RMCC Road Festival Road Race

Canmore , AB
June 10, 2018

Updated June 26, 2018 at 2:16 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 200 Davidson Andrew The lead out project 2:39:20
2 205 Evan Burtnik Team RaceClean 0:02:18
3 206 Bennett Matthew The lead out project 0:02:26
4 219 THOMAS Mitchell The lead out project 0:04:50
5 223 CLAFFEY Jakob ERTC 0:06:13
6 232 SOEHN Jamin Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:06:30
7 202 MUIR Warren The lead out project
8 251 BOILEAU Daniel bicisport 0:06:39
9 245 LIPINSKI Zachary Juventus 0:06:44
10 244 KING Franklin Spencer ERTC 0:06:46
11 248 Wood Dan Independent 0:06:56
12 242 Adomonis Lukas Pedalhead Road Works 0:21:42
DNF 210 Proche Jason bicisport 0:00:00
DNF 211 DELFS Troy Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:00:00
DNF 213 Kinniburgh Jackson bicisport 0:00:00
DNF 221 MAYEUR Hayden The lead out project 0:00:00
DNF 224 Mundy Stephen Pedalhead Road Works 0:00:00
DNF 226 Verveda Michael Juventus 0:00:00
DNF 231 Paauwe Reinier Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:00:00
DNF 239 Higuchi Masa bicisport 0:00:00
DNF 241 Niles Isaac HewDog Racing 0:00:00
DNF 243 DUPUIS Marc HewDog Racing 0:00:00
DNF 246 COWIE Seth HewDog Racing 0:00:00
DNF 249 McClure Reid Team Novo Nordisk 0:00:00
DNS 201 Owen DOUGAL bicisport 0:00:00
DNS 203 Beall Isaac The lead out project 0:00:00
DNS 212 Freemantle Marc Independent 0:00:00
DNS 240 EDWARDS Timothy Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:00:00

Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 344 WATTS Ian Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 2:27:00
2 361 WEBB* Alex Juventus 0:00:41
3 358 HEWSON Matthew HEWSON ERTC
4 355 WARD Nigel Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
5 308 CHAN Titus Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
6 336 Loewen Erik Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
7 538 BRISTOW* Luke Juventus 0:00:44
8 218 HEINEMANN* Chris Juventus 0:00:49
9 350 VALE Talon Independent 0:00:51
10 365 HAMILTON Nicolas rmcc 0:00:55
11 329 SAVIN Robert bicisport
12 362 HUGHES Dylan bicisport
13 339 THUMLERT Brent Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:00:58
14 417 MACLEAN* Ryan Juventus
15 311 Fraser Craig Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:01:29
16 506 DAMANT* Jacob Juventus 0:06:09
17 310 TABALDO Francis Velocity CC 0:06:19
18 325 Parker Sean rmcc 0:06:34
19 353 BREATHET Robert The Bike Barn 0:09:01
20 225 MEURER* Mathieu Juventus 0:13:47
DNF 354 King Don Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:13:47
DNF 372 BUTLER Lee Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:13:47
DNF 373 Vandyk Jack bicisport 0:13:47
DNS 302 BARRY Paul Velo Cafe Club 0:13:47
DNS 304 MENDOZA Jayar CABC 0:13:47
DNS 306 ANTONIOU Lampros Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:13:47
DNS 309 Waldhuber Michael Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:13:47
DNS 319 DELOS REYES Manny Velocity CC 0:13:47
DNS 338 MATHEUSIK Joshua bicisport 0:13:47
DNS 357 PETRYSHEN Wyatt Synergy Racing 0:13:47
DNS 368 Lof Lars Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:13:47
DNS 369 Lynem Nick Cranked 0:13:47

Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 464 KOWALENKO Jeff Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 2:22:11
2 452 HOWE Connor rmcc 0:01:21
3 406 BODDY Cory Juventus 0:01:23
4 459 Dyck Jason Independent
5 413 BURKARD Steven 54blue
6 496 MAYHEW Dominic Synergy Racing 0:01:27
7 499 WALLACE Chris 54blue 0:01:28
8 473 HARRIS Glenn Deadgoat Racing 0:01:30
9 479 HUBER Jonathan Highwood Cycling
10 457 SEIBEL Dan Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:01:32
11 439 Kinniburgh Reid bicisport 0:01:51
12 438 SNIHUR Dean iGregari 0:09:52
13 400 ENGLISH Jason bicisport 0:12:36
14 446 MCMAHON Patrick Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:12:37
15 498 PARKER Andrew 54blue 0:16:26
16 476 GALBRAITH Callum Calgary CrankMasters 0:28:58
DNF 401 VILLENEUVE Phil rmcc 0:28:58
DNF 402 PASK Keith ERTC 0:28:58
DNF 408 SMITH Rob CABC 0:28:58
DNF 411 Cutknife Sherman Juventus 0:28:58
DNF 414 GILBERTSON Tim Velo Cafe Club 0:28:58
DNF 416 WATKINS Carl Juventus 0:28:58
DNF 418 Baril Mark Synergy Racing 0:28:58
DNF 419 Patychuk Gregory rmcc 0:28:58
DNF 420 BELLINGER Colin ERTC 0:28:58
DNF 421 Rusnak Scott ERTC 0:28:58
DNF 427 SAMETZ Michael bicisport 0:28:58
DNF 428 KAY Alexander bicisport 0:28:58
DNF 429 LINKLATER Andrew ERTC 0:28:58
DNF 431 Ken Germaine Juventus 0:28:58
DNF 440 MALACKO Brad rmcc 0:28:58
DNF 441 BURDON David Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:28:58
DNF 442 BEAUCHAMP Michael Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:28:58
DNF 444 STANKOVSKI Ilija Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:28:58
DNF 447 MANNING Steve Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:28:58
DNF 450 KITSON Jeremy Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:28:58
DNF 456 JACKSON David Dr Walker Sports Chiropractic Cycling 0:28:58
DNF 463 SCHMIDT Darren rmcc 0:28:58
DNF 468 Huber Don Highwood Cycling 0:28:58

Category 5

Num Name Team Time
1 585 BELCHOS Jordan BELCHOS rmcc 1:56:05
2 530 WIEBE Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:00:33
3 536 WENGER Steve WENGER Cranked
4 557 GAUVIN Marc GAUVIN Synergy Racing 0:00:36
5 528 POTTER Mackenzie POTTER Independent 0:00:41
6 569 BIRKHOLZ Kevin BIRKHOLZ iGregari
7 558 POTTAGE Jonathan POTTAGE Cranked
8 568 DE REGT Mark DE REGT TCR Sport Lab
9 580 WLOKA Philipp WLOKA Independent
10 524 WERNER Bob WERNER Hardcore CC 0:00:45
11 532 BRUHA Robert BRUHA ERTC 0:00:49
12 588 JONES Alexander JONES iGregari 0:00:51
13 555 CAMPBELL Nicholas CAMPBELL bicisport 0:01:13
14 565 SARANTIS Ari SARANTIS 54blue 0:03:02
15 591 LEE Paul LEE TCR Sport Lab 0:03:43
16 550 WYLIE Everett WYLIE TCR Sport Lab 0:06:52
17 571 ZENERT Logan ZENERT rmcc 0:08:32
18 510 BRAATEN Cameron BRAATEN Velocity CC 0:12:19
19 500 LEMIEUX Yvon LEMIEUX Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:22:48
20 576 HOLOWAYCHUK Corey HOLOWAYCHUK Pedalhead Road Works
21 522 JONES Joshua JONES Pedalhead Road Works 0:23:00
22 572 MCCLURE John MCCLURE Calgary CrankMasters 0:24:44
23 586 SAFRONIUK Dwight SAFRONIUK Cycledelia 0:32:48
24 545 MCDOWELL Cameron MCDOWELL Juventus 0:44:44
DNF 507 PLAYFAIR Jacob PLAYFAIR Juventus 0:44:44
DNF 515 DENISON Joshua DENISON MEC 0:44:44
DNF 518 MCGILL Michael MCGILL Independent 0:44:44
DNF 531 TAN Christian TAN Cycledelia 0:44:44
DNF 553 MACDONALD Tyson MACDONALD Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:44:44
DNF 566 LEECH Robert LEECH Velo Cafe Club 0:44:44
DNF 567 WOJTOWICZ Grzegorz WOJTOWICZ ERTC 0:44:44
DNF 577 LEPAGE Gilles LEPAGE Cranked 0:44:44
DNF 582 ENGELLEDER Andrew ENGELLEDER Cranked 0:44:44
DNF 584 DMITRUK Lorne DMITRUK Juventus 0:44:44
DNF 593 BLANEY William BLANEY Velocity CC 0:44:44
DNF 599 MORRISON Kyle MORRISON TCR Sport Lab 0:44:44

