.000
DNF 406 Joshua MATHEUSIK 00:08.000
DNF 408 Mark Makowsky 00:08.000
DNF 410 Ilija STANKOVSKI 00:08.000
DNF 411 Stefan Kendel 00:08.000
DNF 415 Kevin Bowles 00:08.000
DNF 416 Jeremy Kitson 00:08.000
DNF 420 Rob Smith 00:08.000
DNF 423 Jeffrey Mackie 00:08.000
DNF 426 Lee BUTLER 00:08.000
DNF 428 Ross Wilson 00:08.000
DNS 414 Wyatt PETRYSHEN 00:08.000

Category 5

Num Name Time
1 511 Paul BARRY 39:27.965
2 514 Alexander WEBB
3 519 David DONNELLY
4 502 Scott RUSNAK
5 529 Patrick MCMAHON
6 515 Timothy EDWARDS
7 531 Bradley MALACKO
8 512 Francis TABALDO
9 528 Brendon Younie
10 510 David BURDON
11 526 Kent FLOOD
12 538 Stewart WYLLIE
13 504 Lonnie CHIN
14 522 Colin BELLINGER
15 523 Fabien CARRIERE
16 513 Steven BURKARD
17 532 Mark Baril
18 534 Derek SINGBEIL
19 533 Christopher Heinemann
20 501 Nathan DeVries 00:08.000
21 537 Jordan FISCHER
22 527 Mathieu Meurer 00:16.000
23 516 Dean SNIHUR
24 518 Alexander Inglis 00:26.000
25 525 Tim Johnson 00:32.000
26 509 Zachary LIPINSKI 01:38.000
27 536 Craig BROSOSKY 00:08.000
28 517 Carl WATKINS 00:10.000
29 524 Corey Holowaychuk 00:10.000
DNF 500 Edmund Sumbar 00:10.000
DNF 503 Keith Thomas 00:10.000
DNF 505 Wade LEDUC 00:10.000
DNF 506 Aristotelis KOLLIAS 00:10.000
DNF 507 Kevin HESSELS 00:10.000
DNF 508 Garrick BRACKEN 00:10.000
DNF 520 Tim Ferris 00:10.000
DNF 521 Gilles CHAMPAGNE 00:10.000
DNF 530 Martin WILLETT 00:10.000
DNF 535 Derek Bryczek 00:10.000
DNF 539 Nathan Forsyth 00:10.000

U17

Num Name Time
1 574 Lukas Bonkowski 31:54.019
2 578 Luke Bristow
3 575 Peyton WIEBE 00:01.000
4 570 Ryan MacLean 00:10.000
5 572 Mikael GOH
6 573 Quentin COWAN 01:36.000
7 571 Micah EPP 01:42.000
8 576 Annie Wyminga Scott 02:01.000
DNS 577 Nicolas MEURER

Woman 1/2/3

Num Name Time
1 108 Meghan LEMISKI 44:40.042
2 106 Samantha Hargreaves
3 102 Gabby Traxler
4 199 Melissa PAAUWE
5 105 Shauna Telford 00:49.000
6 104 Abbey McGill 02:53.000
7 109 Diane Bowles 00:01.000
8 111 Cheyenne GOH 00:01.000
DNF 103 Eva Poidevin 00:01.000
DNF 107 Kailee Boyle 00:01.000

Woman 4/5

Num Name Time
1 212 Sarah MACARTHUR 39:36
2 221 Sarah GILCHRIST 02:17
3 211 Jenn PROCHE
4 215 Elana TAUB
5 214 Danielle MEUNIER
6 209 Marin Cislo
7 200 Jeanie GILMORE
8 208 Jennifer REABURN
9 220 Tiffany BAKER 00:01
10 219 Hilary BUCKLEY 00:01
11 213 Liann Hewson 00:01
12 210 Jenny Wilson-Gibbons 00:01
13 223 Kelsey CASTRO 00:01
14 216 Amber MAYR 00:01
15 202 Kelly MACGREGOR 00:01
16 207 Jessica LACOURSIERE 00:01
17 224 Jamie WALDHUBER 00:01
18 217 Erin WILSON 00:01
19 203 Shannon Gordon 00:01
DNF 204 Amanda SCOTT 00:01
DNF 222 Nancy ST-HILAIRE 00:01
DNF 225 Christine HENDERSON 00:01
DNF 226 Dana EISINGER 00:01
DNS 201 Calaine INGLIS 00:01
DNS 205 Elka STROHSCHEIN 00:01
DNS 206 Lindsay Somerset 00:01
DNS 218 Tania Dean 00:01