Fluffy Bunny MTB-XC Provincial Champs

West Bragg Creek, AB
September 1, 2018

Updated September 4, 2018 at 9:07 AM

19+ Up Citizen Men

Num Name Club Time
1 909 gavin broadhead Independent 0:37:00
2 15 Mike Krazinsky Independent 0:38:30
3 954 Craig Mclaren RMCC 0:39:12
4 908 Mark Boonstra XC Bragg Creek 0:39:39
5 931 Mark Giesbrecht XC Bragg Creek 0:42:16
6 956 John Muller Headwinds 0:44:27
7 921 Ben Chapman Independent 0:47:00
8 955 Scott Medernach Independent 0:47:58
9 4 George Amberiadis Independent 1:00:30
929 Nathan Gibeau Independant
957 Sean Murray Independent

19+ Up Citizen Women

Num Name Club Time
1 902 Shannon Armstrong Wapiti Nordic 50:17

30-39 Masters Men

Num Name Club Time
1 117 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore CC 1:24:40
2 975 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing 1:25:46
3 304 David ANDERSON Onyerleft 1:26:50
4 245 Kurt McGrath Hardcore CC 1:31:36
5 361 Kevin Banks 670 Collective 1:32:15
6 951 James Lissimore Independent 1:34:13
7 22 Kyle Dudman Independent 1:35:58
8 339 Daniel CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 1:38:49
9 328 Jeff Towstego Hardcore CC 0:00:00

30-39 Masters Women

Num Name Club Time
1 404 Jane Marzetti bicisport 1:06:48

40-49 Masters Men

Num Name Club Time
1 208 Glenn Harris Deadgoat Racing 1:25:36
2 246 Steven Soon Deadgoat Racing 1:26:36
3 330 Mark Knoll Bow Cycle/ Cyclemeisters 1:27:09
4 206 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:27:56
5 248 Mark Jung Redbike 1:28:08
6 21 Andrew McRae Terrascape Racing 1:31:14
7 312 Harley Borlee bicisport 1:31:29
8 219 Stefan Kendel Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:42:41
9 950 Kenneth Lewis CABC 1:44:58
DNS 114 Simon Dove Deadgoat Racing 1:44:58
DNS 317 Colin McArthur Independant 1:44:58

40-49 Masters Women

Num Name Club Time
1 18 Michelle Jackman Terrascape Racing 1:03:10
2 953 Meghan McDonough Spin Sisters 1:12:03
3 20 Jane Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:20:11
4 967 Jennifer Wilson DBA 1:31:25
DNS 947 Cindy  Koo Enevoldsen DeadGoat 1:31:25

50-59 Masters Men

Num Name Club Time
1 924 Pat Doyle DeadGoat 1:29:40
2 928 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:31:50
3 309 Alan Oickle bicisport 1:35:30
4 356 Greg Sowak Juventus 1:37:16
5 938 Dave Jaeger ERTC 0:00:00
DNS 959 Lawrence Steinke Headwinds Cycling Club 0:00:00

60+ Masters Men

Num Name Club Time
1 320 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore CC 1:22:11
2 942 Lawrence Keller Deadgoat Racing 1:36:11

Open Men

Num Name Club Time
1 108 David Yexley bicisport 1:33:08
2 209 Kaleb Muller Headwinds Cycling Club 1:34:31
3 104 Mitchell Thomas The Lead Out Project 1:34:59
4 24 Ian Murray RMCC 1:36:04
5 105 Peter  Knight Hardcore CC 1:36:25
6 976 Peter Amberiadis Onyerleft 1:38:12
7 918 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing! 1:39:15
8 201 Blaine Sherman Redbike 1:40:16
9 930 Thomas Gibson FMBC Race Team 1:44:43
10 964 Declan UNSWORTH Independent 1:45:55
11 244 Cody SHIMIZU Redbike 1:47:53
12 946 Alexander KOLESOV bicisport 0:00:00
13 943 Mason Kendell Taco Tuesday Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF 113 Jamie LAMB bicisport 0:00:00
DNS 220 Evan Wishloff ATHX Racing 0:00:00

Open Women

Num Name Club Time
1 925 Sheri Foster Independent 1:36:25
2 2 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 1:37:04
3 270 Jill Cody Deadgoat Racing 1:39:46
4 23 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing 1:41:35
5 12 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 1:45:56
6 273 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore CC 1:48:05
DNF 965 Chantell Widney  Pedalhead Bicycle 1:48:05

U13 Men

Num Name Club Time
1 932 Larix Hallett RMCC 0:44:30
2 17 Sebastian Cramer Cyclemeisters 0:47:34
3 620 Aaron Stagg bicisport 0:52:09
4 642 Luc Decelles XC Bragg Creek 0:56:08
5 966 Breaux WILSON DBA 1:04:12
6 16 Brayden MACPHERSON XCBC 1:14:45

U13 Women

Num Name Club Time
1 664 Molly Krazizky XC Bragg Creek 51:01
2 661 Nico KNOLL Bow Cycle/ Cyclemeisters 59:35

U15 Men

Num Name Club Time
1 945 Ryder KNOLL Bow Cycle/ Cyclemeisters 1:00:35
2 602 Corbett Boonstra XC Bragg Creek 1:00:41
3 922 Felix Cramer Cyclemeisters 1:03:25
4 962 Markus Tondl RMCC 1:04:33
5 604 Aidan Outtrim Independent 1:04:36
6 7 Seth Robertson Rundle Mountain CC 1:06:36

U15 Women

Num Name Club Time
1 684 Ella Myers Personal Podium 40:46
2 681 Aida Boonstra XC Bragg Creek 45:48

U17 Men

Num Name Club Time
1 218 Darwin Orsler Synergy Racing 1:30:00
2 618 Harrison Giesbrecht XC Bragg Creek 1:05:30
3 601 Finn Anderson XCBC 1:05:33

U17 Women

Num Name Club Time
1 272 Isabelle Orsler Synergy Racing 44:06

U19 Citizen Men

Num Name Club Time
1 8 Aiden ARMSTRONG Wapiti Nordic 0:42:22
2 960 Liam Tinworth Wapiti 0:45:28
3 949 Kail Levasseur Wapiti Nordic 0:50:19
4 927 Yigermal Fulcher Wapiti Nordic 0:52:36
5 907 William Armstrong Wapiti Nordic 0:55:38
6 13 Corwin BRIERE Wapiti Nordic 1:03:39
926 Nolan Fulcher Wapiti Nordic

U19 Citizen Women

Num Name Club Time
1 963 Charlotte Trainor XCBC Performance team 0:47:04
2 9 Reyam Arseneault Wapiti Nordic 0:54:41
3 10 Halle Brough Wapiti Nordic Bike Club 0:56:02
4 901 Katie Amberiadis Onyerleft 1:00:20

U19 Men Junior

Num Name Club Time
1 19 Ryan MacLean Juventus 1:07:49
2 204 Luke Bristow Juventus 1:12:16
3 354 Jacob DAMANT Juventus CC 1:13:45