Ghost of Gravel Race

Water Valley , AB
June 17, 2018

Updated July 19, 2018 at 10:17 AM

Friendly Ghost Men (78K)

Num Name Team Time
1 759 Niels van Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:17:02
2 333 Robert Martens Blizzards 2:21:04
3 558 Jonathan POTTAGE Cranked 2:21:04
4 612 Brad Wilfley 2:21:07
5 521 Gilles Lepage Cranked 2:21:28
6 750 Dan Alboiu Velo Cafe Cycling 2:27:25
7 785 Theo Smit 2:34:42
8 772 Keith Ingstrup Speed Theory Cycling 2:36:18
9 622 Aviv Fried 2:38:17
10 629 David Snively 2:39:04
11 796 David Duttchen 2:45:38
12 751 Ernie Cosman 2:48:18
13 748 Graham Michaelson 2:48:33
14 762 Jos van 2:49:44
15 602 Simon McCurdy 2:50:55
16 726 Reilly Forster 2:59:48
17 620 Ian Turnbull 3:01:07
18 776 David MacCormac 3:01:54
19 682 Geoffrey THOMAS Independent 3:05:05
20 739 Larry SAMPSON Cafe Roubaix 3:07:15
21 761 Pierre Robberecht Deadgoat Racing 3:07:16
22 736 Anthony Mendoza 3:10:53
23 614 Daniel Gregoire bicisport 3:11:41
24 774 Ally McLean 3:17:45
25 781 Roger Galbraith 3:18:33
26 645 Hutchings Stewart DBA 3:30:45
27 681 Geoffrey Manderscheid Nuovo Nord 3:34:01
28 676 Ryan Graham 3:38:53
29 754 Bradley Arthur 3:49:17
30 793 Michael Darlow 3:55:54
31 794 Peter Kwan Headwinds 3:56:11
32 668 Rhett Marriott 3:56:44
33 653 Adam DUELL Headwinds 3:56:44
34 667 Jeff Marriott 4:09:41
35 783 Robert Peterson 4:17:34
36 690 Daniel Richter Team Cafe Roubaix 4:18:34

Friendly Ghost Women (78K)

Num Name Team Time
1 162 Hayley Degaust Redbike 3:04:53
2 121 Hilary BUCKLEY bicisport 3:09:37
3 165 Caeri Killam 3:11:41
4 163 Joanne MAURICE Spin Sisters 3:40:24
5 166 Hannah Braun Nuovo Nord 3:45:32

Scary Ghost Men (118K)

