Mountain Maiden MTB-XC AB Cup #2

Canmore, AB
June 2, 2018

Updated July 17, 2018 at 11:50 AM

19-29 Citizen Men

Num Name Club Time
1 955 Piotr SIARKA Independent 50:31

19-29 Citizen Women

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 928 Kate Blackett Spin Sisters 1:00:55
2 921 Andrea BALUTIS Independent 9'27" 1:10:23
3 957 Chelsea WISHHEART Independent 9'48" 1:10:43
4 945 Karman LI Independent 14'00" 1:14:55
DNS 938 Erin HAYZELDEN Independent 1:14:55
DNS 946 Sarah MAH Independent 1:14:55

30+ Citizen Men

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 966 Richard Mulligan Independent 47:49:00
2 964 Michael KRAZIZKY Independent 02:00 47:51:00
3 901 Grant Hvizdos Independent 0:49:00
4 965 Aaron MCCONNELL CXBC 2'38" 2:28:00
5 959 Mark Boonstra Independent 3'09" 2:59:00
6 956 Karol Siarka Independent 5'47" 5:37:00
7 953 Jaimie ROTH Independent 8'27" 8:16:00
8 926 Spencer Royds Independent 10'44" 10:34:00
9 949 Andrew MCGINN Independent 12'45" 1:00:35
10 927 Spencer Bisley Independent 19'59" 1:07:48

30+ Citizen Women

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 902 Heather KING Independent 0:53:00
2 960 Trish DODS Independent 5'39" 1:00:52
3 936 Johanna GUINARD Independent 6'33" 1:01:47
4 930 Tonny DE JONG-KNOLL Independent 7'56" 1:03:10
5 939 Zuzana KOLAROVA Independent 8'12" 1:03:25
6 943 Samantha Kuperis Independent 9'28" 1:04:42
7 918 Kate ASPDEN Independent 9'36" 1:04:49
8 929 Lori CUTLER Independent 12'05" 1:07:18
9 952 Ransom CELESTE Independent 16'08" 1:11:21
10 961 Cee KUNG Independent 16'31" 1:11:44
11 940 Callan Kostick Independent 17'43" 1:12:57
12 931 Sandy Chong Independent 18'48" 1:14:01
13 937 Jada HALL Independent 19'36" 1:14:49
14 951 Myndi QUIRION Independent 25'19" 1:20:33
15 948 Joanne MAURICE Independent 32'04" 1:27:17
16 947 Shaundra MATHISON Independent 1:04:18
DNS 925 Heather BARNES Independent 1:04:18
DNS 950 Leslie POULIOT Independent 1:04:18
DNS 954 Emily Schroderus Independent 1:04:18

ELITE MEN

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 108 David Yexley bicisport 1:39:03
2 107 Ian Murray Independent 0'24" 1:39:28
3 109 Sean Germaine Steedz Enduro 2'53" 1:41:56
4 114 Simon Dove RMCC 3'00" 1:42:03
5 105 Peter  Knight Independent 4'06" 1:43:10
6 120 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore CC 6'02" 1:45:06
7 112 Darren Schmidt RMCC 7'03" 1:46:06
8 127 Andre Sutton Independent 13'54" 1:52:57

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 212 Logan Sadesky RMCC 1:21:41
2 209 Kaleb Muller Headwinds 0'00" 1:21:42
3 233 Ryan MacLean Juventus 0'59" 1:22:40
4 213 Mike Forbes Onyerleft 2'51" 1:24:32
5 208 Glenn Harris DeadGoat 3'19" 1:25:01
6 201 Blaine Sherman Redbike 3'55" 1:25:36
7 244 Cody SHIMIZU Redbike 5'39" 1:27:21
8 240 Steven Soon Deadgoat 6'47" 1:28:28
9 229 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 9'11" 1:30:52
10 222 Bob Werner Hardcore 9'11" 1:30:52
11 242 Jason Redfern Velocity 10'53" 1:32:35
12 234 Bradley PILLING Independent 11'18" 1:32:59
13 231 Amit Dutta Terrascape 11'51" 1:33:32
14 235 Lucas BOUDREAU Independent 13'08" 1:34:49
15 219 Stephen Kendel Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 1:40:02

