Calgary Provincial BMX # 2

Calgary BMX, AB
June 08, 2008
ABA Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cruiser 17 to 29 Male (4 Riders)

Num Name Team Time
1 AB1 1 Neil FLUET Edmonton BMX 03
2 803 2 Tj SUMLAK Red Deer BMX Association 06
3 203 3 James RHODES Okotoks BMX 10
4 232 Knight Adam St. Albert BMX Association 11
Velocity Cycle
Velocity Cycle

Cruiser 30 to 34 Male (3 Riders)

Num Name Team Time
1 N4 1 Darcy FAUTEUX Calgary BMX Alberta 04
2 C2 2 Jorge CARO-JEREZ Calgary BMX Alberta 06
3 C3 3 Dean SATINK Okotoks BMX 08
Bikes N Boards
Panalpina Inc.

Cruiser 35 to 39 Male (6 Riders)

Num Name Team Time
1 1 1 Jody JACOBSEN Okotoks BMX 04
2 AB1 2 Lon KERFOOT Calgary BMX Alberta 09
3 C2 3 Darcy TIEULIE Stony Plain BMX 09
4 AB6 4 Mark ROBERTS Okotoks BMX 10
5 AB8 5 Troy KOCH Okotoks BMX 15
6 AB5 6 Brad WILSON Calgary BMX Alberta 16
7 NOVICE
Crupi Canada
N/A United Cycle

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (10 Riders)

Num Name Team Time
1 AB2 1 Darren WILLIAMS Lethbridge BMX 03
2 AB05 2 Jeff MEADE St. Albert BMX Association 06
3 AB2X 3 Malcolm STINSON (45+MC) Edmonton BMX 04
4 AB6 4 Paul KROON Okotoks BMX 06
5 C5 5 Chris LAVALLEE Okotoks BMX 09
6 8 6 Shannon WALL Calgary BMX Alberta 10
7 AB7 7 George SCHWANKE Stony Plain BMX 10
8 10 8 Chris LUNGER Stony Plain BMX 14
Flexhopper FMF
Hyper/Kentwood
Worlddoors.com
Concept Elec
RVC
Hyper
404 Rick LACHAPELLE Medicine Hat BMX 14
AB6X Allen PLESNIARSKI (45+MC) Edmonton BMX 14
Velocity

Elite Male (4 Riders)

Num Name Team Time
1 820 1 Aaron LEPP Airdrie BMX 04
2 N2 2 Patrick LEBEL Airdrie BMX 07
3 81 3 Ken COOLS Airdrie BMX 08
4 326 4 Garth HEBERT St. Albert BMX Association 11
Campcools, redline
Avent/Bombshell
Campcools Redline
Crupi

FINAL

Num Name Team Time
1 C2 1 Ronald TOWNSEND Edmonton BMX 04
2 C3 2 Cameron HELM Okotoks BMX 06
3 C1 3 Erick NICOL Calgary BMX Alberta 06
4 C5 4 Dillon SWEENEY Airdrie BMX 05
5 C6 5 Josh WOOLMAN Red Deer BMX Association 08
6 C05 6 Taylor MILLIGAN St. Albert BMX Association 11
7 AB8 7 Garry GRIFFIN Red Deer BMX Association 10
8 NOVICE
River Valley Cycle
Alberta Digital Jukebox
B&P Redline
B&P Redline
Alberta Crupi
AB Crupi
DNS 803 DNS Adam BOURNS Calgary BMX Alberta 12
DNS Crupi
DNS C4 Jake ADAMS Airdrie BMX 13

Junior Female (4 Riders)

Num Name Team Time
1 512 1 Natasha VERGARA Calgary BMX Alberta 03
2 N03 2 Megan FREW Calgary BMX Alberta 06
3 C3 3 Michilla NEGENMAN Calgary BMX Alberta 09
4 C02 4 Karlie MARSHALL Red Deer BMX Association 12
Fly/Crupi
Bowcycle
B&P Redline
ELITE FE

Junior Male (5 Riders)

Num Name Team Time
1 3X 1 Alexander SAILER Airdrie BMX 05
2 N3 2 Karsten MILLMAN Cochrane BMX 07
3 N05 3 Sam LEUCK Medicine Hat BMX 08
4 3 4 Jeffrey JACOBSEN Okotoks BMX 12
5 AB07 5 David REINHARDT Cochrane BMX 13
Redman Rockstarr
Wrex
Camp Cools
Crupi Canada

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 109 1 Kaila SWEENEY Airdrie BMX 03
2 91 2 Christine MILLER Airdrie BMX 06
3 AB3 3 Steph KATELNIKOFF Calgary BMX Alberta 09
Supercross BMX
Crupi Canada
The Shooting Edge