Num Name Team Time
1 700 Phil Gaimon Cannondale 3:29:29
2 200 Andrew Davidson The lead out project 3:31:07
3 683 Cory Wallace Kona Factory Team 3:31:27
4 616 Evan Bayer 3:38:38
5 241 Isaac Niles 3:39:51
6 619 Trev Williams Speed Theory Cycling 3:44:27
7 632 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 3:44:58
8 674 Robin Baillie Hardcore CC 3:46:35
9 680 Kyle Yaschuk Nuovo Nord 3:47:13
10 768 Clayton Paradis Pedalhead Race Room 3:47:26
11 664 Peter  Knight Hardcore CC 3:47:47
12 464 Jeff Kowalenko Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 3:50:49
13 224 Stephen Mundy PRW 3:52:55
14 791 David Yexley bicisport 3:53:05
15 766 Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing 3:54:10
16 630 Jamie LAMB bicisport 3:54:56
17 753 Cornelis SINKE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 3:54:56
18 778 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing 3:55:41
19 223 Jakob Claffey ERTC 3:57:03
20 313 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 3:58:06
21 641 Thomas Ebbern rmcc 3:59:05
22 210 Jason Proche 4:00:37
23 644 Kurt McGrath Hardcore CC 4:01:59
24 201 Dougal Owen bicisport 4:04:35
25 499 Chris WALLACE 54 blue 4:05:14
26 765 Geoff Clark Deadgoat Racing 4:05:14
27 771 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing 4:05:29
28 742 Michael Brewster Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 4:06:10
29 238 Craig DeBellefeuille Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 4:07:19
30 662 Mason Kendell Taco Tuesday Racing Team 4:09:24
31 565 Ari SARANTIS 54 blue 4:09:25
32 684 Nick Lynem Cranked 4:10:02
33 670 Matthew Brown 4:10:52
34 663 David STANFORD 4:12:35
35 640 Daniel Hagen Headwinds 4:12:46
36 758 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 4:14:31
37 515 Josh Denison MEC Calgary CC 4:14:42
38 780 Jay GROZELLE bicisport 4:14:43
39 646 John Chambers Deadgoat Racing 4:15:52
40 734 Gary Chambers 4:15:53
41 502 Franky THIBAUDEAU Velocity CC 4:16:38
42 769 Lonn Bate Deadgoat Racing 4:16:52
43 306 Lampros Antoniou Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 4:16:58
44 637 Ryan Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 4:18:51
45 657 Cody SHIMIZU Redbike 4:20:33
46 606 Justin Fortner Ride 52 4:20:43
47 767 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing 4:20:43
48 643 Andrew YOUNG Independent 4:21:06
49 741 James Janzen Independent 4:21:12
50 513 Roderick Macalister Bow Cyclist Club 4:21:43
51 505 Darryl Heidebrecht Pedalhead Race Room 4:21:45
52 609 Jamie WEIKUM Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 4:21:48
53 749 Andy Wiese 4:22:51
54 652 David Percy Derrick Draughters 4:23:07
55 763 Tim  Brezsnyak Deadgoat Racing 4:23:48
56 722 Darren PETTY bicisport 4:23:53
57 615 Aaron Falkenberg PRW 4:24:16
58 659 Ken Young Ride 52 4:24:18
59 631 Tom Maier Highwood Cycling 4:24:18
60 647 Jeff Hehn 4:24:58
61 642 Daniel REDELINGHUYS 4:25:50
62 737 Jeffrey Bradley Team WynRepublic 4:25:51
63 779 Trevor Roberts bicisport 4:27:21
64 237 Charles Bougie rmcc 4:29:57
65 673 Bryon Howard 4:30:04
66 784 Arlin Pachet Payo Racing 4:30:34
67 782 John Merrett bicisport 4:30:39
68 678 Jon Arne Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 4:31:38
69 628 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 4:32:47
70 435 Greg Nicholson ERTC 4:33:08
71 723 Mark Fedoroshyn Bow Cyclist Club 4:33:13
72 786 Anthony Schneider Payo Racing 4:33:49
73 688 Brett Smith 4:34:00
74 732 Michael COLLINS 4:37:27
75 611 Rory Carroll Redbike 4:37:52
76 309 Michael Waldhuber Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 4:37:57
77 756 Guy Cote Deadgoat Racing 4:38:04
78 731 Daniel CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 4:38:19
79 608 Darren Engels Deadgoat Racing 4:40:14
80 601 Gavin Marcinkowski 4:42:19
