Canada Day Crit

Edmonton, Alberta
July 1, 2018

Updated July 16, 2018 at 8:40 AM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team
1 219 Mitchell Thomas The lead out project
2 205 Evan Burtnik Race Clean
3 201 Dougal Owen bicisport
4 226 Micycle VERVEDA Juventus
5 222 Scott Klarenbach ERTC
6 242 Lukas Adomonis Pedalhead Road Works
7 207 Cameron McKnight Pedalhead Road Works
8 252 Willy Gonzalez Cyclemeisters
9 224 Stephen Mundy Pedalhead Road Works
10 240 Timothy EDWARDS Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
11 249 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk
12 214 Isa Amistad Pedalhead Road Works
13 228 Scott Mackenzie Juventus
DNF 204 Darren Gibbons Active Physio Works
DNF 232 Jamin SOEHN Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca

Category 3

Num Name Team
1 367 Jeff Kowalenko Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
2 307 Joe Stankevicius PRW
3 218 Chris Heinemann Juventus
4 302 Paul BARRY Velo Cafe Club
5 304 Jayar Mendoza CABC
6 333 Robert Martens Blizzard Bike Club
7 347 Rob Smith CABC
8 360 George Irwin Juventus
9 319 Manny DELOS REYES Velocity Cycling Club
10 320 Niall McGrath ERTC
11 305 Albert Nguyen ERTC
12 339 Brent Thumlert Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
13 351 Cory Dickinson United Cycle Ride
14 216 Alex Webb Juventus
15 352 Ross Wilson PRW
16 330 Daniel Nelson Juventus Cycling Club
17 327 Robin Kim ERTC
18 331 Kevin Coghlan Velocity CC
19 364 Reid Cummings Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNF 349 Bill Burtnik Juventus

Category 4

Num Name Team
1 421 Scott RUSNAK ERTC
2 225 Mathieu Meurer Juventus
3 438 Dean SNIHUR iGregari
4 402 Keith PASK ERTC
5 416 Carl WATKINS Juventus
6 426 Mark Makowsky Pedalhead Road Works
7 406 Cory Boddy Juventus
8 429 Andrew LINKLATER ERTC
9 418 Mark Baril Synergy Racing
10 433 Kent FLOOD ERTC
11 440 Brad MALACKO Rundle Mountain
12 447 Steve Manning Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
13 412 David Stringer bicisport
14 422 Kunio Tsuyuhara Synergy Racing
15 463 David ELLIS PedalheadRoadWorks
DNF 411 Sherman Cutknife Juventus

Category 5

Num Name Team
1 542 Kevin Birkholz iGregari
2 532 Robert Bruha Edmonton Road and Track
3 511 Lukas Bonkowski Juventus
4 580 Philipp WLOKA Independent
5 589 Benjamin Jedd GILMORE ERTC
6 588 Alexander JONES igergri
7 711 Hayden Flater Hardcore CC
8 549 Ben Volorney iGregari
9 582 Randy PERRY igergri
10 531 Christian Tan Cycledelia
11 592 Graham Versailles iGregari
12 522 Joshua Jones PRW
13 512 James Nelson Juventus
14 502 Franky THIBAUDEAU Velocity
15 552 Grzegorz WOJTOWICZ ERTC
16 576 Chris JUGO ERTC
17 573 Kevin HESSELS ERTC
18 505 Darryl Heidebrecht Pedalhead Race Room
19 567 Dax D'ORAZIO ERTC
20 500 Yvon Lemieux Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
21 587 Zackery SUNDT Independant
22 579 Bill BLAIS iGregari
23 523 Corey Holowaychuk Pedalhead Road Works
24 583 Marc ROY ERTC
25 584 Lorne Dmitruk Juventus
26 547 Ryan Spotowski ERTC

U15/U17

Num Name Team
1 713 Samuel BOSSE Juventus
2 706 Nicolas MEURER Juventus
3 799 Seth Birkholz Juventus
4 715 Samuel NELSON Juventus
5 717 Wyatt GRAINGER Juventus
6 709 Jack ROCH Juventus
7 716 Samuel Flater Hardcore CC

Woman 4/5

Num Name Team
1 718 Kathryn OAKEY-AYROUD Juventus
2 143 Annie Scott Juventus
3 117 Jessica LACOURSIERE ERTC
4 144 Quinn FLATER Hardcore Cycling Club
5 106 Jeanie GILMORE bicisport
6 107 Kate Snihur ERTC
7 114 Jay Smith Velocity CC
8 125 Lindsay Somerset Juventus
9 124 Colleen Malcolm Velocity CC
10 121 Hilary BUCKLEY bicisport
11 133 Jessica CONRAD Synergy Racing
12 139 Christine HENDERSON ERTC
13 138 Danielle MEUNIER ERTC
14 119 Tiffany BAKER ERTC
15 116 Jennifer Gerlitz ERTC
16 118 Sharron Oakey ERTC
17 111 Nancy ST-HILAIRE ERTC
18 141 Kelly MACGREGOR ERTC

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team
1 10 Kara Lilly Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
2 27 Ngaire Barraclough Juventus
3 1 Meghan LEMISKI bicisport
4 24 Sarah GILCHRIST ERTC
5 12 Abbey McGill Rise Racing
6 4 Erin Ruttan Watt Riot Cycling
7 9 Gail Wozny Juventus
8 7 Diane Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
9 26 Chantell Widney  Pedalhead Road Works
10 25 Meika Ellis Juventus
11 14 Shauna Telford ERTC
12 23 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore Cycling Club