U15/U17

Num Name Team Time
1 511 Lukas BONKOWSKI Juventus 1:36:48
2 708 Ngaire BARRACLOUGH Juventus 0:00:04
3 703 Ben DAMANT Juventus 0:03:32
4 718 Kathryn AYROUD Juventus 0:03:47
5 733 Micah EPP Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:07:34
6 713 Samuel BOSSÉ Juventus 0:07:43
7 110 Annie SCOTT Juventus 0:07:55
8 730 Damian GEORGYEV Prince George Cycling Club 0:10:21
9 717 Wyatt GRAINGER Juventus 0:11:37
10 704 Anabelle THOMAS Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:12:12
11 721 Alexandra VOLSTAD Synergy Racing 0:18:56
DNF 665 Jack SAUNDERS Synergy Racing 0:18:56
DNF 706 Nicolas MEURER Juventus 0:18:56
DNF 729 Luke FRICKER rmcc 0:18:56
DNF 799 Seth BIRKHOLZ Juventus 0:18:56

Woman 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 113 SCHMIDT Marcy rmcc 1:39:58
2 142 GILCHRIST Sarah ERTC 0:00:01
3 101 HALL Sara Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:00:06
4 129 WILSON Erin rmcc 0:00:08
5 103 Cannon Kristine Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:00:13
6 108 PROCHE Jenn bicisport 0:00:15
7 107 SNIHUR Kate ERTC 0:00:27
8 121 BUCKLEY Hilary bicisport 0:10:31
9 134 PETT Sophia Synergy Racing 0:12:04
10 117 LACOURSIERE Jessica ERTC 0:14:13
11 126 GROEN Rachel Synergy Racing 0:14:51
12 135 NGUYEN Michelle Synergy Racing 0:18:51
13 131 THEW Samara Watt Riot Cycling 0:25:42
14 130 CARPENTER Yuen-ying Watt Riot Cycling 0:32:37
DNS 128 FLEGEL Caitlin Watt Riot Cycling 0:32:37
DNS 133 CONRAD Jessica Synergy Racing 0:32:37
DNS 136 McGowan Jo-Anne Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:32:37

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 19 MACARTHUR Sarah MACARTHUR Synergy Racing 2:06:27
2 12 MCGILL* Abbey MCGILL* Rise Racing 0:00:08
3 11 HARGREAVES* Samantha HARGREAVES* bicisport 0:00:12
4 4 RUTTAN Erin RUTTAN Watt Riot Cycling 0:00:14
5 10 LILLY Kara LILLY Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
6 16 BOYLE Kailee BOYLE Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:00:47
7 18 YOUNG Emily YOUNG Pedalhead Road Works 0:12:35
8 7 BOWLES Diane BOWLES Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:14:23
DNF 2 WEBSTER Brittany WEBSTER rmcc 0:00:00
DNF 3 PAAUWE Melissa PAAUWE Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:00:00
DNF 17 FERGUSSON Kendra FERGUSSON Watt Riot Cycling 0:00:00
DNF 20 HAGEDORN Kara HAGEDORN Watt Riot Cycling 0:00:00
DNF 21 MICHALSKI Marie MICHALSKI Speed Theory 0:00:00
DNS 6 STROHSCHEIN Elka STROHSCHEIN Juventus 0:00:00