Peloton Double Down - The Show Down Crit

Calgary , AB
July 21, 2018

Updated July 30, 2018 at 2:48 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 223 Jakob Claffey ERTC 1:02:04
2 206 Mathew BENNETT The lead out project
3 202 Warren Muir The lead out project 0:01:24
4 232 Jamin SOEHN Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
5 230 Andrew Arnold Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia 0:02:25
6 235 Christian Gomes Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
7 203 Isaac Beall The lead out project
8 212 Marc FREEMANTLE Independent 0:02:38
9 211 Troy Delfs Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:00:11
10 209 Mark Faas PRW 0:00:11
11 257 Titus CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:00:11
12 233 Neil Evans rmcc 0:00:12
13 204 Darren Gibbons Active Physio Works 0:00:13
14 229 Brent Topilko bicisport 0:00:14
15 239 Masa Higuchi bicisport 0:00:15
DNF 201 Dougal Owen bicisport 0:00:15
DNF 247 Adam Pugh Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:00:15
DNS 240 Timothy EDWARDS Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:00:15

Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 306 Lampros Antoniou Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 52:19
2 376 Connor Howe rmcc 00:10
3 345 Adam Boyko Soulsportif
4 355 Nigel Ward Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
5 311 Craig Fraser Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
6 377 Reid KINNIBURGH bicisport
7 327 Robin Kim ERTC
8 372 Lee BUTLER Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
9 347 Rob Smith CABC
10 370 Duncan STEELE Escape Velocity pb Fortius
11 305 Albert Nguyen ERTC
12 367 Jeff Kowalenko Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
13 332 Thomas Auer Independent
14 304 Jayar Mendoza CABC
15 19 Sarah MACARTHUR Synergy Racing 00:14
16 364 Reid Cummings Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
17 340 Martin Dodd Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
18 339 Brent Thumlert Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 00:18
19 374 Scott RUSNAK ERTC
20 337 Ryan Robinson bicisport 00:23
21 318 Karel Bergmann Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 00:03
DNF 333 Robert Martens Bilzzard Bike Club 00:03
DNS 375 Bryce Jamieson Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 00:03

Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 457 Dan SEIBEL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 46:30
2 472 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
3 422 Kunio Tsuyuhara Synergy Racing
4 453 Rory Carroll Redbike
5 440 Brad MALACKO rmcc
6 414 Tim Gilbertson Velo Cafe Club
7 409 Jeffrey Mackie Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
8 446 Patrick MCMAHON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
9 432 Darren Schmidt rmcc
10 424 Suchaet Bhardwaj bicisport
11 498 Andrew PARKER 54blue
12 442 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
13 412 David Stringer bicisport
14 476 Callum Galbraith Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club
15 413 Steven BURKARD 54blue
16 434 Simon HUNTER bicisport
17 418 Mark Baril Synergy Racing
18 469 Robert Bruha ERTC
19 445 Peter MORA Speed Theory
20 474 Steve WENGER Cranked
21 449 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle
22 400 Jason English bicisport
23 411 Sherman Cutknife Juventus
24 441 David BURDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:13
25 444 Ilija STANKOVSKI Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 00:20
26 405 Greg Yanicki bicisport 00:10
DNF 428 Alexander Kay bicisport 00:10

Category 5

Num Name Team Time
1 595 Quentin COWAN cyclemeisters Bow Cycle 41:45
2 580 Philipp WLOKA Independent
3 521 Gilles Lepage Cranked 00:02
4 518 Michael MCGILL Independent
5 550 Everett WYLIE TCR Sport Lab
6 555 Nicholas CAMPBELL bicisport 00:05
7 522 Joshua Jones PRW
8 598 Dan CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 00:11
9 527 Joseph WALTER Velocity CC 01:09
10 523 Corey Holowaychuk Pedalhead Road Works 02:40
11 529 Timothy JOHNSON Cyclemeisters 00:04
12 553 Tyson MACDONALD Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:04
13 583 Marc ROY ERTC 00:05
14 690 Andres Perdomo Independent 00:09
DNF 500 Yvon Lemieux Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:09
DNF 525 Nebil Sied Synergy Racing 00:09

Woman 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 120 Grace WALKER Synergy Racing 0:46:30
2 113 Marcy Schmidt rmcc
3 143 Annie Scott Juventus CC
4 104 Kimberly Walter Velocity CC
5 135 Michelle Nguyen Synergy Racing
6 106 Jeanie GILMORE bicisport 0:00:04
7 122 Amber MAYR Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:00:25
8 121 Hilary BUCKLEY bicisport 0:00:34
9 130 Yuen-ying CARPENTER Watt Riot Cycling 0:00:03
DNS 103 Kris CANNON Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 11:58:35

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team
1 10 Kara Lilly 3402
2 1 Meghan LEMISKI same time
3 20 Kara Hagedorn +00:04
4 30 Sara Hall +00:06
5 7 Diane Bowles +01:18
6 28 Shannon Gordon -1 Laps
7 15 Kelsey CASTRO -8 Laps
DNF 11 Samantha Hargreaves