Elite Women

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 1 Brittany Webster RMCC 1:35:00
2 3 Denise Hill Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 2'01" 1:37:01
3 14 Eva Poidevin RMCC 3'40" 1:38:40
4 6 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing 6'06" 1:41:06

Expert Women

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 274 Sheri Foster Independent 1:11:49
2 270 Jill Cody DeadGoat 1'49" 1:13:38
3 273 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore CC 3'57" 1:15:45
4 283 Karen Martins Hardcore CC 4'22" 1:16:11
5 277 Fiona Mulvenna Spin Sisters MTB Club 6'54" 1:18:43
6 278 Kate PAGE DeadGoat Racing 1:19:10
7 275 Ramona Hill Spin Sisters MTB Club 8'20" 1:20:08
8 282 Stephanie O'Brien Independent 10'03" 1:21:51
9 276 Cindy KOO EVEVOLDSEN Independent 15'34" 1:27:23

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 514 Logan ZENERT Independent 46:36:00
2 501 Kevin Banks Independent 0'56" 47:33:00
3 510 Craig Maddox Speed 1'50" 0:26:00
4 513 Kevin Mills Speed 3'22" 1:59:00
5 509 Darren Engels Deadgoat 4'12" 2:49:00
6 504 Jacob PLAYFAIR Juventus 4'14" 2:51:00
7 503 Lawrence Steinke Headwinds 10'01" 7:38:00
8 505 Robert STAGG bicisport 10'01" 8:38:00
9 500 Emanuel Lys Cyclemisters 10'35" 9:11:00
10 511 Mark Springl XC 12'24" 11:00:00
11 515 Ben MILLS Speed 15'16" 1:01:53
DNS 507 Jamie WEIKUM Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 1:01:53

NOVICE WOMEN

Num Name Club Time
1 564 Stacy Lockerbie Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 1:17:03
DNS 566 Julia Stanislawski Spin Sisters MTB Club 1:17:03

NOVICE YOUTH MEN

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 601 Finn Anderson XC Bragg Creek 0:50:05
2 615 Nicholas Hill Rundle Mountain CC 1'33" 0:51:39
3 600 Johnathan KRUZICK XC Bragg Creek 3'21" 0:53:26
4 618 Harrison Giesbrecht XC Bragg Creek 3'45" 0:53:50
5 602 Corbett Boonstra XC Bragg Creek 5'00" 0:55:05
6 613 Isaac Hartley Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 7'06" 0:57:01
7 604 Aidan Outtrim Independent 10'00" 1:00:05
8 607 Beck Ellis XC Bragg Creek 11:31:12 1:00:12
9 616 Cole Lynch XC Bragg Creek 10'17" 1:00:22
10 619 Anders EVANSON XC Bragg Creek 13'47" 1:03:52
11 620 Aron STAGG bicisport 15'12" 1:05:18
12 610 Wyatt GRAINGER Juventus 18'57" 1:09:02
13 642 Luke Decelles Independent 1:11:00
14 617 Brayden MACPHERSON XC Bragg Creek 29'21" 1:19:26

NOVICE YOUTH WOMEN

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 661 Nico KNOLL Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 1:00:00
2 664 Molly Krazizky XC Bragg Creek 6'08" 1:06:08
3 660 Ciara MCCONNELL XCBC 6'14" 1:12:21
4 663 Shaye FREDRICH-DUNNE Independent 18'57" 1:25:05

