Pedalhead Roadworks Criterium

Edmonton, Alberta
August 12, 2018

Updated August 22, 2018 at 11:30 AM

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 219 Mitchell Thomas The lead out project 19:21:34
2 217 Mason Burtnik HewDog Racing 0:00:38
3 258 Ethan PALAMAREK Toronto Hustle 0:00:39
4 222 Scott Klarenbach ERTC 0:00:39
5 240 Timothy EDWARDS Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:00:39
6 206 Matthew Bennett The lead out project 0:00:39
7 224 Stephen Mundy PRW 0:00:39
8 238 Craig DeBellefeuille Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:00:39
9 256 Jesse Collins Synergy Racing 0:00:01
10 261 Michael Stickland PRW 0:00:01
11 229 Brent Topilko bicisport 0:00:01
12 257 Titus CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:00:01
13 262 Aaron Schooler PRW 0:00:01
DNF 204 Darren Gibbons Active Physio Works 0:00:01
DNF 212 Marc FREEMANTLE Independent 0:00:01
DNF 214 Isa Amistad PRW 0:00:01
DNF 226 Michael Verveda Juventus CC 0:00:01
DNF 228 Scott Mackenzie Juventus CC 0:00:01
DNS 200 Andrew Davidson The lead out project 0:00:01
DNS 207 Cameron McKnight PRW 0:00:01
DNS 245 Zachary LIPINSKI Juventus CC 0:00:01

Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 27 Ngaire Barraclough Juventus CC 17:25:43
2 12 Abbey McGill Rise Racing
3 11 Samantha Hargreaves bicisport
4 31 Kimberly Walter Velocity CC
5 26 Chantell Widney  PRW
6 24 Sarah GILCHRIST ERTC
7 32 Annie Scott Juventus CC
8 23 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore CC
9 14 Shauna Telford ERTC
10 30 Sara Hall Peloton Racing p/b Hyberbia.ca
11 9 Gail Wozny Juventus CC
12 7 Diane Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
13 15 Kelsey CASTRO bicisport
14 18 Emily YOUNG PRW 0:00:01
15 28 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 0:00:01
DNS 125 Lindsay Somerset Juventus CC 0:00:01

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 383 Luke Bristow Juventus CC 18:16:27
2 377 Reid KINNIBURGH bicisport
3 371 Cp Walsh Synergy Racing
4 357 Wyatt PETRYSHEN Synergy Racing
5 358 Matthew Hewson ERTC
6 319 REYES DELOS Velocity CC
7 372 Lee BUTLER Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
8 327 Robin Kim ERTC
9 347 Rob Smith CABC
10 374 Scott RUSNAK ERTC
11 362 Dylan HUGHES bicisport
12 305 Albert Nguyen ERTC
13 218 Chris Heinemann Juventus CC
14 378 Keith PASK ERTC
15 331 Kevin Coghlan Velocity CC
16 338 Joshua MATHEUSIK bicisport
17 324 Brian Countryman Velocity CC
18 334 Sean Germaine Juventus CC
19 333 Robert Martens Blizzard CC
20 381 Tracy Shearer Juventus CC 0:00:01
21 330 Daniel Nelson Juventus CC 0:00:01
22 346 Colin Bastarache PRW 0:00:02
DNF 320 Niall McGrath ERTC 0:00:02
DNS 352 Ross Wilson PRW 0:00:02

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 225 Mathieu Meurer Juventus CC 15:52:14
2 438 Dean SNIHUR iGregari
3 483 Jacob DAMANT Juventus CC
4 406 Cory Boddy Juventus CC
5 440 Brad MALACKO rmcc
6 484 Alexander JONES iGregari
7 400 Jason English bicisport
8 485 Kevin Birkholz iGregari
9 401 Phil Villeneuve rmcc
10 431 Ken Germaine Juventus CC
11 416 Carl WATKINS Juventus CC
12 446 Patrick MCMAHON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
13 469 Robert Bruha ERTC
14 442 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
15 418 Mark Baril Synergy Racing
16 434 Simon HUNTER bicisport
17 511 Lukas Bonkowski Juventus CC 0:00:11
18 454 Josh Denison MEC
19 449 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle
20 426 Mark Makowsky PRW
21 474 Steve WENGER Cranked
22 437 Greg Sowak Juventus CC
23 482 Bob Werner Hardcore CC
24 436 Chris Check Pedalhead Race Room
25 411 Sherman Cutknife Juventus CC
26 447 Steve Manning Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:00:15
27 487 Jonathan POTTAGE Cranked 0:00:16
DNS 424 Suchaet Bhardwaj bicisport 0:00:16

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 117 Jessica LACOURSIERE ERTC 16:28:32
2 114 Jay Smith Velocity CC
3 116 Jennifer Gerlitz ERTC
4 138 Danielle MEUNIER ERTC
5 107 Kate Snihur ERTC
6 144 Quinn FLATER Hardcore CC
7 111 Nancy ST-HILAIRE ERTC 0:01:58

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 574 Blaine Sherman Redbike 14:40:29
2 549 Ben Volorney iGregari
3 522 Joshua Jones PRW
4 533 Mark Jung Redbike
5 548 Dayton DANIELSON Velocity CC
6 565 Ari SARANTIS 54blue
7 550 Everett WYLIE TCR Sport Lab 0:00:03
8 623 Benjamin DAMANT Juventus CC
9 698 Eric Walker Onyerleft
10 502 Franky THIBAUDEAU Velocity CC
11 691 Alejandro ARISTIZABAL Crankmasters 0:00:05
12 531 Christian Tan Cycledelia
13 500 Yvon Lemieux Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:00:14
14 622 Kurt McGrath Hardcore CC 0:00:16
15 523 Corey Holowaychuk PRW 0:00:23
16 527 Joseph WALTER Velocity CC 0:00:27
17 695 Ivan KAGORO Active Phsio Works 0:00:31
18 570 Philip Hoyle CABC 0:00:40
19 593 William Blaney Velocity CC 0:01:02
20 584 Lorne Dmitruk Juventus CC 0:01:11
21 659 Jordan KNAPMAN Win Cycling Centre 0:01:43
22 600 Martin Tolton ERTC 0:01:44
DNF 508 Suresh Reddy Independent 0:01:44
DNF 512 James Nelson Juventus CC 0:01:44
DNF 544 Brendon Younie ERTC 0:01:44
DNF 577 Mikael GOH Juventus CC 0:01:44
DNF 579 William BLAIS iGregari 0:01:44
DNF 696 Jay ROBINSON iGregari 0:01:44
DNF 715 Samuel NELSON Juventus CC 0:01:44

U17

Num Name Team Time
1 722 Noah Meynen Juventus CC 13:58:56
2 706 Nicolas MEURER Juventus CC 0:00:34
3 717 Wyatt GRAINGER Juventus CC
4 709 Jack ROCH Juventus CC 0:01:19