ERTC Criterium Provincial Championships

Edmonton, AB
July 15, 2018

Updated July 27, 2018 at 12:59 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 202 Warren Muir The lead out project 15:34:29
2 219 Mitchell Thomas The lead out project
3 200 Andrew Davidson The lead out project
4 223 Jakob Claffey ERTC 0:00:46
5 224 Stephen Mundy PRW 0:01:46
6 242 Lukas Adomonis PRW
7 255 Robin Baillie Hardcore 0:00:01
8 226 Michael Verveda Juventus 0:00:12
9 222 Scott Klarenbach ERTC 0:00:12
10 214 Isa Amistad PRW 0:00:12
11 204 Darren Gibbons Active Physio Works 0:00:12
12 209 Mark Faas PRW 0:00:15
13 239 Masa Higuchi bicisport 0:00:15
14 229 Brent Topilko bicisport 0:00:17
DNF 244 Spencer KING ERTC 0:00:17
DNF 245 Zach LIPINSKI Juventus CC 0:00:17
DNS 201 Dougal Owen bicisport 0:00:17
DNS 206 Mathew BENNETT The lead out project 0:00:17

Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 307 Joe Stankevicius PRW 14:29:40
2 367 Jeff Kowalenko Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
3 344 Ian Watts Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
4 324 Brian Countryman Velocity Cycling Club
5 334 Sean Germaine Juventus CC 0:00:23
6 310 Francis TABALDO Velocity CC 0:01:21
7 311 Craig Fraser Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:01:23
8 372 Lee BUTLER Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
9 320 Niall McGrath ERTC 0:01:25
10 368 William MAZUREK McGill Cycling 0:01:27
11 304 Jayar Mendoza CABC 0:01:31
12 369 John CUMMINGS Cycle misters/Bow Cycle 0:02:19
13 305 Albert Nguyen ERTC
14 330 Daniel Nelson Juventus Cycling Club
15 364 Reid Cummings Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:02:22
16 346 Colin Bastarache PRW 0:00:13
DNF 327 Robin Kim ERTC 0:00:13
DNF 348 Joshua MATHEUSIK bicisport 0:00:13
DNS 331 Kevin Coghlan Velocity CC 0:00:13
DNS 333 Robert Martens Blizzards 0:00:13

Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 461 Luke Bristow Juventus CC 11:47:18
2 439 Reid KINNIBURGH bicisport 0:00:01
3 417 Ryan MacLean Juventus CC 0:00:26
4 466 Roderick Macalister Bow Cyclists
5 453 Rory Carroll Redbike
6 469 Robert Bruha ERTC
7 440 Brad MALACKO rmcc
8 421 Scott RUSNAK ERTC
9 424 Suchaet Bhardwaj bicisport
10 426 Mark Makowsky PRW
11 467 Ryan Kohlenberg Juventus CC
12 431 Ken Germaine Juventus CC
13 511 Lukas Bonkowski Juventus CC 0:00:32
14 418 Mark Baril Synergy Racing
15 225 Mathieu Meurer Juventus CC 0:00:42
16 472 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 0:00:51
17 471 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 0:02:09
18 422 Kunio Tsuyuhara Synergy Racing 0:02:27
DNF 411 Sherman Cutknife Juventus CC 0:02:27
DNF 430 Oliver Walls Velocity Cycling Club 0:02:27
DNF 437 Greg Sowak Juventus CC 0:02:27
DNF 462 David Embury Juventus CC 0:02:27

Category 5

Num Name Team Time
1 596 Joshua Kupsch Nuovo Nord 10:10:14
2 593 William Blaney Velocity CC
3 526 Greg Cote rmcc
4 506 Jacob DAMANT Juventus CC
5 548 Dayton DANIELSON Velocity CC
6 549 Ben Volorney iGregari
7 519 Nathan Forsyth Velocity CC 0:00:04
8 510 Cameron Braaten Velocity CC
9 597 Michael WICHUK Velocity CC
10 587 Zackery SUNDT Independent 0:00:06
11 505 Darryl Heidebrecht Pedalhead Race Room
12 544 Brendon Younie ERTC 0:00:09
13 584 Lorne Dmitruk Juventus CC 0:00:11
14 517 Jordan FISCHER Velocity CC 0:00:18
15 500 Yvon Lemieux Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:01:46
16 523 Corey Holowaychuk PRW
DNF 522 Joshua Jones PRW
DNF 547 Ryan Spotowski ERTC

U15/U17

Num Name Team Time
1 703 Benjamin DAMANT Juventus CC 13:33:38
2 713 Samuel BOSSE Juventus CC
3 143 Annie Scott Juventus CC 0:00:08
4 793 David CIRSTOIU Synergy Racing 0:00:01

Woman 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 101 Sara Hall Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 10:50:53
2 144 Quinn FLATER Hardcore CC
3 114 Jay Smith Velocity CC 0:00:07
4 117 Jessica LACOURSIERE ERTC
5 116 Jennifer Gerlitz ERTC 0:00:15
6 138 Danielle MEUNIER ERTC
7 111 Nancy ST-HILAIRE ERTC 0:00:19
8 139 Christine HENDERSON ERTC
9 131 Samara THEW Watt Riot Cycling 0:01:59
DNS 428 Kelly MACGREGOR ERTC 0:01:59

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 10 Kara Lilly Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 12:40:09
2 24 Sarah GILCHRIST ERTC 0:00:01
3 26 Chantell Widney  PRW
4 23 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore CC 0:00:04
5 7 Diane Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:00:35
6 14 Shauna Telford ERTC 0:01:18
7 15 Kelsey CASTRO bicisport 0:01:23
8 11 Samantha Hargreaves bicisport 0:02:16
9 28 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 0:00:01
DNS 125 Lindsay Somerset Juventus 0:00:01