Stieda Classic Road Race

Edmonton, Alberta
May 12, 2018

Updated May 28, 2018 at 11:03 AM

Category 1/2

Num Name Club Time
1 202 Warren Muir The Lead Out Project 3:26:44
2 213 Reid KINNIBURGH bicisport
3 219 Anabelle Thomas The Lead Out Project 0:00:01
4 223 Jakob Claffey Edmonton Road & Track 0:00:08
5 217 Mason Burtnik HewDog Racing 0:00:12
6 220 Taylor Little Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 0:00:14
7 210 Jenn PROCHE bicisport 0:05:43
8 222 Scott Klarenbach Edmonton Road & Track 0:07:10
9 206 Matthew Bennett The Lead Out Project
10 207 Cameron McKnight Pedalhead Road Works 0:07:23
11 227 Brandon LANGILLE Edmonton Road & Track 0:07:37
12 211 Troy Delfs Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:07:56
13 226 Michael Verveda Juventus
14 221 Hayden MAYEUR The Lead Out Project
15 215 Adam Holcombe HewDog Racing 0:07:58
16 216 Alex Webb Juventus
17 214 Isa Amistad Pedalhead Road Works
18 208 Dylan Wiwad Gastown Cycling Association 0:08:01
19 224 Stephen Mundy PRW 0:08:33
20 209 Mark Faas PRW 0:22:32
21 218 Chris Heinemann Juventus 0:28:30
DNF 212 Marc FREEMANTLE Independent 0:28:30
DNF 225 Nicolas MEURER Juventus 0:28:30

Category 3

Num Name Club Time
1 328 SOEHN Jamin Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 3:29:46
2 322 King Spencer Edmonton Road & Track 0:00:12
3 307 Stankevicius Joe PRW 0:00:24
4 321 Kenny Carlson Edmonton Road & Track 0:00:36
5 300 Gibson Kinley The Cyclery
6 323 EDWARDS Timothy Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
7 324 COUNTRYMAN Brian Velocity CC 0:05:53
8 329 SAVIN Robert bicisport
9 301 SUTHERLAND Alan CABC 0:05:58
10 326 Brandrick Rob Independent 0:07:43
11 327 Kim Robin Edmonton Road & Track 0:11:04
12 311 Fraser Craig Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
13 309 Waldhuber Michael Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:12:20
14 310 TABALDO Francis Velocity CC
15 313 MARTIN Jane Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
16 304 MENDOZA Jayor CABC 0:12:22
17 320 McGrath Kurt Edmonton Road & Track
18 319 Delos Reyes Velocity CC 0:12:30
19 302 BARRY Paul Velo Cafe Club 0:13:52
20 318 Bergmann Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca 0:17:19
21 303 Bland Dennis Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine 1:04:57
22 317 Watson David C Velocity CC 1:05:03
23 306 ANTONIOU Lampros Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 1:09:47
24 312 GIESBRECHT Dean Independent 1:09:49
25 315 BOWLES Kevin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:18:42
DNF 308 Chan Daniel Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:18:42
DNF 314 Rokosh Kevin Velocity CC 1:18:42
DNF 316 LIPINSKI Doug Juventus 1:18:42
DNF 325 PARKER Andrew RMCC 1:18:42
DNF 331 Coghlan Kevin Velocity CC 1:18:42
DNS 305 NGUYEN Albert Edmonton Road & Track 1:18:42

Category 4

Num Name Club Time
1 410 WARD Nigel Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 2:27:27
2 406 BODDY Cory Juventus 0:00:02
3 407 HEWSON Liann Edmonton Road & Track
4 403 BUTLER Lee Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
5 402 PASK Keith Edmonton Road & Track
6 408 SMITH Jay CABC
7 429 LINKLATER Andrew Edmonton Road & Track
8 424 BHARDWAJ Suchaet bicisport
9 414 GILBERTSON Timothy Velo Cafe Club
10 417 MACLEAN Ryan Juventus
11 401 VILLENEUVE Phil RMCC
12 409 MACKIE Jeffrey Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
13 416 WATKINS Carl Juventus 0:00:13
14 400 ENGLISH Jason bicisport 0:00:16
15 420 BELLINGER Colin Edmonton Road & Track 0:00:19
16 427 SAMETZ Michael bicisport 0:00:25
17 432 SCHMIDT Marcy RMCC
18 421 Rusnak Scott Edmonton Road & Track 0:00:31
19 426 MAKOWSKY Mark PRW 0:00:38
20 419 Patychuk Gregory RMCC 0:00:41
21 418 Baril Mark Synergy Racing 0:00:58
22 413 BURKARD Steven 54blue 0:01:26
23 433 FLOOD Kent Edmonton Road & Track 0:01:28
24 431 GERMAINE Adam Juventus 0:01:44
25 430 Walls Oliver Velo Cafe Club 0:02:12
26 434 HUNTER Simon bicisport 0:06:46
27 423 GORDON Shannon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
28 412 Stringer David bicisport 0:12:49
29 405 Yanicki Greg bicisport 0:15:09
30 422 Tsuyuhara Kunio Synergy Racing 0:18:26
31 415 ROGERS Graham Edmonton Road & Track 0:59:06
32 428 KAY Alexander bicisport 1:02:42
DNF 411 Cutknife Sherman Juventus 1:02:42
DNF 425 ELLIS Matt Pedalhead Road Works 1:02:42

