CABA Individual Time Trial

Red Deer , AB
June 16, 2018

Updated July 15, 2018 at 6:16 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 885 Warren Muir The lead out project 00.024
2 884 Jamin SOEHN Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 00.024
3 888 Mathew BENNETT The lead out project 00.025
4 881 Marc FREEMANTLE Independent 00.025
5 886 Jakob Claffey ERTC 00.026
6 887 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Rccing 00.027
DNS 882 Franklin Spencer Spencer KING ERTC
DNS 883 Stephen Mundy PRW

Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 876 Jack Vandyk bicisport 00.027
2 873 Kevin Rokosh Velocity CC 00.028
3 879 Niall McGrath ERTC 00.028
4 875 Denni s BLAND Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine Ltd. 00.028
5 877 Edward HEACOCK Velocity CC 00.029
6 880 Kevin Coghlan Velocity CC 00.029
7 874 Kevin xs AUER Independent 00.029
DNS 878 Ross Wilson PRW

Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 864 Michael Sametz bicisport 00.025
2 872 Jordan BELCHOS Independent 00.026
3 870 Jason DYCK Independent 00.027
4 871 Steven BURKARD 54blue 00.028
5 868 Dean SNIHUR iGregari 00.028
6 863 Carl WATKINS Juventus 00.029
7 865 Rory Carroll Redbike 00.029
8 866 Michael Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 00.029
9 869 Patrick Patrick MCMAHON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00.030
10 862 Sherman Sherman CUTKNIFE Juventus 00.030
11 867 Greg Yanicki bicisport 00.031

Category 5

Num Name Team Time
1 856 Tyler JOHNSTON Independent 00.027
2 853 Greg Cote rmcc 00.028
3 857 Trevor CLIFFORD* ERTC 00.029
4 859 Corey Corey HOLOWAYCHUK PRW 00.029
5 848 Michael MCGILL Independent 00.029
6 855 Michael WICHUK Velocity CC 00.029
7 854 Mark DE REGT TCR Sport Lab 00.029
8 860 Evan HARBINSON* CABC 00.030
9 849 David David MACLEAN CABC 00.030
10 852 Justin Justin DUBÉ Independent 00.031
11 851 Noel Noel LAWRENCE CABC 00.032
12 861 Scot BRODIE* Independent 00.033
13 858 Chris JUGO* ERTC 00.034
14 850 Marc marcel ROY ERTC 00.034

Para

Num Name Team Time
1 842 Carla SCHIBLEY bicisport 00.021
2 841 Kara DOUVILLE Synergy Racing 00.028
3 847 Joshua PELLAND Independent 00.028
4 843 Suzanna TANGEN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00.031
5 846 Kas DUONG Synergy Racing 00.052

Para Men Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 845 Lowell TAYLOR The lead out project 00.023

Woman 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 891 Kate Snihur ERTC 00.030
2 889 Michelle Nguyen Synergy Racing 00.034
3 890 Yuen-ying CARPENTER Watt Riot Cycling 00.037

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 892 Terra Manca ERTC 00.029
2 893 Diane Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00.030