RMCC Road Festival Criterium

Canmore, AB
June 9, 2018

Updated June 27, 2018 at 12:57 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 246 COWIE Seth HewDog Racing 34:08
2 202 MUIR Warren The lead out project
3 213 Kinniburgh Jackson bicisport 00:31
4 241 Niles Isaac HewDog Racing
5 205 Evan Burtnik Team RaceClean
6 200 Davidson Andrew The lead out project
7 245 LIPINSKI Zachary Juventus
8 219 THOMAS Mitchell The lead out project
9 206 Bennett Matthew The lead out project
10 221 MAYEUR Hayden The lead out project
11 232 SOEHN Jamin Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
12 203 Beall Isaac The lead out project
13 240 EDWARDS Timothy Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
14 243 DUPUIS Marc HewDog Racing
15 211 DELFS Troy Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
16 234 Jensen Eric rmcc
17 201 Owen DOUGAL bicisport
18 244 KING Franklin ERTC
19 231 Paauwe Reinier Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
20 212 Freemantle Marc Independent
21 238 DeBellefeuille Craig Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:40
22 249 McClure Reid Team Novo Nordisk
23 223 CLAFFEY Jakob ERTC
24 242 Adomonis Lukas Pedalhead Road Works 01:09
25 226 Verveda Michael Juventus 00:01
26 229 Topilko Brent bicisport 00:02
27 237 BOUGIE Charles rmcc 00:03

Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 345 Boyko Adam Soulsportif 29:30
2 302 BARRY Paul Velo Cafe Club
3 336 Loewen Erik Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
4 361 WEBB* Alex Juventus
5 362 HUGHES Dylan bicisport
6 355 WARD Nigel Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
7 357 PETRYSHEN Wyatt Synergy Racing
8 325 Parker Sean rmcc
9 358 HEWSON Matthew ERTC
10 417 MACLEAN* Ryan Juventus
11 218 HEINEMANN* Chris Juventus
12 372 BUTLER Lee Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
13 311 Fraser Craig Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
14 538 BRISTOW* Luke Juventus
15 344 WATTS Ian Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
16 340 DODD Martin Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
17 309 Waldhuber Michael Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
18 329 SAVIN Robert bicisport
19 365 HAMILTON Nicolas rmcc 00:06
20 306 ANTONIOU Lampros Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
21 350 VALE Talon Independent 00:08
22 339 THUMLERT Brent Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 00:09
23 318 BERGMANN Karel Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 00:12
24 225 MEURER* Mathieu Juventus 00:17
25 308 CHAN Titus Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
26 338 MATHEUSIK Joshua bicisport 00:01
27 342 Keddy Jay Independent 00:01
28 354 King Don Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:02
29 304 MENDOZA Jayar CABC 00:03
30 363 MACKLEM Mike rmcc 00:03
31 506 DAMANT* Jacob Juventus 00:03
32 305 NGUYEN Albert ERTC 00:04
33 353 BREATHET Robert The Bike Barn 00:05
34 319 DELOS REYES Manny Velocity CC 00:06
DNF 310 TABALDO Francis Velocity CC 00:06
DNF 333 Martens Robert Blizzards 00:06
DNS 366 CUMMINGS John Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:06
DNS 371 Cummings Reid Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:06

Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 452 HOWE Connor rmcc 26:47
2 457 SEIBEL Dan Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
3 408 SMITH Rob CABC
4 439 Kinniburgh Reid bicisport
5 438 SNIHUR Dean iGregari
6 429 LINKLATER Andrew ERTC
7 400 ENGLISH Jason bicisport
8 432 SCHMIDT Darren rmcc
9 401 VILLENEUVE Phil rmcc
10 496 MAYHEW Dominic Synergy Racing
11 464 KOWALENKO Jeff Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
12 445 Mora Peter Speed Theory
13 418 Baril Mark Synergy Racing
14 421 Rusnak Scott ERTC
15 499 WALLACE Chris 54blue
16 413 BURKARD Steven 54blue
17 433 FLOOD Kent ERTC
18 431 Ken Germaine Juventus
19 459 Dyck Jason Independent
20 446 MCMAHON Patrick Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:07
21 441 BURDON David Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:09
22 402 PASK Keith ERTC
23 420 BELLINGER Colin ERTC 00:12
24 440 MALACKO Brad rmcc
25 444 STANKOVSKI Ilija Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 00:14
26 414 GILBERTSON Tim Velo Cafe Club 00:20
27 442 BEAUCHAMP Michael Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 00:32
28 422 Tsuyuhara Kunio Synergy Racing 00:42
29 456 JACKSON David Dr Walker Sports Chiropractic Cycling 00:45
30 416 WATKINS Carl Juventus 00:57
31 498 PARKER Andrew 54blue 01:18
32 449 GORDON Cody Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
33 411 Cutknife Sherman Juventus 01:54
34 476 GALBRAITH Callum Calgary CrankMasters 00:01
35 428 KAY Alexander bicisport 00:01
36 405 Yanicki Greg bicisport 00:05
DNF 447 MANNING Steve Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 00:05

