Peloton Double Down - No Limits Crit

Calgary , AB
July 22, 2018

Updated July 30, 2018 at 2:49 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 258 Ethan PALAMAREK Toronto Hustle 51:27
2 230 Andrew Arnold Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia
3 202 Warren Muir The lead out project 00:01
4 235 Christian Gomes Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 00:05
5 259 Isaac Niles Independent 00:06
6 257 Titus CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
7 206 Mathew BENNETT The lead out project
8 223 Jakob Claffey ERTC
9 204 Darren Gibbons Active Physio Works
10 247 Adam Pugh Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
11 212 Marc FREEMANTLE Independent
12 203 Isaac Beall The lead out project
13 209 Mark Faas PRW
14 239 Masa Higuchi bicisport 00:11
15 211 Troy Delfs Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 00:15
16 232 Jamin SOEHN Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 00:36
17 256 Jesse Collins Synergy Racing 01:10
18 260 Aidan LIVESEY HewDog Racing 00:01
DNF 229 Brent Topilko bicisport 00:01
DNS 200 Andrew Davidson The lead out project 00:01
DNS 201 Dougal Owen bicisport 00:01
DNS 233 Neil Evans rmcc 00:01
DNS 240 Timothy EDWARDS Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 00:01

Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 367 Jeff Kowalenko Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 46:35
2 376 Connor Howe rmcc 00:01
3 327 Robin Kim ERTC
4 347 Rob Smith CABC
5 355 Nigel Ward Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
6 345 Adam Boyko Soulsportif
7 311 Craig Fraser Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
8 377 Reid KINNIBURGH bicisport
9 19 Sarah MACARTHUR Synergy Racing
10 340 Martin Dodd Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
11 370 Duncan STEELE Escape Velocity pb Fortius
12 374 Scott RUSNAK ERTC
13 326 Rob Brandrick Independent
14 339 Brent Thumlert Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
15 337 Ryan Robinson bicisport
16 305 Albert Nguyen ERTC
17 312 Dean Giesbrecht Independent
18 306 Lampros Antoniou Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
19 332 Thomas Auer Independent
20 364 Reid Cummings Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:08
21 372 Lee BUTLER Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:13
22 371 Cp Walsh Synergy Racing 01:01
DNS 375 Bryce Jamieson Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 01:01

Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 414 Tim Gilbertson Velo Cafe Club 43:42
2 445 Peter MORA Speed Theory
3 409 Jeffrey Mackie Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
4 472 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:03
5 469 Robert Bruha ERTC
6 446 Patrick MCMAHON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
7 477 Greg Cote rmcc
8 418 Mark Baril Synergy Racing
9 440 Brad MALACKO rmcc
10 422 Kunio Tsuyuhara Synergy Racing 00:05
11 424 Suchaet Bhardwaj bicisport
12 498 Andrew PARKER 54blue
13 474 Steve WENGER Cranked
14 442 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
15 453 Rory Carroll Redbike
16 441 David BURDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
17 416 Carl WATKINS Juventus 00:09
18 434 Simon HUNTER bicisport
19 400 Jason English bicisport
20 449 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle
21 405 Greg Yanicki bicisport 00:12
22 444 Ilija STANKOVSKI Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 00:16
23 411 Sherman Cutknife Juventus 00:19
24 413 Steven BURKARD 54blue
25 476 Callum Galbraith Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club 00:28
26 412 David Stringer bicisport 01:56
DNF 428 Alexander Kay bicisport 01:56
DNS 457 Dan SEIBEL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 01:56

Category 5

Num Name Team Time
1 555 Nicholas CAMPBELL bicisport 42:02
2 580 Philipp WLOKA Independent
3 595 Quentin COWAN cyclemeisters Bow Cycle
4 521 Gilles Lepage Cranked
5 518 Michael MCGILL Independent
6 550 Everett WYLIE TCR Sport Lab
7 599 Kyle Morrison TCR Sport Lab
8 570 Philip Hoyle CABC
9 522 Joshua Jones PRW 00:05
10 527 Joseph WALTER Velocity CC 00:08
11 691 Alejandro ARISTIZABAL Crankmaster
12 553 Tyson MACDONALD Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
13 523 Corey Holowaychuk PRW 00:11
14 500 Yvon Lemieux Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:16
15 529 Timothy JOHNSON Cyclemeisters 01:55
DNF 525 Nebil Sied Synergy Racing 01:55

Woman 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 120 Grace WALKER Synergy Racing 45:01
2 104 Kimberly Walter Velocity CC
3 143 Annie Scott Juventus CC 00:01
4 106 Jeanie GILMORE bicisport
5 121 Hilary BUCKLEY bicisport
6 103 Kris CANNON Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 00:04
7 135 Michelle Nguyen Synergy Racing 00:05
8 122 Amber MAYR Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
9 146 Shawna Donaldson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
10 102 May Lynn Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 01:44

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 10 Kara Lilly Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 55:34
2 1 Meghan LEMISKI bicisport
3 11 Samantha Hargreaves bicisport
4 30 Sara Hall Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 00:01
5 15 Kelsey CASTRO bicisport
6 7 Diane Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
7 28 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:01
DNF 20 Kara Hagedorn Watt Riot Cycling 00:01