Category 5

Num Name Club Time
1 520 KOWALENKO Jeff Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 2:26:03
2 538 Bristow Juventus 0:00:02
3 519 Forsyth Nathan Velocity CC
4 539 SEIBEL Dan Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
5 524 WERNER Bob Hardcore CC
6 537 Kinniburgh Reid bicisport
7 515 DENISON Joshua MEC
8 513 MacAlister Rod Bow Cyclist
9 526 Cote Guy RMCC
10 528 Potter Klay Independent 0:00:06
11 536 Wenger Steve Cranked
12 503 MAYHEW Dominic Synergy Racing
13 541 Quintal Velo Cafe Club
14 542 Birkholz iGregari 0:00:10
15 532 Bruha Edmonton Road & Track 0:00:17
16 518 McGill Sidney Independant 0:00:20
17 533 Jung redbike 0:00:29
18 530 WIEBE Darrell Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:00:34
19 540 CARROLL Rory redbike
20 521 LEPAGE Gilles Cranked 0:00:37
21 505 HEIDEBRECHT Darryl Pedalhead Race Room 0:01:13
22 510 Braaten Velocity CC 0:08:39
23 511 Bonkowski Lukas Juventus 0:11:30
24 522 JONES Alexander PRW 0:11:42
25 534 PARKER Andrew 54blue 0:12:08
26 500 LEMIEUX Yvon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:12:17
27 501 COWAN Quentin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:12:18
28 514 Thomas Gibson redbike 0:14:05
29 507 Playfair Glen Juventus 0:14:42
30 523 HOLOWAYCHUK Corey Pedalhead Road Works
31 506 Damant Benjamin Juventus 0:17:37
32 527 WALTER Joseph Velocity CC 0:18:10
33 535 Sherstan Peter Velocity CC 0:24:39
34 543 McDougall Brayden Cranked 0:27:01
35 502 THIBAUDEAU Franky Velocity CC 0:27:05
36 504 Stadnyk Stadnyk United Cycle Club 0:33:49
37 525 SIED Nebil Synergy Racing 0:52:10
DNF 508 REDDY Suresh Independent 0:52:10
DNF 509 VERSAILLES Graham Pedalhead Race Room 0:52:10
DNF 512 Nelson Daniel Juventus 0:52:10
DNF 516 Stieda Alex Juventus 0:52:10
DNF 517 FISCHER Jordan Velocity CC 0:52:10
DNF 529 JOHNSON Tim Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:52:10
DNF 531 Tan CHRISTIAN cycledelia 0:52:10

U17

Num Name Club Time
1 711 Hayden Flater Hardcore CC 1:26:59
2 708 Ngaire Barraclough Juventus 0:03:35
3 710 Seth Birkholz Juventus 0:03:55
4 713 Samuel BOSSE Juventus 0:03:59
5 703 Ben Damant Juventus 0:07:30
6 714 Owen Brennan Juventus 0:07:39
7 717 Wyatt GRAINGER Juventus 0:07:42
8 704 Anabelle Thomas Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:08:25
9 705 Kyle Licis Juventus 0:09:09
10 716 Samuel Flater Hardcore CC
11 706 Nicolas MEURER Juventus 0:13:03
12 709 Jack ROCH Juventus
13 702 Eliot Slavens Juventus 0:13:46
14 701 Nolan Cherneski Juventus 0:13:50
15 715 Samuel NELSON Juventus 0:13:55
16 707 Jenaya Francis Juventus 0:18:11
17 712 Cezara Bere Juventus 0:18:15

WOMEN CATEGORY 1/2/3

Num Name Club Time
1 11 Hargreaves Samantha bicisport 4:03:46
2 10 Lilly Kara Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca 0:00:03
3 6 STROHSCHEIN Elka Juventus 0:00:15
4 3 PAAUWE Melissa Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca 0:00:27
5 8 YOUNG Catherine PRW 0:00:53
DNF 7 BOWLES Kevin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:00:53
DNF 9 Wozny Gail Juventus 0:00:53
DNF 12 McGill Sidney Rise Racing 0:00:53

Women 4/5

Num Name Club Time
1 113 SCHMIDT Marcy RMCC 2:49:01
2 104 WALTER Joseph Velocity CC 0:00:18
3 103 Cannon Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca 0:00:23
4 101 Hall Kelly Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca 0:00:32
5 105 WILSON-GIBBONS Jenny Active Physio Works 0:00:48
6 108 PROCHE Jenn bicisport 0:01:03
7 106 GILMORE Jeanie bicisport 0:01:30
8 109 HEWSON Liann Edmonton Road & Track 0:07:13
9 110 Scott RUSNAK Juventus 0:08:59
10 100 McGowan Jo-Anne Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:10:03
11 107 SNIHUR Dean Edmonton Road & Track 0:11:38
12 102 Quan Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:11:44
13 112 Bergmann Peloton Racing b/p Hyperbia.ca 0:11:48
14 114 SMITH Jay Velocity CC 0:11:57
15 115 GORDON Shannon Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 0:24:01
16 111 ST-HILAIRE Carl Edmonton Road & Track 0:36:10