Category 5

Num Name Team Time
1 585 BELCHOS Jordan rmcc 27:30
2 557 GAUVIN Marc Synergy Racing 00:16
3 524 WERNER Bob Hardcore CC
4 528 POTTER Mackenzie Independent
5 515 DENISON Joshua MEC
6 569 BIRKHOLZ Kevin iGregari
7 526 Cote Greg rmcc
8 530 WIEBE Peyton Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
9 532 BRUHA Robert ERTC 00:19
10 519 Forsyth Nathan Velocity CC
11 581 WIEBE Darrell Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
12 518 McGill Michael Independent 00:28
13 558 POTTAGE Jonathan Cranked 00:35
14 565 SARANTIS Ari 54blue 01:17
15 593 BLANEY William Velocity CC 01:36
16 566 LEECH Robert Velo Cafe Club 01:40
17 571 Zenert Logan rmcc 00:01
18 555 Campbell Nicholas bicisport 00:02
19 522 JONES Joshua Pedalhead Road Works 00:02
20 591 LEE Paul TCR Sport Lab 00:02
21 550 WYLIE Everett TCR Sport Lab 00:02
22 500 LEMIEUX Yvon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:02
22 511 Bonkowski Lukas Juventus 00:02
24 545 MCDOWELL Cameron Juventus 00:03
25 510 BRAATEN Cameron Velocity CC 00:03
26 576 HOLOWAYCHUK Corey Pedalhead Road Works 00:05
27 584 Dmitruk Lorne Juventus 00:05
28 586 SAFRONIUK Dwight Cycledelia 00:05
DNF 553 MACDONALD Tyson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:05
DNF 567 Wojtowicz Grzegorz ERTC 00:05
DNF 573 THOMAS Gavin Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 00:05
DNF 588 JONES Alexander iGregari 00:05
DNF 594 Tan CHRISTIAN Cycledelia 00:05

Para Hand Cycling

Num Name Team Time
1 800 DOUVILLE Kara Synergy Racing 25:07
2 801 PELLAND Joshua Independent

U15/U17

Num Name Team Time
1 708 BARRACLOUGH Ngaire Juventus 20:18
2 729 FRICKER Luke rmcc
3 733 EPP Micah Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
4 110 SCOTT Annie Juventus
5 718 AYROUD Kathryn Juventus
6 703 DAMANT Ben Juventus
7 704 THOMAS Anabelle Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:05
8 706 MEURER Nicolas Juventus
9 717 GRAINGER Wyatt Juventus
10 799 BIRKHOLZ Seth Juventus 01:37
11 713 BOSSE Samuel Juventus 01:53
12 730 GEORGYEV Damian Prince George Cycling Club
13 665 SAUNDERS Jack Synergy Racing 00:01

Woman 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 142 GILCHRIST Sarah ERTC 28:27
2 129 WILSON Erin rmcc 00:01
3 140 O'BRIEN Stephanie rmcc 00:07
4 121 BUCKLEY Hilary bicisport
5 101 HALL Sara Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
6 115 GORDON Shannon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
7 103 Cannon Kristine Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
8 117 LACOURSIERE Jessica ERTC
9 107 SNIHUR Katherine ERTC 01:01
10 119 BAKER Tiffany ERTC 01:24
11 139 HENDERSON Christine ERTC
12 134 PETT Sophia Synergy Racing 01:44
13 135 NGUYEN Michelle Synergy Racing 00:01
14 131 THEW Samara Watt Riot Cycling 00:01
15 126 GROEN Rachel Synergy Racing 00:01
16 130 CARPENTER Yuen-ying Watt Riot Cycling 00:02
17 128 FLEGEL Caitlin Watt Riot Cycling 00:02
DNF 113 SCHMIDT Marcy rmcc 00:02
DNF 133 CONRAD Jessica Synergy Racing 00:02
DNS 137 Somerset Lindsay Juventus 00:02
DNS 141 GERLITZ Jennifer ERTC 00:02

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 10 Lilly Kara Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 33:59
2 19 MACARTHUR Sarah Synergy Racing
3 2 WEBSTER Brittany rmcc
4 11 HARGREAVES* Samantha bicisport 00:36
5 4 RUTTAN Erin Watt Riot Cycling
6 20 HAGEDORN Kara Watt Riot Cycling 01:17
7 15 CASTRO Kelsey bicisport 00:01
8 7 BOWLES Diane Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:01
9 17 FERGUSSON Kendra Watt Riot Cycling 00:01