Bikes on Broadway ITT

Saskatoon, AB
May 17, 2008
ABA Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 7 Cyrus Kangarloo H&R Block 10:37
2 6 Chris McNeil H&R Block 10:55
3 37 Dan Wood ERTC/Revolution 10:55
4 18 Nathan Underwood Cycledelia 11:05
5 42 Shaun  Adamson Juventus 11:13
6 8 Aaron Schooler ERTC/redbike 11:16
7 9 Ryan McKenzie Independent 11:18
8 11 Cameron McKnight ERTC/Revolution 11:22
9 12 Anthony Steenbergen H&R Block 11:27
10 14 Stephen Ferris ERTC/redbike 11:32
11 39 Corey Zetterstrom BCW 11:34
12 44 Geoff MacDonald GPW 11:34
13 1 Chris McGarity Cycledelia 11:37
14 26 Neal Gregory Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 11:40
15 28 Mike Bidniak Juventus 11:40
16 25 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin bicisport 11:41
17 10 Jeff Bolstad H&R Block 11:42
18 3 Nicolas Andrichuk H&R Block 11:43
19 16 Ben Rempel Cycledelia 11:49
20 13 Stephen Mundy ERTC/Revolution 11:50
21 35 Andrew Thomas ERTC/Revolution 11:58
22 19 Brian Robinson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 12:02
23 20 Peter Lawrence H&R Block 12:04
24 17 Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing 12:08
25 33 Graham Rudge ERTC/Revolution 12:13
26 47 Sean Siever RCC 12:18
27 15 Dave Jetz H&R Block 12:23
28 5 Olli Hyytiainen Woodcock 12:26
29 4 Adrian Huemmer ** Olympia/Mazur Coaching 13:13

Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 104 Dustin Andrews ** Cyclemeisters/Bow 11:55
2 51 Cuylar Conly Cycledelia 11:55
3 59 Kevin Williams Cycledelia 11:58
4 93 Kyle Anderson ERTC/Revolution 12:02
5 72 Blaine Richter ERTC/Revolution 12:08
6 119 David Watson Velocity 12:11
7 73 Curtis Earl 12:13
8 62 Brad Clifford ** RCC 12:13
9 64 Michael Wrubleski 12:20
10 55 Frank Matus 12:25
11 63 Christian Jensen Cycledelia 12:26
12 69 Alex McCormick ** Juventus 12:27
13 50 Stephen Cooley Cycledelia 12:28
14 117 Greg Stevenson Cyclemeisters 12:35
15 61 James Winter ** Lumsden 12:36
16 111 Justin Middleton ** Juventus 12:38
17 65 Marshall Verbrugge Woodcock 12:39
18 90 Matthew Dahl ** Cyclemeisters/Bow 12:43
19 78 James Mollison Cyclemeisters/Bow 12:43
20 68 Colter Young ** Blizzard Cycling Club 12:48
21 70 Neil Clarke BCW 12:52
22 83 Jason Proche Pedalhead Road Works 13:00
23 66 Sherwood Plant Synergy 13:02
24 57 Markel Chernenkoff Cycledelia 13:03
25 71 Kevin Coghlan Velocity 13:04
26 58 Peter Steckhan Cycledelia 13:22
27 89 Steve German TRS Racing 13:42
28 67 Sean Carter veloplzen 13:54
29 76 Andrew Schietzsch Juventus 14:15

Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 163 Scott Book ERTC/redbike 12:30
2 143 Brad Fehr Pedealhead Road Works 12:31
3 131 Bruce Gordon Cycledelia 12:33
4 146 Mark Dumesnil Pedealhead Road Works 12:35
5 122 Cornelius Kluge Cycledelia 12:35
6 153 Ty Andrews * Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 12:36
7 150 Ryan Leibel RCC 12:37
8 145 Graham Courtney * Synergy 12:45
9 169 Steven Reid Pedealhead Road Works 12:47
10 157 Chris McCue Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 12:47
11 149 Kris Dahl * Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 12:48
12 156 Don Sawatzky Woodcock 12:54
13 141 Stephen Andrichuk Cyclemeisters 12:58
14 129 Simon Toon Cycledelia 12:59
15 158 Cameron McHugh 13:01
16 161 Greg Yanicki bicisport 13:07
17 162 Joel Howlett 13:07
18 140 Rod Verbrugge Woodcock 13:09
19 170 Kristian Miller 13:11
20 134 Mike Power BCW 13:13
21 160 Mackenzie Carson * Juventus 13:16
22 147 Rob Reid Rundle Mountain 13:16
23 148 Mac Garvin * Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 13:18
24 130 Corey Funk Cycledelia 13:19
25 165 Peter  Knight United Cycle Racing 13:21
26 139 John Plant Synergy 13:23
27 142 DJ Hewitt Woodcock 13:24
28 159 Lance Adamson Juventus 13:24
29 155 Mike McKague Cycledelia 13:26
30 168 Chris Sparling bicisport 13:27
31 135 Adrian Orynik Rock N Road/FAE 13:28
32 121 Chris Christie Cycledelia 13:33
33 154 Curtis Wilde 13:33
34 166 Shane MacNaughton RCC 13:37
35 164 Torrian Watson bicisport 13:41
36 152 Michael Payment Woodcock 13:45
37 144 Albert Chin Woodcock 14:00
38 126 Lincoln Lu Cycledelia 14:11
39 137 Hans Roeger 14:25
40 171 Brock Campbell Cycledelia 14:30
41 120 Jim Large Moose Jaw Pavers 14:37
42 167 David Johnston Tread the Thunder 14:37
43 151 Brennon Martin Rock N Road 15:33

Cat 5

Num Name Team Time
1 238 Dominik Kubicki ERTC/Revolution 12:14
2 207 Michael Godfrey Speed Theory 12:52
3 229 Dan Sigouin Speed Theory 13:08
4 221 Jonathan Wilson Calgary Cycle 13:24
5 218 John Encarnacao United Cycle Racing 13:37
6 219 Mark Sadoway Cycledelia 13:39
7 234 Stephen Pitman Cycledelia 13:42
8 216 Jacob Dekok Horizon 100 13:45
9 228 Rachael Edwards 13:48
10 220 Darren Hagen Cycledelia 13:56
11 236 Travis Anderson ERTC/Revolution 14:11
12 235 Luke Patterson Cycledelia 14:17
13 233 Axel Morin NBR 14:28
14 239 Brenon Durston Tread the Thunder 14:30
15 240 Brayden McDougall bicisport 14:35
16 227 Gabrielle Edwards 14:39
17 225 Earl LeBlanc 14:58
18 230 Abby Miller Horizon 100 15:00
19 222 Richard Cairney ERTC/Revolution 15:06
20 224 Mark Hotz RCC 15:07
21 243 Ben Gotts NBR 15:17
22 241 Linden Clark Tread the Thunder 15:22
23 209 Arnold Boldt MJ Pavers 15:23
24 237 Jeramie Anderson 15:31
25 223 Anastasia Stadnyk bicisport 15:37
26 226 Jane Payment Woodcock 15:45
27 217 David Levett 15:46
28 231 Bill Blonski bicisport 15:50
29 232 Erin Stuber 15:54
30 215 Paul Levett 16:58
31 242 Kathleen McGarity BCW 17:07
Geoff Rackette 00:00

Women

Num Name Team Time
1 270 Jessica Kisell bicisport 13:03
2 264 Alyssa Weninger BCW 13:20
3 251 Erica Musyj BCW 13:22
4 260 Susan Clarke BCW 13:31
5 259 Mackenzie McCormick Juventus 13:32
6 255 Andrea Bunnin Cycledelia 13:44
7 266 Ellen Sparling ** bicisport 13:56
8 250 Julia Garnet * 13:57
9 262 Krysten Ong Juventus 14:13
10 263 Allison Beveridge * bicisport 14:13
11 261 Caeli Barron * Synergy 14:16
12 274 Kelly Hall ** 14:17
13 258 Kendra Middleton ** Juventus 14:42
14 277 Samantha Grover ** Juventus 15:26
15 257 Karlee Gendron Woodcock 16:44
16 279 Gina Kisell * Synergy 16:44