Velocity Stage Race- Day 1: Velocity Stage Race-ITT: Velocity Stage Race-CRIT: Velocity Stage Race-RR

Josephburg, AB
May 13, 2017

Part of the Velocity Stage Race-CRIT

Updated May 30, 2017 at 1:50 PM

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 430 Mitchell Thomas Kokanee redbike 2:24:43.027
2 424 Daniel BOILEAU bicisport 2:24:43.978
3 405 Titus CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:24:45.014
4 420 Rob Smith CABC 2:24:45.014
5 425 Chris Bolivar Pedalhead Road Works 2:24:47.002
6 419 Phil Villeneuve rmcc 2:24:47.002
7 421 Matthew Hewson ERTC 2:24:47.002
8 418 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 2:24:50.026
9 427 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:24:50.026
10 413 Travis SHORTRIDGE 54blue 2:24:50.976
11 401 Jason English Puncheur CC 2:24:54.000
12 416 Jeremy Kitson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:24:54.000
13 429 Steve Manning Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 2:24:55.037
14 403 Graham WATTS ERTC 2:24:57.024
15 408 Mark Makowsky Pedalhead Road Works 2:24:57.974
16 404 Michael Burton Juventus 2:24:57.974
17 409 Greg Nicholson ERTC 2:24:59.011
18 412 Rob Micklethwaite Puncheur CC 2:24:59.962
19 423 Jeffrey Mackie Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 2:26:36.989
20 417 Jayar Mendoza CABC 2:30:00.029
21 411 Stefan Kendel Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:30:47.030
22 422 Thomas Hargreaves bicisport 2:32:49.978
DNF 400 Mika ANDERSON Velo Cafe Club
DNF 402 Kevin GREGG ERTC
DNF 406 Joshua MATHEUSIK bicisport
DNF 407 Bryce Jamieson Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
DNF 410 Ilija STANKOVSKI Peloton Racing b/b Northern Backup
DNF 414 Wyatt PETRYSHEN Synergy Racing
DNF 415 Kevin Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNF 426 Lee BUTLER Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNF 428 Ross Wilson Juventus

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 509 Zachary LIPINSKI Juventus 1:45:28.022
2 521 Gilles CHAMPAGNE Independent 1:45:28.973
3 511 Paul BARRY Velo Cafe Club 1:45:28.973
4 526 Kent FLOOD ERTC 1:45:30.010
5 501 Nathan DeVries Athletes in Action 1:45:30.010
6 520 Tim Ferris Velocity CC 1:45:30.010
7 529 Patrick MCMAHON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:45:30.010
8 506 Aristotelis KOLLIAS ERTC 1:45:30.010
9 516 Dean SNIHUR iGregari 1:45:30.010
10 523 Fabien CARRIERE ERTC 1:45:30.010
11 510 David BURDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:45:30.010
12 538 Stewart WYLLIE Velocity CC 1:45:30.010
13 531 Bradley MALACKO rmcc 1:45:30.010
14 519 David DONNELLY MEC Calgary Cycling Club 1:45:30.010
15 537 Jordan FISCHER Velocity CC 1:45:30.010
16 515 Timothy EDWARDS Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 1:45:30.010
17 535 Derek Bryczek Synergy Racing 1:45:30.960
18 502 Scott RUSNAK ERTC 1:45:30.960
19 504 Lonnie CHIN MEC Calgary Cycling Club 1:45:30.960
20 508 Garrick BRACKEN Synergy Racing 1:45:30.960
21 525 Tim Johnson TCR Sport Lab 1:45:30.960
22 532 Mark Baril Synergy Racing 1:45:30.960
23 512 Francis TABALDO Velocity CC 1:45:30.960
24 522 Colin BELLINGER ERTC 1:45:30.960
25 527 Mathieu Meurer Juventus 1:45:30.960
26 514 Alexander WEBB Juventus 1:45:30.960
27 533 Christopher Heinemann Juventus 1:45:31.997
28 518 Alexander Inglis ERTC 1:45:33.034
29 513 Steven BURKARD 54blue 1:45:33.034
30 528 Brendon Younie ERTC 1:45:33.984
31 524 Corey Holowaychuk Pedalhead Road Works 1:47:23.021
32 534 Derek SINGBEIL ERTC 1:49:56.986
33 536 Craig BROSOSKY Juventus 1:52:14.966
34 517 Carl WATKINS Juventus 2:00:58.032
DNF 500 Edmund Sumbar Velocity CC
DNF 503 Keith Thomas Velocity CC
DNF 505 Wade LEDUC Velocity CC
DNF 507 Kevin HESSELS ERTC
DNF 530 Martin WILLETT ERTC
DNF 539 Nathan Forsyth Velocity CC

U17

Num Name Team Time
1 578 Luke Bristow Juventus 1:16:45.034
2 574 Lukas Bonkowski Edmonton Juventus CC 1:16:45.034
3 575 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:16:47.021
4 572 Mikael GOH Edmonton Juventus CC 1:16:52.032
5 570 Ryan MacLean Juventus 1:16:52.032
6 573 Quentin COWAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:30:47.002
7 576 Annie Wyminga Scott Juventus 1:32:07.958
8 571 Micah EPP Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:32:47.011
DNS 577 Nicolas MEURER Juventus

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 106 Samantha Hargreaves bicisport 2:00:30.989
2 108 Meghan LEMISKI bicisport 2:00:30.989
3 199 Melissa PAAUWE Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 2:00:30.989
4 102 Gabby Traxler Trek Red Truck Racing 2:00:32.026
5 107 Kailee Boyle Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 2:00:32.026
6 109 Diane Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:10:40.022
7 104 Abbey McGill Juventus 2:10:40.973
8 105 Shauna Telford ERTC 2:10:43.997
9 111 Cheyenne GOH Edmonton Juventus CC 2:11:34.973
DNF 103 Eva Poidevin rmcc
DNS 110 Gail Wozny Juventus