BICISport Criterium

Calgary , AB
May 20, 2018

Updated May 28, 2018 at 11:36 AM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 232 Jamin SOEHN Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 55:17
2 202 Warren Muir The lead out project
3 206 Matthew Bennett The lead out project
4 213 Jackson Kinniburgh bicisport 00:01
5 226 Michael Verveda Juventus 00:01
6 235 Christian Gomes Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 00:01
7 200 Andrew Davidson The lead out project 00:01
8 239 Masa Higuchi bicisport 00:01
9 221 Hayden MAYEUR The lead out project 00:01
10 238 Craig DeBellefeuille Cyclemeisters 00:01
11 230 Andrew Arnold Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00:01
12 201 Dougal Owen bicisport 00:01
13 212 Marc FREEMANTLE Independent 00:01
14 229 Brent Topilko bicisport 00:01
15 231 Reinier Paauwe Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 00:01
16 211 Troy Delfs Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 00:01
17 237 Charles Bougie rmcc 00:01

Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 316 Zachary LIPINSKI Juventus CC 47:23
2 323 Timothy EDWARDS Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
3 302 Paul BARRY Velo Cafe Club
4 336 Erik Loewen Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
5 348 Daniel BOILEAU bicisport
5 325 Sean Parker rmcc
7 341 Stephen Davis bicisport
7 326 Rob Brandrick Independent
9 344 Ian Watts Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
10 308 Titus CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
10 340 Martin Dodd Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
10 345 Adam Boyko Soulsportif
13 311 Craig Fraser Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
14 305 Albert Nguyen ERTC
14 313 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
16 337 Ryan Connal ROBINSON bicisport 00:04
17 342 Jay Keddy Independant 00:06
18 306 Lampros Antoniou Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00:12
19 309 Michael Waldhuber Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
20 339 Brent Thumlert Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 00:16
DNF 333 Robert Martens Blizzards 00:16
DNF 338 Joshua MATHEUSIK bicisport 00:16
DNS 315 Kevin Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:18

Category 5

Num Name Team Time
1 225 Mathieu Meurer Juventus 31:40.3
2 513 Roderick Macalister Bow Cyclists 31:40.3
3 540 Rory Carroll Redbike 31:40.3
4 503 Dominic MAYHEW Synergy Racing 31:40.3
5 557 Marc Gauvin Synergy Racing 31:40.3
6 551 Craig Maddox Speed Theory 31:40.3
7 524 Bob Werner Hardcore CC 31:40.3
8 534 Andrew PARKER 54blue 31:40.3
9 518 Michael MCGILL Independent 31:40.3
10 550 Everett WYLIE TCR Sportlab 31:40.3
11 556 Darwin Orsler Synergy Racing 31:40.3
12 558 Jonathan POTTAGE Cranked 31:40.3
13 555 Nicholas CAMPBELL bicisport 31:40.3
14 552 Grzegorz WOJTOWICZ ERTC 31:40.3
15 529 Tim Johnson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 31:40.3
16 553 Tyson MACDONALD Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 31:40.3
17 515 Joshua Denison MEC Calgary 31:47.4
18 500 Yvon Lemieux Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 31:50.8
19 511 Lukas Bonkowski Juventus 32:29.3
20 563 Kevin STENNER Speed Theory 33:21.3
21 562 Kristof Novi Independent
DNF 560 Gavin THOMAS Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNF 561 Liam Rourke Hardcore CC

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 1 Meghan LEMISKI bicisport 48:33
2 11 Samantha Hargreaves bicisport
3 16 Kailee Boyle Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
4 12 Abbey McGill Rise Racing
5 9 Gail Wozny Juventus 00:41
6 15 Kelsey CASTRO bicisport 00:43
7 7 Diane Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:45

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 708 Ngaire Barraclough Juventus 30:45
2 115 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 30:45
3 120 Grace WALKER Synergy Racing 30:45
4 110 Annie Scott Juventus 30:45
5 106 Jeanie GILMORE bicisport 30:45
6 121 Hilary BUCKLEY bicisport 30:45
7 103 Kristine CANNON Peloton Racing p/b Hypberia.ca 30:50
8 122 Amber MAYR Peloton Racing p/b Hypberia.ca 30:50
9 720 Issy Orsler Synergy Racing 30:50
10 720 Orsler Issy Synergy 30:50