Dawn Of the Tread MTB-XC AB cup #3

Edmonton, Alberta
July 7, 2018

Updated July 17, 2018 at 10:31 AM

19-29 Citizen Men

Num Name Time Back Time
1 913 Jonathan MIKITKA 41:06:00
2 912 Fred DRURY 10'38" 51:44:00
DNS 907 Nicholas HOULE 51:44:00

30+ Citizen Men

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 995 Ronald WILDEMANN Hardcore Bike Club 38:59:00
2 992 Kurt Morrison Redbike 2'10" 41:08:00
3 999 Ernest PALCAEWSKI Independent 2'51" 41:49:00
4 974 Lee DOMBROSKY Independent 3'16" 42:15:00
5 993 Brian LOEHR Velocity CC 3'17" 42:15:00
6 978 Al TURPIN Independent 6'27" 45:26:00
7 982 Tim HAYSOM Hardcore 9'05" 48:04:00
8 998 Arthur STE CROIX Independent 10'49" 49:48:00
9 986 Adam MINKE Mud Sweat & Gears Red Deer 11'33" 50:32:00
10 988 Randall Lynch Independent 11'58" 50:56:00
11 981 Christopher BOGUE Independent 18'14" 57:13:00
12 977 Simon North Independent 19'03" 58:02:00
13 989 Greg MacIntyre Independent 19'08" 58:06:00
14 997 Brett REICHERT Independent -1 lap 45:07:00
15 994 Nino L ALMENDRAS Independent -1 lap 51:34:00
DNS 975 Luke WOLTERS Independent 51:34:00

30+ Citizen Women

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 990 Kelsey WADDELL Hardcore
2 944 Corrin LANIGAN Independent 25:37:00
3 936 Brandy Leblanc Independent 3'10" 28:47:00
4 967 Kristen BANKS 670 Collective 3'19" 28:56:00
5 979 Wanda Mauricio Women on Wheels 4'47" 30:24:00
6 958 Jacqlyn PADAVELL Independent 6'22" 31:59:00

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 507 Jamie WEIKUM Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 38:19:00
2 504 Jacob PLAYFAIR Juventus 0'58" 39:18:00
3 517 Timothy GILBERTSON Velo Cafe Club 2'38" 40:58:00
4 500 Emanuel Lys CMC 4'44" 43:04:00
5 527 Drew MALCOLM Independent 5'12" 43:32:00
6 503 Lawence STEINKE Headwinds 8'41" 47:00:00
7 519 Erik YOUNK Redbike 11'53" 50:12:00
8 518 Hutchings Stewart Devon Bicycle Association 33'36" 1:11:55
DNS 515 Ben MILLS Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training Ltd. 1:11:55
DNS 521 Lawrence Steinke Headwinds Cycling Club 1:11:55

NOVICE YOUTH MEN

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 601 Finn Anderson xcbragg creek 0:21:56
2 604 Aidan Outtrim Independent 0'01" 0:21:56
3 600 Johnathan KRUZICK XC Bragg Creek 0'16" 0:22:12
4 605 Noah Meynen Juventus 0'22" 0:22:17
5 618 Harrison Giesbrecht XC Bragg Creek 0'23" 0:22:18
6 606 Ryder Ellis XC Bragg Creek Performance Team 1'05" 0:23:01
7 607 Beck Ellis XC Bragg Creek 1'26" 0:23:21
8 625 Cole Lynch XC Bragg Creek 3'12" 25:08:00
9 621 Joseph DiStefano Independent 29:00:00
10 623 Mark Knoll Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 7'15" 29:11:00
11 624 Tristan PARKER XC Bragg Creek 11'29" 33:24:00
DNS 613 Isaac Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 33:24:00
DNS 617 Brayden MACPHERSON XC Bragg Creek 33:24:00

NOVICE YOUTH WOMEN

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 661 Nico KNOLL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 27:00:00
2 664 Molly Krazizky XC Bragg Creek 27:32:00
3 689 Chiara Harris 35:54:00
4 665 Georgia Myers Independent 12'39" 40:12:00

SPORT MEN

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 304 David ANDERSON Onyerleft 1:03:46
2 312 Harley Borlee bicisport 17'09" 1:20:54
3 361 Kevin Banks Independent 20'02" 1:23:47
4 317 Colin McArthur Independant 1:26:03
5 311 Nate Belanger bicisport 27'35" 1:31:20
6 365 Michael STOLARZ Red Bike 29'23" 1:33:09
7 375 AJ STIEDA Independent 36'00" 1:39:46
8 357 Jeff RYKES Independent 38'22" 1:42:07
9 371 Kyle Dudman Independant -1 lap 1:19:23
10 374 Alan Oickle bicisport -1 lap 1:34:34
DNF 364 David STANFORD ERTC 1:34:34
DNF 369 Michael Johns Central Alberta Bicycle Club 1:34:34
DNF 320 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore CC 1:34:34
DNF 366 Darryl Heidebrecht Pedalhead Race Room 1:34:34
DNF 363 Colin Bastarache PRW 1:34:34
DNF 332 Ryan Makela Independent 1:34:34
DNF 370 Ryan Kohlenberg Independent 1:34:34
DNF 327 Michael Paul OGILVIE Hardcore CC 1:34:34
DNF 356 Greg Sowak Juventus 1:34:34
DNS 316 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 1:34:34
DNS 321 Paul Cayer Hardcore CC 1:34:34
DNS 339 Daniel CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:34:34
DNS 341 Ken Germaine Juventus CC 1:34:34
DNS 349 Jeff Towstego Hardcore Cycling Club 1:34:34
DNS 355 Liam Rourke Hardcore Cycling Club 1:34:34
DNS 362 Mark Knoll Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:34:34
DNS 367 Rory Carroll Redbike 1:34:34
DNS 368 Graham Versailles Pedalhead Race Room 1:34:34
DNS 372 Paul OGILVIE Independent 1:34:34
DNS 373 Ryan Makela Independent 1:34:34

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 409 Julia Stanislawski Spin Sisters MTB Club 1:21:16
2 411 Jay Smith Velocity 1'12" 1:22:28

SPORT YOUTH MEN

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 630 Mark Knoll Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 40:28:00
2 644 Samuel Flater Hardcore CC 38'00" 1:18:28
3 643 Benjamin DAMANT Juventus -1 lap 40:38:00
DNS 632 Joseph DiStefano CMC bowcycle 40:38:00
DNS 633 Kyle Licis Juventus 40:38:00

Sport Youth Women

Num Name Club Time
1 684 Ella Myers Personal Podium 1:19:27
DNF 690 Sabine Comeau RMCC 1:19:27
DNS 689 Chiara Harris Independent 1:19:27

U19 Citizen Men

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 973 Max Stark Hardcore 0:20:18
2 916 Aiden ARMSTRONG Wapiti Nordic Bike Club 4'37" 24:55:00
3 983 Tyson Leblanc Independent 6'11" 26:30:00
4 911 Malvin Van JUMARITO Independent 6'55" 27:13:00
5 996 JOSHUA FORBES Onyerleft 8'00" 28:19:00
6 970 Deklan SHARP Wapiti Nordic MTB 12'38" 32:57:00
7 969 Corwin BRIERE Wapiti Nordic Bike Club 19'19" 39:37:00

U19 Citizen Women

Num Name Club Time
1 971 Halle Brough Wapiti Nordic Bike Club 35:40:00
19 35:40:00
DNF 972 Reyam Arseneault Wapiti Nordic Bike Club 35:40:00
DNS 941 Hayley Degaust Redbike 40:20:00