Stampede Road Race Master Provincial Championships

Crossfield , AB
July 8, 2018

Updated July 19, 2018 at 2:20 PM

Elite/Open Men

Num Name Team Time
1 20 Warren Muir The lead out project 3:09:28
2 14 Matthew Bennett The lead out project 0:00:42
3 12 Christian Gomes Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:01:21
4 16 Daniel BOILEAU bicisport 0:02:41
5 19 Gilles Lepage Cranked 0:28:36
DNF 11 Chris Heinemann Juventus 0:28:36
DNF 13 Aidan LIVESEY HewDog Racing 0:28:36
DNF 15 Jakob Claffey ERTC 0:28:36
DNF 17 Mathieu Meurer Juventus 0:28:36
DNF 18 Brent Thumlert Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:28:36

Elite/Open Women

Num Name Team Time
1 54 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 2:24:34
2 53 Grace WALKER Synergy Racing 0:00:03
3 52 Sara Hall Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
4 51 Samara THEW Watt Riot Cycling 0:50:13

Junior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 102 Luke Bristow Juventus 2:40:34
2 103 Logan Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:00:02
3 101 Jacob DAMANT Juventus 0:00:07

Masters Men (70 )

Num Name Team Time
1 701 Hutchings Stewart DBA 1:56:14

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 305 Willy Gonzalez cyclemeister 3:12:09
2 311 Nigel Ward Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:03:29
3 304 Francis TABALDO Velocity CC 0:18:01
4 312 Isa Amistad Pedalhead Road Works
5 302 Steve WENGER Cranked 0:18:05
6 310 Philipp WLOKA Independent 0:18:07
7 306 Dan SEIBEL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:18:10
8 314 Andrew LINKLATER ERTC 0:18:19
9 307 Joshua MATHEUSIK bicisport 0:18:41
10 309 Patrick MCMAHON Cyclemiesters/Bow Cycle 0:25:54
11 303 Kevin STENNER Speed Theory Cycling p/b the Doctri 0:43:43
12 301 Joshua Jones PRW 0:49:04
DNF 308 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:49:04
DNF 313 Nicholas CAMPBELL bicisport 0:49:04

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 426 Craig DeBellefeuille Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:40:32
2 421 Scott Klarenbach ERTC
3 413 Robert Leech Velo Cafe Club
4 439 Troy Delfs Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
5 409 Manny DELOS Velocity Cycling Club
6 417 Paul BARRY Velo Cafe Club
7 429 Nick Lynem Cranked
8 441 Jason Proche bicisport
9 414 Jesse James Synergy Racing
10 442 Jeff Kowalenko Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
11 445 Simon HUNTER bicisport
12 444 Craig Maddox Speed Theory
13 436 Bryce MEYER 54blue
14 446 Jack Vandyk bicisport
15 437 Mark DE TCR Sport Lab
16 427 Ari SARANTIS 54blue
17 430 Jayar Mendoza CABC
18 428 Paul LEE TCR Sport Lab
19 443 Niall McGrath ERTC
20 424 Neil Evans rmcc
21 402 Adam Boyko Soulsportif
22 440 Mike Macklem rmcc
23 407 Clayton Paradis Pedalhead Race Room
24 408 Tom Amberiadis Onyerleft
25 425 Lee BUTLER Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
26 438 Mark Makowsky PRW
27 418 Eric Jensen Rundle Mountain CC
28 404 Mark Baril Synergy Racing 0:00:10
29 433 Masa Higuchi bicisport
30 410 Chris WALLACE 54blue 0:01:30
31 447 Martin Dodd Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:01:46
32 405 Lampros Antoniou Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:02:02
33 435 Jeremy Kitson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:02:05
34 401 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:03:02
35 431 Ian Watts Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:03:56
36 448 Dylan Snowdon Deadgoat Racing 0:10:38
37 420 Bill Blonski bicisport 0:26:42
38 419 Kunio Tsuyuhara Synergy Racing 0:27:21
39 415 Brad MALACKO rmcc 0:28:27
40 422 Charles Bougie rmcc 0:29:40
DNF 411 Brent Topilko bicisport 0:29:40
DNF 412 Nicolas Hamilton Rundle Mountain CC 0:29:40
DNF 416 Greg Yanicki bicisport 0:29:40
DNF 423 Tyson MACDONALD Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:29:40
DNF 432 Timothy EDWARDS Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:29:40

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 507 Stephen Mundy Pedalhead Road Works 2:01:17
2 508 Duncan CLARKE Pedalhead Road Works 0:01:14
3 520 Gary Alexander Independent 0:01:37
4 524 Brian Countryman Velocity Cycling Club 0:03:50
5 511 Greg Cote Rundle Mountain CC 0:03:58
6 515 Shane Rush Velocity CC
7 521 George Irwin Juventus CC 0:04:17
8 505 Craig Fraser Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:04:42
9 522 Don Huber Highwood CC 0:09:22
10 517 Kevin Coghlan Velocity CC 0:10:49
11 510 Carl WATKINS Juventus
12 509 Dan Hunka Juventus 0:10:51
13 518 Rob Smith CABC 0:10:56
14 506 Bill Burtnik Juventus 0:12:00
15 503 Steve DONALDSON Independent 0:13:08
16 516 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:17:53
17 501 Grant Robertson rmcc 0:19:05
18 504 Jon Arne Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:20:37
19 514 Tracy Shearer Juventus CC 0:21:20
20 523 Lewis GITELMAN Calgary CrankMasters 0:22:09
21 512 James Kendal Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:39:30
DNF 502 Lorne Dmitruk Juventus 0:39:30
DNF 513 Alan Sutherland CABC 0:39:30
DNF 519 Robert Martens Blizzard Bike Club 0:39:30

Masters Men 60-69

Num Name Team Time
1 602 David Johnston United Cycle 1:25:16
2 603 Gregory PATYCHUK rmcc 0:00:56
3 605 Robert BOILEAU Thunder Bay cycling club 0:01:46
4 604 Bob Richkum Calgary CrankMasters
5 601 David Embury Juventus Cycling Club 0:22:36

Masters Women 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 356 Emily YOUNG PRW 2:24:34
2 351 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore CC
3 354 Jeanie GILMORE bicisport 0:00:02
4 355 Anne Julie rmcc 0:00:04
5 353 Jessica LACOURSIERE ERTC 0:11:48
6 352 Nancy ST-HILAIRE ERTC 0:20:00

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 453 Debra PARKER Watt Riot Cycling 2:24:34
2 452 Marie Michalski Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine 0:00:04
3 451 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:11:48

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 535 Dawn Heinemeyer Calgary CrankMasters 2:24:35
2 532 Diane Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
3 531 Elka STROHSCHEIN Juventus 0:00:01
4 536 Pauline COUND Highwood 0:00:03
5 534 Jo-Anne McGowan Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.com 0:15:37
DNF 533 Gail Wozny Juventus 0:15:37

Men U17

Num Name Team Time
1 211 Jack Saunders Synergy Racing 1:38:27

Women U17

Num Name Team Time
1 201 Anabelle Thomas Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 1:38:37