Coulee Cruiser MTB-XC AB Cup #1

Lethbridge , AB
May 6, 2018

Updated May 15, 2018 at 2:15 PM

19-29 Citizen Men

Num Name Club Time
1 918 Yuri Lortscher Independent 22:43:00

30+ Citizen Men

Num Name Club Time
1 903 Garland Jonker Headwinds 23:30:00
2 907 Lyndon Cousins DeadGoat 0:33:00
3 909 Aaron MCCONNELL CXBC 1:41:00
4 908 Adam DUELL Ascent Cycle/Headwinds 2:18:00
5 916 Grant Murray Independent 3:56:00
6 905 Chris Jorgensen Independant 5:19:00
7 901 Rod Bullock Independant 6:42:00
8 906 John Muller Headwinds 12:41:00
9 904 Aaron DOMES Headwinds 14:08:00
10 902 Eric VANDERVEEN Headwinds 15:29:00
11 900 Vince DISTEFANO Independant 1:06:44
DNS 910 Mark Boschee Independant

30+ Citizen Women

Num Name Club Time
1 915 Andrea DONNELLY Headwinds 0:54:37
2 914 Allison Carroll 670 Collective 1:16:47
3 919 Rachel CLARKE Independent 1:12:45

ELITE MEN

Num Name Club Time
1 111 Carter Nieuwesteeg Santa Cruz Bicycles 1:29:06
2 108 David Yexley bicisport 1:30:29
3 115 Michael VEREDA Juventus 1:34:17
4 113 Jamie LAMB bicisport 1:34:26
5 114 Simon Dove RMCC 1:35:43
6 116 Rafael Krezalek Hardcore CC 1:37:01
7 112 Darren Schmidt RMCC 1:40:33
8 106 Erik Bakke DeadGoat 1:43:11
DNS 117 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing 1:43:11

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Club Time
1 209 Kaleb Muller Headwinds 1:17:09
2 212 Logan Sadesky RMCC 1:19:24
3 213 Mike Forbes Onyerleft 1:20:09
4 215 Graham DIEHL Peloton Racing p/b 1:04:12
5 211 Thomas Gibson Fernie Mountain bike club 1:23:37
6 207 Ryan MCLEAN Juventus 1:24:12
7 206 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 1:24:21
8 208 Glenn Harris DeadGoat 1:24:45
9 201 Blaine Sherman Cycmisters/Bowcycle 1:25:27
10 204 Luke Bristow Juventus 1:27:10
11 219 Stefan Kendel Cyclemeisters 1:40:24
DNF 210 Christopher Glanznig RMCC 1:40:24
DNF 203 Wil POLLARD Rundle Mountain CC 1:40:24
DNF 205 Sean Parker RMCC 1:40:24

Elite Women

Num Name Club Time
1 1 Brittany Webster RMCC 1:30:14
2 11 Sidney McGill Focus CX Canada 1:32:43
3 6 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing 1:35:32
4 5 Eva Poidevin RMCC 1:42:15
5 12 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 1:30:50

Expert Women

Num Name Club Time
1 270 Jill Cody DeadGoat 1:26:48

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Club Time
1 502 Tim Cooney Headwinds 0:47:42
2 501 Kevin Banks Independent 0:49:10
3 500 Emanuel Lys Cyclemisters 2:14:00
4 504 Jacob PLAYFAIR Juventus CC 0:51:14
5 506 Jacob DAMANT Juventus 3:40:00
6 503 Lawence STEINKE Headwinds 9:35:00
7 505 Robert STAGG bicisport 10:03:00

NOVICE YOUTH MEN

Num Name Club Time
1 605 Samuel Flater Hardcore CC 8:46:00
2 604 Aidan Outtrim Independent 9:14:00
3 608 Benjamin DAMANT Juventus 10:00:00
4 600 Johnathan KRUZICK XC Bragg Creek 11:44:00
5 602 Corbett Boonstra XC Bragg Creek 13:01:00
6 606 Ryder Ellis XC Bragg Creek 13:02:00
7 613 Isaac Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 13:34:00
8 603 Seth Robertson RMCC 13:56:00
9 612 Anders EVANSON XC Bragg Creek 16:45:00
10 607 Beck Ellis XC Bragg Creek 17:12:00
11 610 Wyatt GRAINGER Juventus 18:01:00
12 611 Maverick LERAY Lethbridge BMX 10:05:00

NOVICE YOUTH WOMEN

Num Name Club Time
1 660 Ciara MCCONNELL XCBC 1:15:12

SPORT MEN

Num Name Club Time
1 302 Mac POTTER Independant 1:08:39
2 304 David ANDERSON Onyerleft 1:09:13
3 313 Aron ADRAIN Independant 1:10:49
4 301 Kevin Nemeth Headwinds Cycling Club 1:12:18
5 317 Colin McArthur Independant 1:12:55
6 315 Guy Cote DeadGoat 1:14:30
7 308 Kyle Dudman Independant 1:14:35
8 312 Harley Borlee bicisport 1:15:23
9 310 Eric Ouellette Cafe Racers 1:15:32
10 309 Alan Oickle bicisport 1:15:33
11 303 Jamie Miceli Onyerleft 1:15:50
12 316 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 1:18:28
13 307 Charles Gauvin DeadGoat 1:21:19
14 311 Nate Belanger bicisport 1:22:32
15 314 Rob Herceg DeadGoat 1:30:42
16 318 Michael STOLARZ Red Bike 1:34:39
17 300 Erik YOUNK Redbike 1:55:31
18 305 Daniel Gregoire bicisport 1:25:57

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Club Time
1 402 Kate PAGE DeadGoat 1:07:43
2 403 Laura MacLean Juventus 1:13:21
3 404 Jane Marzetti Biciport 1:14:43
4 401 Cindy Bakke DeadGoat 1:24:01
5 400 Julie McFarlane Spin Sisters 1:34:59

SPORT YOUTH MEN

Num Name Club Time
1 630 Ryder KNOLL Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 0:41:00
2 634 Tobias LEMYRE RMCC 2:01:00
3 633 Kyle Licis Juventus 3:05:00
4 631 Cadin Pollard Rundle Mountain CC 3:05:00
5 632 Joseph DiStefano CMC bowcycle 17:37:00
DNF 635 Aron STAGG bicisport 17:37:00

Sport Youth Women

Num Name Club Time
1 683 Sabine Comeau RMCC 1:59:00
2 684 Ella Myers Independant 2:06:00
3 681 Aida Boonstra XC Bragg Creek 9:53:00
4 685 kaisa LEMYRE RMCC 12:33:00
DNS 682 Chiara Harris Independent 12:33:00

U17 Expert Men

Num Name Club Time
1 217 Hayden Flater Hardcore CC 1:11:17
2 216 Marc Gauvin Synergy Racing 1:16:00
3 214 Jeremy DITTRICH Rundle Mountain CC 1:35:35
DNS 218 Darwin Orsler Synergy Racing 1:35:35

U17 Expert Women

Num Name Club Time
1 272 Isabelle Orsler Synergy Racing 1:13:00
2 271 Alina PHARIS Headwinds Cycling Club 1:35:14

U19 Citizen Men

Num Name Club Time
1 917 Rhett Marriott Headwinds 19:31:00