81 651 Eric Zilinski 4:42:29
82 689 Adam Zekry Bicycle Café 4:42:53
83 441 David BURDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 4:44:16
84 373 Jack Vandyk bicisport 4:44:28
85 450 Jeremy Kitson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 4:46:13
86 757 Stephan Chudleigh 4:46:30
87 770 Todd Wilson Ride 52 4:47:25
88 672 Elliot SPRONK 4:47:55
89 797 Glenn McElroy 54 blue 4:48:30
90 677 Tom Bastable Norco 4:48:30
91 747 Marc AFFELD 4:48:47
92 649 Ross Stirling 4:50:19
93 755 Ryan Twa Ride 52 4:51:41
94 639 Brock Campbell Bike Doctor Detours 4:51:41
95 743 Shawn Arnold 4:53:37
96 449 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 4:54:01
97 443 Arpad Soos MEC Calgary CC 4:54:13
98 604 Jeff Nazarchuk Ride 52 4:54:50
99 661 Matt Bootsman 4:55:12
100 625 Jon Mawer 4:56:04
101 735 Doug Johannson 4:57:11
102 669 Tobi Linder 4:57:37
103 660 Brett Zagozewski 4:58:52
104 790 Daniel PETERS 4:58:53
105 752 Jack MEENAGHAN bicisport 4:59:22
106 600 Ken Lewis CABC 4:59:29
107 775 David Dyck 5:01:16
108 687 John Churchill TCR Sport Lab 5:03:08
109 420 Colin BELLINGER ERTC 5:05:48
110 429 Andrew LINKLATER ERTC 5:05:48
111 777 Shaun Halvorsen 5:07:01
112 624 Greg McKee Bike Doctor Detours 5:07:22
113 788 Brian Tuffs 5:07:24
114 798 Aryeh Rosenberg 5:09:10
115 603 Cam Lirondelle CABC 5:09:16
116 422 Kunio Tsuyuhara Synergy Racing 5:09:20
117 607 Benjamin Thomson 5:09:48
118 627 Tony Jackson Crave 5:10:59
119 623 Adam Chalkley 5:11:00
120 636 Don Finley 5:11:36
121 621 Dennis Lawrence 5:11:37
122 744 Gordon Clayholt Elitewave 5:11:50
123 740 Craig Borgland 5:14:12
124 738 Sean Anastasiadis 5:15:06
125 658 Stephen Formstone Kokanee redbike 5:16:19
126 671 Roger Clemens Redbike 5:16:27
127 654 Paul Provencher 5:18:46
128 655 Vern Iskauskas 5:18:46
129 789 Andrew Anastasiadis 5:18:58
130 795 Sina Kazemi 5:21:20
131 764 Steve Hulse Cafe Roubaix 5:21:39
132 686 Clark Damer 5:22:49
133 685 Cory Fagan TCR Sport Lab 5:23:10
134 665 Darrell Jones Deadgoat Racing 5:24:14
135 305 Albert Nguyen ERTC 5:25:06
136 675 Yan Paquin 5:25:24
137 727 Mark Bennett 5:32:08
138 773 Vincent Laarveld Taco Tuesday Racing Team 5:37:41
139 613 Nathan Roberts 5:43:45
140 635 Eric Camm 5:45:41
141 633 John Santos MEC Calgary CC 5:47:15
142 648 David JAEGER ERTC 5:52:57
143 638 Daniel Tegart 5:55:27
144 745 Paul Pival Cafe Roubaix 5:56:18
145 760 Christopher Roy 5:57:34
146 746 Jason SIMMONS Taco Tuesday Racing Team 5:57:57
147 610 Michael Barge 5:58:12
148 792 Eric Liong MEC Calgary CC 5:59:23
149 724 Gerry Mccuaig 6:05:17
150 618 Joshua Kupsch Nuovo Nord 6:08:09
151 679 Guy Stuart 6:41:26
DNF 442 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
DNF 561 Liam Rourke Hardcore CC
DNF 605 Adam Pugh
DNF 617 Russell Cork
DNF 634 David Cook Deadgoat Racing
DNF 650 Mark Ryan Hardcore CC
DNF 656 Mike  Sarnecki Kokanee redbike
DNF 725 Scott SISSONS Taco Tuesday Racing Team

Scary Ghost Women (118K)

Num Name Team Time
1 626 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling 3:57:45
2 170 Sarah ROBBINS 4:25:00
3 172 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 4:31:19
4 167 Gemma Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 4:32:05
5 169 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore CC 4:46:57
6 177 Jay Smith Velocity CC 4:51:53
7 171 Heather Magusin ERTC 4:53:59
8 160 Selina Campbell TCR Sport Lab 5:02:19
9 129 Erin WILSON rmcc 5:12:35
10 168 Andrea Bunnin Cycledelia 5:16:19
11 164 Rosalind Damer 5:21:39
12 108 Jenn PROCHE bicisport 5:28:52
13 161 Danielle MEUNIER ERTC 5:48:53
14 175 Jackie Campbell 5:50:28
15 173 Janelle Kendell TCR Sport Lab 5:57:57
16 176 Kelly MACGREGOR ERTC 5:59:41
17 17 Kendra Fergusson Watt Riot Cycling 6:02:00
18 119 Tiffany BAKER ERTC 6:09:10
DNF 174 Alison Jones Deadgoat Racing