Bikes on Broadway Criterium

Saskatoon, AB
May 19, 2008
ABA Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 9 Ryan McKenzie H&R Block 1:03:37
2 7 Cyrus Kangarloo H&R Block 1:03:50
3 10 Jeff Bolstad H&R Block 1:03:50
4 37 Dan Wood ERTC/Revolution 1:03:50
5 25 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin bicisport 1:03:50
6 42 Shaun  Adamson Juventus 1:03:50
7 26 Neal Gregory Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:03:50
6 Chris McNeil H&R Block 1:03:50
20 Peter Lawrence H&R Block 1:03:50
18 Nathan Underwood Cycledelia 1:03:53
1 Chris McGarity Cycledelia 1:03:53
19 Brian Robinson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:03:53
5 Olli Hyytiainen Woodcock 1:03:53
15 Dave Jetz H&R Block 1:03:53
12 Anthony Steenbergen H&R Block 1:03:58
33 Graham Rudge ERTC/Revolution 1:03:58
13 Stephen Mundy ERTC/Revolution 1:03:58
11 Cameron McKnight ERTC/Revolution 1:04:02
8 Aaron Schooler H&R Block 1:05:29
44 Geoff MacDonald GPW 1:06:48
39 Corey Zetterstrom BCW 1:06:48
17 Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing 1:07:51
14 Stephen Ferris ERTC/redbike 0:00:00
16 Ben Rempel Cycledelia 0:00:00
28 Mike Bidniak Juventus 0:00:00
35 Andrew Thomas ERTC/Revolution 0:00:00
47 Sean Siever RCC 0:00:00
3 Nicolas Andrichuk H&R Block 0:00:00
4 Adrian Huemmer ** Olympia/Mazur Coaching 0:00:00

Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 104 Dustin Andrews ** Cyclemeisters/Bow 53:17
2 78 James Mollison Cyclemeisters/Bow 53:36
3 69 Alex McCormick ** Juventus 53:36
4 111 Justin Middleton ** Juventus 53:36
5 63 Christian Jensen Cycledelia 53:36
6 51 Cuylar Conly Cycledelia 53:36
6 59 Kevin Williams Cycledelia 53:36
6 62 Brad Clifford ** RCC 53:36
6 83 Jason Proche Pedalhead Road Works 53:36
6 65 Marshall Verbrugge Woodcock 53:36
6 61 James Winter ** Lumsden 53:36
6 90 Matthew Dahl ** Cyclemeisters/Bow 53:36
6 93 Kyle Anderson ERTC/Revolution 53:36
6 64 Michael Wrubleski RCC 53:36
6 57 Markel Chernenkoff Cycledelia 53:36
6 89 Steve German TRS Racing 53:36
6 50 Stephen Cooley Cycledelia 53:36
18 72 Blaine Richter ERTC/Revolution 53:44
18 119 David Watson Velocity 53:44
19 73 Curtis Earl 54:08
20 55 Frank Matus 55:57
20 70 Neil Clarke BCW 55:57
21 76 Andrew Schietzsch Juventus 58:08
71 Kevin Coghlan Velocity 00:00
117 Greg Stevenson Cyclemeisters 00:00
68 Colter Young ** Blizzard Cycling Club 00:00
67 Sean Carter veloplzen 00:00
58 Peter Steckhan Cycledelia 00:00
66 Sherwood Plant Synergy 00:00

Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 153 Ty Andrews * Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 44:12
2 150 Ryan Leibel RCC 44:13
3 145 Graham Courtney * Synergy 44:13
4 162 Joel Howlett 44:14
5 163 Scott Book ERTC/redbike 44:14
6 147 Rob Reid Rundle Mountain 44:14
6 156 Don Sawatzky Woodcock 44:14
6 148 Mac Garvin * Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 44:14
6 157 Chris McCue Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 44:14
6 160 Mackenzie Carson * Juventus 44:14
6 159 Lance Adamson Juventus 44:14
6 149 Kris Dahl * Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 44:14
6 131 Bruce Gordon Cycledelia 44:14
6 154 Curtis Wilde 44:14
6 165 Peter  Knight United Cycle Racing 44:14
6 170 Kristian Miller 44:14
6 141 Stephen Andrichuk Cyclemeisters 44:14
6 144 Albert Chin Woodcock 44:14
6 146 Mark Dumesnil Pedalhead Road Works 44:14
6 161 Greg Yanicki bicisport 44:14
6 139 John Plant Synergy 44:14
25 164 Torrian Watson bicisport 44:27
26 169 Steven Reid Pedalhead Road Works 45:12
26 152 Michael Payment Woodcock 45:12
26 122 Cornelius Kluge Cycledelia 45:12
26 140 Rod Verbrugge Woodcock 45:12
26 142 DJ Hewitt Woodcock 45:12
26 167 David Johnston Tread the Thunder 45:12
32 120 Jim Large Moose Jaw Pavers 45:58
32 126 Lincoln Lu Cycledelia 45:58
34 166 Shane MacNaughton RCC 46:18
35 135 Adrian Orynik Rock N Road/FAE 46:32
36 134 Mike Power BCW 47:09
37 158 Cameron McHugh 51:34
37 130 Corey Funk Cycledelia 51:34
37 121 Chris Christie Cycledelia 51:34
155 Mike McKague Cycledelia 00:00
129 Simon Toon Cycledelia 00:00
171 Brock Campbell Cycledelia 00:00
137 Hans Roeger
151 Brennon Martin Rock N Road
168 Chris Sparling bicisport
143 Brad Fehr Pedalhead Road Works

Cat 5

Num Name Team Time
1 233 Axel Morin NBR 33:32
2 221 Jonathan Wilson Calgary Cycle 33:33
3 236 Travis Anderson ERTC/Revolution 33:34
4 207 Michael Godfrey Speed Theory 33:34
5 229 Dan Sigouin Speed Theory 33:41
6 238 Dominik Kubicki ERTC/Revolution 34:12
7 218 John Encarnacao United Cycle Racing 34:17
8 230 Abby Miller Horizon 100 35:38
9 239 Brenon Durston Tread the Thunder 35:46
10 216 Jacob Dekok Horizon 100 36:07
11 235 Luke Patterson Cycledelia 36:07
12 241 Linden Clark Tread the Thunder 36:07
13 240 Brayden McDougall bicisport 36:35
14 228 Rachael Edwards Cycledelia 36:53
15 220 Darren Hagen Cycledelia 36:53
16 227 Gabrielle Edwards Cycledelia 36:53
17 243 Ben Gotts NBR 36:53
18 222 Richard Cairney ERTC/Revolution 36:53
19 224 Mark Hotz RCC 36:53
20 223 Anastasia Stadnyk bicisport 36:53
21 234 Stephen Pitman Cycledelia 38:19
22 237 Jeramie Anderson 38:19
23 232 Erin Stuber BCW 38:19
24 225 Earl LeBlanc RCC 40:14
25 231 Bill Blonski bicisport 40:14
26 217 David Levett RCC 40:14
27 226 Jane Payment Woodcock 40:14
209 Arnold Boldt MJ Pavers 00:00
215 Paul Levett RCC 00:00
219 Mark Sadoway Cycledelia 00:00
242 Kathleen McGarity BCW 00:00
Geoff Rackette 00:00

Kids

Name
1 Brammon Edwards
2 Emma Yanko
3 Oskar Wolf
4 Brett Pekar
5 Erwin Risseeuw
6 Sabryna McCrea
7 Jacob Kropf
8 Sydney Dahl
9 Bailey Dahl

Women

Num Name Team Time
1 274 Kelly Hall ** 44:19
2 270 Jessica Kisell bicisport 44:19
3 250 Julia Garnet * 44:19
4 264 Alyssa Weninger BCW 44:19
5 261 Caeli Barron * Synergy 44:20
6 263 Allison Beveridge * bicisport 44:20
7 259 Mackenzie McCormick Juventus 44:20
8 255 Andrea Bunnin Cycledelia 44:20
9 251 Erica Musyj BCW 44:21
10 257 Karlee Gendron Woodcock 47:32
11 260 Susan Clarke BCW 47:32
12 262 Krysten Ong Juventus 48:04
13 258 Kendra Middleton ** Juventus 49:18
14 277 Samantha Grover ** Juventus 49:18
15 279 Gina Kisell * Synergy 49:55
266 Ellen Sparling ** bicisport 00:00