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 1 1 Tatum WILSON Okotoks BMX 03
2 AB6 2 Alissa ERDMAN (6NF) Stony Plain BMX 06
3 601 3 Melissa HILGEN Okotoks BMX 09
8 NOVICE
Wilson Energy

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 AB3 1 Jensen SPROXTON Stony Plain BMX 03
2 AB5 2 Alexandra PLESNIARSKI Edmonton BMX 06
3 C1 3 Jaya KAWA Stony Plain BMX 09
9 NOVICE
Velocity
N/A United Cycle

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 AB1 1 Avriana HEBERT (8XF) St. Albert BMX Association 03
2 AB4 2 Kennedy TIEULIE Stony Plain BMX 06
3 AB6 3 Xenia GOOSEN Okotoks BMX 09
10 NOVIC
Crupi
N/A United Cycle

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 W4 1 Cayleigh VAN STAALDUINEN (9XF) St. Albert BMX Association 04
2 C4 Knight Kyra Calgary BMX Alberta 05
3 C3 3 Megan LAVALLEE Okotoks BMX 10
4 19 4 Jessie TOPOLNISKY Stony Plain BMX 11
5 AB8 5 Ally STAFFORD Edmonton BMX 15
11 NOVIC
RBK

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 910 1 Paige WILSON Okotoks BMX 04
2 AB3 2 Audessa PARAFINA Airdrie BMX 06
3 AB5 3 Courtney BEAVER Cochrane BMX 08
CRUISER

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 AB7 1 Tanner VANDENHOVEN Airdrie BMX 03
2 22 2 Tyson WHITE Red Deer BMX Association 07
3 N3 3 Chase HARRISON Red Deer BMX Association 08
4 AB5 4 Cody PRATT Red Deer BMX Association 14
5 108 5 Connor TIEULIE Stony Plain BMX 16
6 109 6 James SEKORA Red Deer BMX Association 17
7 222 7 Riley LAVORATO Lethbridge BMX 19
12 EXPER
Shaklee Performance
Crupi
Crupi
Camp Cools
N/A United Cycle

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 W5 1 Heather STINSON Edmonton BMX 05
2 W7 2 Ilana JUST Red Deer BMX Association 06
3 AB4 3 Christina ULRICH Airdrie BMX 08
4 W7X 4 Victoria STINSON (11XF) Edmonton BMX 11
13 NOVIC
Worlddoors.com
Camp Cools
Worlddoors.com

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 4 1 Lacey HILGEN (12NF) Okotoks BMX 04
2 AB6 2 Michaela WASYLIW Calgary BMX Alberta 06
3 C2 3 Danielle BENNETT (12NF) Lethbridge BMX 08
14 NOVIC

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 N5 1 Brienna COOPER Calgary BMX Alberta 03
2 AB3 2 Kaitlynn CARTWRIGHT (13XF) Lethbridge BMX 07
3 AB2 3 Shayla MYSEK Okotoks BMX 09
4 AB5 4 Kassie DAVIES (13XF) Medicine Hat BMX 11
5 C4 5 Samantha BENNETT Lethbridge BMX 15
15 EXPER
Geo Strata Resources
Crupi

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 W6 1 Sabrina MILLMAN Cochrane BMX 03
2 C3 2 Charne GOOSEN Okotoks BMX 08
3 C4 3 Kayla BEST Red Deer BMX Association 08
4 717 4 Desirae LUPINO Airdrie BMX 11
16+ NOVI
Wrex
Camp Cools
Alberta Crupi/Maaco

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 1 1 Kaylee JACOBSEN (15NF) Okotoks BMX 04
2 C2 2 Katie MAINVILLE Red Deer BMX Association 05
3 317 3 Mandy SPENCER (15NF) Calgary BMX Alberta 09
6 NOVICE
Crupi Canada

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 929 1 Peter VERHEYDE Cochrane BMX 03
2 AB3 2 Jasper RHODES Okotoks BMX 06
3 221 3 Nikolas SCHINDLER Calgary BMX Alberta 10
4 123 4 Colten RICHTER (5NM) Okotoks BMX 12
5 AB4 5 Ryan MYSEK Okotoks BMX 14
7 INTERM

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 C1 1 Austin SATINK Okotoks BMX 04
2 AB8 2 Jack GALAN Okotoks BMX 05
3 409 3 Ethan ADAMS Stony Plain BMX 09
CRUISER

