Pedalhead ITT

Crossfield , AB
August 19, 2018

Updated August 22, 2018 at 1:27 PM

Citizen Men

Num Name Team Time
1 634 Roy ROBINSON Velocity CC 0:52:38.4
2 627 Blair NIXON Dog Pound Racing 1:05:16.2

Citizen Women

Num Name Team Time
1 151 Catherine SEIBEL Independent 58:02.9

MEN CATEGORY 3

Num Name Team Time
1 359 Dan SEIBEL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 44:12.8
2 362 Dylan HUGHES bicisport 45:39.2
3 373 Jack Vandyk bicisport 46:20.9
4 301 Alan Sutherland CABC 46:26.6
5 320 Niall McGrath ERTC 48:12.3
6 330 Daniel Nelson Juventus CC 48:23.2
7 347 Rob Smith CABC 48:50.8
8 303 Dennis Bland Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine Ltd. 49:56.4
9 332 Thomas Auer Independent 50:00.0
DNS 315 Kevin Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle

MEN CATEGORY 4

Num Name Team Time
1 445 Peter MORA Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine Ltd. 47:23.6
2 488 Everett WYLIE TCR Sport Lab 48:22.7
3 479 Jonathan Huber Highwood CC 48:50.8
4 474 Steve WENGER Cranked 49:01.0
5 412 David Stringer bicisport 49:47.6
6 468 Don Huber Highwood CC 50:57.1
7 405 Greg Yanicki bicisport 52:15.7
8 411 Sherman Cutknife Juventus CC 54:16.8
9 440 Brad MALACKO rmcc 55:35.9
DNS 402 Greg Cote rmcc

MEN CATEGORY 5

Num Name Team Time
1 584 Lorne Dmitruk Juventus CC 47:27.1
2 523 Corey Holowaychuk PRW 49:23.5
3 629 Hugo Cossette Velo Cafe CC 50:54.2
4 628 Bob Richkum Calgary CrankMasters 51:57.5
DNS 568 Mark DE REGT TCR Sport Lab
DNS 691 Alejandro ARISTIZABAL Calgary CrankMasters

Men Open

Num Name Team Time
1 202 Warren Muir The lead out project 40:55.6
2 206 Matthew Bennett The lead out project 43:11.7
3 203 Isaac Beall The lead out project 43:30.0
4 212 Marc FREEMANTLE Independent 43:37.0
5 224 Stephen Mundy PRW 45:30.1
6 209 Mark Faas PRW 47:16.7
DNS 263 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing

Para - Women

Num Name Team Time
1 150 Suzanna TANGEN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 22:09.2

Women (Category 4/5)

Num Name Team Time
1 124 Colleen Malcolm Velocity CC 1:00:39.7

Women Open

Num Name Team Time
1 1 Meghan LEMISKI bicisport 49:36.6
2 7 Diane Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 51:03.2
3 22 Debra PARKER Watt Riot Cycling 51:49.8
4 30 Sara Hall Peloton Racing p/b Hyberbia.ca 54:58.4
DNS 125 Lindsay Somerset Juventus CC