SPORT MEN

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 343 Eric PEACE Independent 1:02:50
2 302 Mac POTTER Independant 0'19" 1:03:09
3 310 Eric Ouellette Café Racers 1'02" 1:03:52
4 304 David ANDERSON Onyerleft 2'18" 1:05:09
5 317 Colin McArthur Independant 4'57" 1:07:47
6 351 Eric Zilinski Independent 6'23" 1:09:13
7 301 Kevin Nemeth Headwinds 6'57" 1:09:47
8 312 Harley Borlee bicisport 7'02" 1:09:52
9 321 Paul Cayer Independent 7'02" 1:09:52
10 338 Timothy Hill Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 7'28" 1:10:19
11 340 Adam GERMAINE Juventus 8'23" 1:11:14
12 311 Nate Belanger bicisport 8'25" 1:11:16
13 303 Jamie Miceli Onyerleft 8'29" 1:11:19
14 308 Kyle Dudman Independant 8'29" 1:11:20
15 354 Jacob DAMANT Juventus 10'09" 1:12:59
16 316 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 10'17" 1:13:08
17 342 Matthew Hewson ERTC 11'43" 1:14:34
18 356 Greg Sowak Juventus 12'23" 1:15:13
19 341 Ken Germaine Juventus 13'15" 1:16:06
20 309 Alan Oickle bicisport 13'59" 1:16:50
21 332 Ryan Makela Independent 14'46" 1:17:37
22 350 Michael MCGILL Independent 15'20" 1:18:10
23 307 Charles Gauvin DeadGoat 15'37" 1:18:28
24 320 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore CC 17'30" 1:20:20
25 339 Daniel CHAN Cyclemeisters/BowCycleCycle 18'36" 1:21:26
26 327 Michael Paul OGILVIE Hardcore CC 19'04" 1:21:55
27 355 Liam Rourke Hardcore CC 23'34" 1:26:24
28 305 Daniel Gregoire bicisport 28'31" 1:31:22
29 357 Jeff RYKES Independent -2 laps 1:24:47

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 409 Julia Stanislawski Spin Sispters 0:50:12
2 406 Susanne McArthur Independent 4'28" 0:54:40
3 403 Laura MacLean Juventus 6'34" 0:56:46
4 404 Jane Marzetti Biciport 7'17" 0:57:29
5 410 Meighan Achtemichuk Mud, Sweat & Gears 8'42" 0:58:54
6 407 Liann Hewson ERTC 12'05" 1:02:17
7 408 Nadine Hartley Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 12'21" 1:02:33
7 400 Julie McFarlane Spin Sisters 19'25" 1:09:36
8 405 Michaela Bonham Spin Sisters 24'00" 1:14:11

SPORT YOUTH MEN

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 643 Benjamin DAMANT Juventus 0:46:50
2 630 Ryder KNOLL Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 1'08" 0:47:48
3 644 Samuel Flater Hardcore 3'46" 0:50:25
4 639 markus TONDI Independent 5'47" 0:52:27
5 645 Tobias LEMYRE RMCC 7'18" 0:00:53
6 638 Seth PROULX-ROYDS Independent 9'09" 0:55:48
7 632 Joseph DiStefano CMC Bow Cycle 12'21" 0:59:00
8 641 Sebastian Cramer Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 14'50" 1:01:30
DNS 640 Felix Cramer Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 1:01:30

Sport Youth Women

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 686 Julia Hill Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 0:45:23
2 681 Aida Boonstra XC Bragg Creek 9'25" 0:54:47
3 687 Riley Hughes XC Bragg Creek 12'04" 0:57:26
4 689 Chiara Harris Independent 19'23" 1:04:45
DNF 688 Alina PHARIS Headwinds CC 1:04:45

U17 Expert Men

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 218 Darwin Orsler Synergy Racing 1:01:46
2 217 Hayden Flater Hardcore CC 4'21" 1:06:07
3 216 Marc Gauvin Synergy Racing 9'19" 1:11:06
4 232 Luke Fricker Rundle Mountain CC 14'50" 1:16:36

U17 Expert Women

Num Name Club Time
1 272 Isabelle Orsler Synergy Racing 52:57

U19 Citizen Men

Num Name Time Back Time
1 942 Tiegan de Leeuw 0:49:57
2 909 Nico WIEBE 12:21 1:02:19
3 908 Beckett WIEBE 13:37 1:03:34
4 962 State SPOONER 15:07 1:05:04
5 932 Mattew FORD 17:22 1:07:19

U19 Citizen Women

Num Name Time
1 963 Hannah GILLCRIST 1:05:08