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 AB1 1 Timothy PRATT Red Deer BMX Association 03
2 AB3 2 Zachary BURKE Airdrie BMX 07
3 2 3 Tyson BEST Red Deer BMX Association 10
4 C01 4 Tanor MILLIGAN Red Deer BMX Association 10
5 313 5 Robbie TOWNSEND Edmonton BMX 15
Camp Cools
i
Camp Cools
AB Crupi
RVC
CRUISER

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 AB5 1 Dryden WEDDERBURN Okotoks BMX 03
2 10 2 Mark NISSEN Red Deer BMX Association 06
3 712 3 Erik LIEN Cochrane BMX 10
4 130 4 Chase VANDENHOVEN Airdrie BMX 11
5 508 5 Caleb DUCKERING Red Deer BMX Association 15
6 422 6 Stewart THOMPSON Cochrane BMX 18
7 107 7 Cal BEAVER Cochrane BMX 21
8 INTERM
Shaklee Performance

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 AB3 1 Kade BEST Red Deer BMX Association 03
2 AB2 2 Brendan STAFFORD Edmonton BMX 08
3 9 3 Braden ERDMAN Stony Plain BMX 09
4 7 4 Micah RHODES Okotoks BMX 10
9 INTERM
Crupi
RBK

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 7 1 Ryan DUBRULE Red Deer BMX Association 05
2 AB8 2 Evan WALL Calgary BMX Alberta 05
3 C6 3 Steven SATINK Okotoks BMX 10
4 AB7 4 Raine BROST Edmonton BMX 11
5 3 5 Kaden FONT Stony Plain BMX 16
6 5 6 Ayden PARAFINA Airdrie BMX 16
7 C7 7 Michael BENNETT Lethbridge BMX 21
9 EXPERT
Velocity Cycle

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 AB4 1 Isaac TIMMINS Red Deer BMX Association 03
2 AB6 2 Riley LAVORATO Lethbridge BMX 08
3 5 3 Colton KROON Okotoks BMX 09
4 N3 4 Brody James COOPER Calgary BMX Alberta 12
5 C4 5 Brayden WASYLIW Calgary BMX Alberta 13
10 NOVIC
Concept Elec

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 225 1 Ryan SWITZER Cochrane BMX 04
2 712 2 Gabe DUCKERING Red Deer BMX Association 05
3 119 3 Alex GALAN (9NM) Okotoks BMX 10
4 10 4 Trevor ERDAHL (9NM) Okotoks BMX 11
10 INTER

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 C6 1 Carter PASTUSZKO Calgary BMX Alberta 03
2 AB5 2 Garrett HEBERT St. Albert BMX Association 07
3 4 3 River PEACOCK Airdrie BMX 10
4 8 4 Ryan BELLAMY Stony Plain BMX 10
5 4X 5 Kyle PAULSON Airdrie BMX 18
6 9 6 Reis FUGLSANG Red Deer BMX Association 18
7 6 7 Brodie KERFOOT Calgary BMX Alberta 19
8 2 8 James TEEL Medicine Hat BMX 23
10 EXPER
Crupi
Big Bears Fitness

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 C3 1 Cole WILSON Okotoks BMX 05
2 AB1 2 Cody PRATT Red Deer BMX Association 08
3 AB8 3 Bailey SPROXTON Stony Plain BMX 10
4 W7 4 Joel QUENNELL Airdrie BMX 10
5 C5 5 Deven KAWA Stony Plain BMX 14
6 AB6 6 Blake KEMPENAAR Lethbridge BMX 16
Camp Cools
Camp Cools
RVC
Camp Cools
N/A United Cycle
Useable Used Auto Parts
ELITE CR

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 2 1 Alexander SAILER (JRCM) Airdrie BMX 03
2 1 2 Jeffrey JACOBSEN (JRCM) Okotoks BMX 06
3 W7 3 Kaila SWEENEY (45+FC) Airdrie BMX 09
4 N02 4 Megan FREW (40-44FC) Calgary BMX Alberta 12
5 AB3 5 Steph KATELNIKOFF Calgary BMX Alberta 15
11 NOVIC
Redman Rockstarr
Crupi Canada
Supercross BMX
Bowcycle
The Shooting Edge

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 6 1 Daniel ARANAS Airdrie BMX 04
2 702 2 Dillon SCHEERS Cochrane BMX 06
3 430 3 Ethan TOPOLNISKY Stony Plain BMX 08
4 208 4 Micheal THOMPSON Cochrane BMX 12
11 EXPER

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 N6 1 Chase HARRISON Red Deer BMX Association 05
2 C5 2 Kiran KAWA Stony Plain BMX 05
3 C4 3 James SEKORA Red Deer BMX Association 08
12 EXPER
Crupi
N/A United Cycle

