BICISport Criterium Sat

Calgary, AB
May 19, 2018

Updated May 28, 2018 at 11:36 AM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 200 Davidson Andrew The lead out project 50
2 213 Kinniburgh Jackson bicisport 22
3 202 MUIR Warren The lead out project 17
4 211 DELFS Troy Peloton Racing 09
5 206 Bennett Matthew The lead out project 08
6 235 GOMES Christian Rise With Rendall 06
7 203 Beall Isaac The lead out project 04
8 236 CRANE Robert Synergy 01
9 230 ARNOLD Andrew Peloton Racing 02
9 201 Owen Dougall bicisport 00
9 221 MAYEUR Hayden Peloton Racing 00
9 238 DeBellefeuille Craig Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00
9 234 Jensen Eric Rundle Mountain CC 00
14 212 Freemantle Marc Independent 00
15 233 Evans Neal Rundle Mountain CC 00
16 239 Higuchi Masa bicisport 00
17 229 Topilko Brent bicisport 00
17 237 BOUGIE Charles Rundle Mountain CC 00
19 231 Paauwe Reinier Peloton Racing 00

Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 316 Lipinski Zach Juventus 28
2 323 Edwards Tim Peloton Racing 21
3 302 BARRY Paul Velo Cafe 09
4 308 CHAN Titus Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 07
5 336 Loewen Erik Peloton Racing 04
6 348 BOILEAU Daniel bicisport 04
7 304 Midoza Jayar CABC 03
8 311 Fraser Craig Peloton Racing 03
9 339 THUMLERT Brent Peloton Racing 00
10 333 Martens Robert Blizzards 00
11 340 DODD Martin Peloton Racing 00
12 329 SAVIN Robert Peloton Racing 08
13 341 Davis Stephen bicisport 01
14 337 Robinson Ryan bicisport 00
14 305 NGUYEN Albert ERTC 00
14 343 Borlee Harley bicisport 00
14 332 Auer Thomas Independent 00
18 325 Parker Sean Rundle Mountain CC 00
19 342 Keddy Jay Independent 00

Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 218 Heinemann Chris Juventus 18
2 439 Kinniburgh Reid bicisport 14
3 444 Stankovski Llija Peloton Racing 13
4 403 BUTLER Lee Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 08
5 409 Mackie Jeff Peloton Racing 04
6 447 MANNING Steve Peloton Racing 03
7 413 BURKARD Steven 54blue 03
8 440 MALACKO Brad Rundle Mountain CC 02
9 418 Baril Mark Synergy 01
10 420 BELLINGER Colin ERTC 00
11 445 Mora Peter Speed Theory 00
12 400 ENGLISH Jason bicisport 00
13 441 BURDON David Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00
14 443 SOOS Arpad MEC Calgary 00
15 434 HUNTER Simon bicisport 00
16 412 Stringer David bicisport 00
17 446 MCMAHON Patrick Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00
18 442 Beauchamp Micheal Peloton Racing 00
19 433 FLOOD Kent ERTC 00
20 449 GORDON Cody Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00
21 428 Kay Alex bicisport 00
22 422 Tsuyuhara Kunio Synergy 00
23 414 GILBERTSON Timothy Velo Cafe 00

Category 5

Num Name Team Time
1 513 Macalister Roderick Bow Cyclists 13
2 515 DENISON Joshua MEC Calgary 10
3 503 MAYHEW Dominic Synergy 08
4 540 CARROLL Rory Redbike 07
5 539 SEIBEL Dan Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 06
6 556 ORSLER Darwin Synergy 05
7 518 McGill Michael Independent 05
8 524 WERNER Bob Hardcore CC 01
9 225 Meurer Mathieu Juventus 00
10 511 Bonkowski Lucas Juventus 00
11 558 POTTAGE Jonathan Cranked 00
12 534 PARKER Andrew 54blue 00
13 552 Wojtowicz Grzegorz ERTC 00
14 555 Campbell Nicholas bicisport 00
14 551 MADDOX Craig Speed Theory 00
16 557 GAUVIN Marc Synergy 00
17 529 JOHNSON Tim Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00
17 500 LEMIEUX Yvon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00
19 564 Meenaghan Jack bicisport 00
19 553 MACDONALD Tyson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00
21 559 Stagg Rob bicisport 00

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 11 Hargreaves Samantha bicisport 31
2 1 LEMISKI Meghan bicisport 25
3 16 Boyle Kailee Peloton Racing 19
4 9 Wozny Gail Juventus 12
5 12 McGill Abby Rise Racing 01
6 7 BOWLES Diane Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00
DNF 15 CASTRO Kelsey bicisport 00

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 120 Walker Grace Synergy 36
2 721 Volstad Alexandra Synergy 12
3 110 SCOTT Annie Juventus 10
4 121 BUCKLEY Hilary bicisport 08
5 103 Cannon Kristine Peloton Racing 07
6 115 GORDON Shannon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 01
7 704 THOMAS Anabelle Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 01
8 122 MAYR Amber Peloton Racing 00
9 100 McGowan Jo-Anne Peloton Racing 00
10 720 Orsler Issy Synergy 00