Bacon Buffet of Pain and Suffering

Stony Plain, AB
May 25, 2008
ABA Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

ELITE MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 Tim 9 Heemskerk United Cycle Racing 1:57:09
2 Andre 13 Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 1:57:34
3 Shawn LEADER Bunnin bicisport 1:58:31
4 Mike 16 Bidniak Juventus 2:04:23
5 Craig Stappler Craig 2:04:53
6 Cory 3 Wallace Freeskool 2:04:59
7 Steve 14 Martins Hardcore CC 2:07:51
8 Jon 2 Nutbrown Ridley's Cycle 2:09:39
9 Cameron Cameron McKnight ERTC - Revolution Cycle 2:15:07
10 Bruce 22 Penner United Cycle Racing 2:16:45
11 Brian 236 Robinson CMC/Bow Cycle 2:17:39
12 Peter 12 Lawrence Team H & R Block 0:00:00

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 Mike MikeĀ Blennerhassett Hardcore Cycling Club 1:42:13
2 Peter 228 Yez Mud Sweat and Gears 1:42:15
3 Erik 207 Bakke Deadgoat Racing 1:42:48
4 Pat 221 Doyle Deadgoat Racing 1:45:54
5 Mark 237 Rumsey Hardcore Racing 1:48:06
6 Justin 219 Middleton Juventus/Kona/RVC 1:49:30
7 Eckehart 234 Marenholtz Pedalhead Bicycle Works 1:50:09
8 Mathew 238 Dahl Cyclemeisters 1:50:12
9 Guri 229 Randhawa 1:53:31
10 Dwayne 200 Ellis The Bike Shop 1:53:47
11 Keith 218 Bayly veloplzen 1:54:50
12 Geoff 240 Clark Deadgoat Racing 1:55:21
13 Tracy 282 Shearer Juventus 1:55:55
14 Kirk 299 Hamilton Juventus 1:57:47
15 Kurt 216 de Freitas Independant 2:04:11
16 David 622 Todd Juventus 2:11:04
17 Connor 435 Witzke Juventus 2:19:13
18 Peter 230 Knight United Cycle Racing 0:00:00
19 Mike 239 Sarnecki ING 0:00:00

Elite Women

Num Name Team Time
1 Pepper 53 Harlton 2:01:14
2 Krystyn 451 Ong Juventus 2:01:45

Expert Women

Num Name Team Time
1 Shantel 241 Koenig Independent 1:36:41
2 Lauren 215 Lankester bicisport 1:37:19
3 Samantha 220 Grover Juventus 1:41:46
4 Kendra 418 Middleton Juventus 1:52:11
5 Katy 206 Curtis Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:00:00
6 Kelly 235 Hall Juventus 0:00:00

Master Men

Num Name Team Time
1 David 629 Ariano Juventus 1:34:07
2 Jamie 409 Marshall 1:41:23
3 Don 449 Fox Juventus Cycling Club 1:55:22
4 Anthony 607 Baier Hardcore 0:00:00

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 Andrew 617 Waddington 1:31:43
2 Ryan 616 O'Hara Independent 1:33:00
3 Steven 610 Kovalenko Juventus 1:35:46
4 Darcy 635 Kuss Pedalhead Racing Club 1:39:44
5 Thomas 608 Yip bicisport 1:40:53
6 Marc 621 Bailey 1:42:38
7 Andrew 623 Schietzsch Juventus 1:47:35
8 Micheal 630 Madill rmcc 1:48:26
9 Morgan 637 Rosvold Pedalhead Racing Club 1:50:02
10 Stuart 632 Neal Juventus 1:50:53
11 Michael 340 Stefanyk United Cycle 1:54:23
12 Brian 631 Whatley Hardcore Bikes 1:57:40
13 Landon 628 Costar 2:00:24
14 Zara 605 Wishloff pedalhead 2:02:49
15 Joe 666 Royle Independent 2:05:56
16 Stewart 619 Hutchings United Cycle 2:15:04
17 Steve 624 Dunkley United Cycle Racing 2:21:28
18 Allan 601 Spahr Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 2:31:08
19 Arthur 636 Bland Independant 0:00:00
20 Lorie 620 Holte CMC Bow Cycle 0:00:00
21 Coryn 701 Heming Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:00:00
22 Adrien 612 Regimbald United Cycle 0:00:00
23 Mark 600 Franklin Deadgoats 0:00:00
24 Tim Brewster Juventus - River Valley Cycle 0:00:00
25 Ashley Scott Pedalhead Racing 0:00:00

NOVICE WOMEN

Num Name Team Time
1 Michelle 613 Eshpeter Independent 1:16:59
2 Tori 633 Fahey Deadgoat Racing 1:17:27
3 Teresa 618 Waddington Cyclemeisters Calgary 1:27:30
4 Karen 634 Brown United Cycle 1:31:33

NOVICE YOUTH MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 Samuel 744 Beaudoin Juventus 17:52
2 Graham 749 Todd Juventus 23:13
3 Sean 743 Qi Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 24:09
4 Logan 740 Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:00

NOVICE YOUTH WOMEN

Num Name Team Time
1 Sara 751 Witzke Juventus 30:34
2 Erin 358 Middleton Juventus 32:11

SPORT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 Felix 439 Wilberg Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 1:51:46
2 Ty 438 Andrews Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 1:53:22
3 Simon 424 Williams 1:53:27
4 Jonathan 437 Benskin Hardcore CC 1:54:37
5 Ed 454 Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:56:08
6 Mackenzie 420 Carson Juventus/RVC/Kona 1:56:39
7 Kris 414 Dahl Cyclemeisters 1:57:49
8 Luke 401 Marshall CMC/Bow Cycle 1:59:11
9 Mike 407 Steneker Juventus 2:00:36
10 Tim 408 Riess pedalhead 2:05:17
11 Clayton 410 Stafford United Cycle 2:06:51
12 Eric 447 Lastiwka Pedalhead Road Works 2:07:23
13 Kevin 445 Finlay CMC/Bow Cycle 2:07:39
14 Kevin 443 Mcmahon Independant 2:12:11
15 Brad 429 Chisholm Pedalhead Racing 2:14:20
16 Joe 448 Litke 2:18:04
17 Mark 436 Dumesnil Pedalhead Roadworks 2:21:07
18 Mac 413 Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:22:03
19 Michael 412 Kohlenberg United Cycle 2:27:59
20 Michael 446 Lankester Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:28:45
21 Stan 442 Rachar Calgary Cyclemeisters 3:02:38
22 Evan 441 Wishloff pedalhead 0:00:00
23 Scott 415 Book ERTC/Revolution Cycle 0:00:00
24 Emils 426 Muehlenbachs Pedalhead Racing 0:00:00
25 Curtis 440 Wilberg Independent 0:00:00
26 Patrick 427 Graham Deadgoat 0:00:00

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Team Time
1 Alyssa 402 Barker Independent 1:24:14

SPORT YOUTH MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 Kevin 742 Stafford United Cycle 37:55
2 alexander 766 steneker Juventus 47:57
3 Andrew 750 Spahr Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 51:39

Sport Youth Women

Num Name Team Time
1 Emily 748 De Freitas bicisport 47:26