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 AB2 1 Tanner VANDENHOVEN Airdrie BMX 03
2 C7 2 Tyson WHITE Red Deer BMX Association 07
3 6 3 Brulan KROON Okotoks BMX 10
4 AB7 4 Keegan GRASZA Okotoks BMX 12
5 AB3 5 Carson ERDMAN Cochrane BMX 13
13 INTER
Shaklee Performance
Crupi
Concept Elec.
Crown Optical

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 C7 1 Justin MAINVILLE Red Deer BMX Association 04
2 19 2 Kurtis ZACHARIAS Calgary BMX Alberta 08
3 1 3 Matthew TEEL Medicine Hat BMX 10
4 3 4 Tyler HILGEN Okotoks BMX 12
5 6 5 Conner LUNGER Stony Plain BMX 14
6 C6 6 Max LAVALLEE Okotoks BMX 15
13 EXPER
Hyper

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 2 1 Tyson BEST Red Deer BMX Association 06
2 C1 2 Calvin MCRAE St. Albert BMX Association 06
3 C2 3 Tanor MILLIGAN Red Deer BMX Association 07
4 C5 4 Ryley IRVING Medicine Hat BMX 11
5 AB5 5 Wayde DOCHUK Stony Plain BMX 15
15 INTER
Camp Cools
Velocity Cycle
AB Crupi
Redneck Const.

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 2 1 Garry GRIFFIN Red Deer BMX Association 04
2 6 2 Keith ZORNIAK Cochrane BMX 08
3 7 3 Corbin LUNGER Stony Plain BMX 09
4 AB8 4 Mitchell WARKEN Stony Plain BMX 11
5 4 5 Nicolai WILLIAMS Lethbridge BMX 13
6 8 6 Colton HILGEN Okotoks BMX 18
16 EXPER
Hyper

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 N4 1 Erick NICOL Calgary BMX Alberta 04
2 C7 2 Dillon SWEENEY Airdrie BMX 10
3 AB6 3 Devon HARCUS Calgary BMX Alberta 11
4 C5 4 Ronald TOWNSEND Edmonton BMX 13
5 AB7 5 Josh WOOLMAN Red Deer BMX Association 13
6 1 6 Cameron HELM Okotoks BMX 15
7 10 7 Karl ROBERTS Okotoks BMX 18
17 TO 24
B&P Redline
B&P Redline
River Valley Cycle
Alberta Crupi
Alberta Digital Jukebox

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 C3 1 Louis Martin GOOSEN (16IM) Okotoks BMX 03
2 3 2 Sean ROBERTS Okotoks BMX 06
3 6 Knight Stuart St. Albert BMX Association 09
17 TO 24
Velocity Cycle

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 AB1 1 Trent BATCHELOR Calgary BMX Alberta 04
2 AB5 2 Neil FLUET Edmonton BMX 06
3 AB6 3 Tyler PAGET Okotoks BMX 11
4 C1 4 Travis MORROW Okotoks BMX 13
5 9 Knight Adam St. Albert BMX Association 14
6 8 6 Scott DONNAN St. Albert BMX Association 15
30+ EXPE
Velocity Cycle
Velocity Cycle

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 AB2 1 Darren WILLIAMS Lethbridge BMX 03
2 N2 2 Darcy FAUTEUX Calgary BMX Alberta 06
3 918 3 Jeff MEADE (30+IM) St. Albert BMX Association 09
4 AB6 4 Brad WILSON Calgary BMX Alberta 12
Flexhopper FMF
Bikes N Boards
Hyper/Kentwood
CRUISER

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 C1 1 Ilana JUST Red Deer BMX Association 03
2 AB2 2 Heather STINSON Edmonton BMX 06
3 AB3 3 Victoria STINSON Edmonton BMX 09
Camp Cools
Worlddoors.com
Worlddoors.com
CRUISER

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 AB2 1 Nicoline HEBERT St. Albert BMX Association 03
2 AB4 2 Leslie ERDAHL Okotoks BMX 06
3 109 3 Shelly MILLER Calgary BMX Alberta 09
Crupi
CRUISER

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 W3 1 Wendy VANDENHOVEN Airdrie BMX 03
2 226 2 Toni JAQUES Cochrane BMX 07
3 AB3 3 Sandy KROON Okotoks BMX 08
17+ OPEN
Shaklee Performance
Concept Elec

Place

Num Name Team Time
1 C1 1 Audra MILLER (JRCM) Calgary BMX Alberta 03
2 AB2 2 Kelsey GERLITZ (16XF) Red Deer BMX Association 06
3 AB7 3 Teagon MCRAE St. Albert BMX Association 09
Hyper Bikes/Kentwood Ford