MEC Calgary Cyclocross Race

Calgary , AB
August 25, 2018

Updated September 5, 2018 at 11:49 AM

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 310 Bob Werner Hardcore CC 52:18
2 300 Adam Hooson CABC 52:40
3 316 Kurt McGrath Hardcore CC 53:50
4 308 Dylan HUGHES bicisport 55:23
5 319 Phil Villenuve rmcc 56:06
6 304 Jason Redfern Velocity CC 56:45
7 317 Jesse James Collins Synergy Racing 57:12
8 306 Jason English bicisport 57:12
9 307 Rory Carroll Redbike 57:12
10 303 Alan Oickle bicisport 57:20
11 309 Guy Cote Deadgoat Racing 57:45
12 305 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 57:52
13 314 Ken Germaine Juventus CC 58:10
14 312 Darren PETTY Independent 58:52
15 315 Darren Gibbons Active Physio Works 58:52
16 301 Matthew Joss Deadgoat Racing 59:59
17 318 Cody Gordon Cyclomeisters/Bow Cycle 59:59
18 311 Jeremy Kitson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 59:59
19 313 Brent Topilko bicisport 59:59
DNF 302 Simon Hirota bicisport 59:59

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 516 Mark Fagnan Independent 43:07
2 520 Reid KINNIBURGH bicisport 44:04
3 500 Robert Martens Blizzard 45:37
4 502 Craig Maddox Speed Theory 46:30
5 513 Steve Schiefler Independent 47:46
6 501 Chris Williams Outlaw Endurance 48:00
7 530 Carl Landry Independent 48:00
8 527 Ben MILLS Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine Training 48:00
9 523 Jonathan Guenther Independent 48:00
10 508 Matt Bootsman Independent 48:00
11 517 Greg Patychuk rmcc 48:00
12 518 Blair Stretch Independent 48:00
13 514 Nick Campbell bicisport 48:00
14 538 Chris McDonald Independent 48:00
15 506 Chris DeVries Speed Theory p/b The Doctine Training 48:00
16 504 Doug Johannson Independent 48:00
17 510 Chris Bentley FMBC race team 48:00
18 509 Cole MERRETT bicisport 59:59
19 511 Aryeh Rosenberg Independent 59:59
20 533 David KIDD MEC Calgary 59:59
21 519 Lee White Velocity Cycling Club 59:59
22 535 Albert Nguyen ERTC 59:59
23 528 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 59:59
24 531 Mario Rocha Independent 59:59
25 505 Lawrence Keller Deadgoat Racing 59:59
26 521 Martin Tolton ERTC 59:59
27 526 John Atto Independent 59:59
28 534 Nathan MacLauchlan Team Cafe Roubaix 59:59
29 507 SEUNGWOOK Lee Bow Cyclist Club 59:59
30 529 Christopher Roy Independent 59:59
31 536 Colin Rose Need a Day licence? 59:59
32 524 Paul Pival Team Cafè Roubaix 59:59
33 512 Kelvin Ng Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 59:59
34 537 Chris George Independent 59:59
35 525 Guy Tomlinson TCR Sport Lab 59:59
36 522 Erick Alarcon Independent 59:58

Open Men

Num Name Team Time
1 101 David Yexley bicisport 1:01:20
2 102 Sean Germaine Juventus 1:02:24
3 116 Logan Sadesky rmcc 1:03:24
4 110 Graham DIEHL Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia 1:03:41
5 114 Mark Knoll Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:04:41
6 106 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:05:07
7 113 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing 1:05:41
8 104 Andre Sutton Hardcore CC 1:07:49
DNF 105 Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling 1:07:49
DNF 111 Andrew Rockwell bicisport 1:07:49
DNF 112 Darwin Orsler Synergy Racing 1:07:49

Open Women

Num Name Team Time
1 2 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing 44:15
2 1 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 44:50
3 4 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 45:33
4 3 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore CC 46:19
5 6 Bridget Linder Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 47:21
6 19 Jill Cody Deadgoat Racing 47:53
7 15 Sonia Utting Topgear Racing 48:13
8 14 Mallory HUGHES Independent 48:25
9 12 Jennifer JOSS Deadgoat Racing 50:35
10 16 Jenn PROCHE bicisport 52:10
11 18 Aubrey Blair-Pattison Terrascape Racing 59:59
12 11 Cindy  Koo Enevoldsen Deadgoat Racing 59:59
13 13 Isabelle Orsler Synergy Racing 59:59
14 17 Janet Liu DBA 59:59

SPORT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 433 Eric Zilinski Juventus CC 39:56
2 408 Dan SEIBEL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 40:18
3 413 Nate Belanger Independent 40:57
4 400 Adam Teasdale Outlaw Endurance 40:57
5 410 Robert Savin bicisport 40:57
6 417 Nathan Forsyth Independent 40:57
7 419 Adrian Campbell Independent 40:57
8 429 Chris WEBSTER Independent 40:57
9 427 Joshua Denison MEC 40:57
10 404 Thomas Auer Independent 40:57
11 405 Nick SELLMER Deadgoat Racing 40:57
12 407 David Stringer bicisport 40:57
13 432 Scott Anderson CBTL 40:57
14 420 Daniel CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 40:57
15 425 Suchaet Bhardwaj bicisport 40:57
16 401 Daniel Gregoire bicisport 40:57
17 426 Cp Walsh Synergy Racing 40:57
18 418 Ryder KNOLL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 40:57
19 430 Brad MALACKO rmcc 40:57
20 402 Alexander Singbeil Headwinds Cycling Club 40:57
21 428 Robert Grunewald Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 40:57
22 406 Liam Rourke Wheelers 40:57
23 403 John Merrett bicisport 40:57
24 422 Felix LEE CABC 40:57
25 421 Greg Yanicki bicisport 40:57
26 424 James Kendal Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 40:57
27 414 Patrick Walsh Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 40:57
28 416 Alexander Kay bicisport 40:57
DNF 436 Jack MEENAGHAN bicisport 40:57
DNF 431 Richard Jones Bicisport Calgary Cycling Club 40:57

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Team Time
1 214 Sherri Foster Independent 38:56
2 210 Monique Sullivan Independent 41:18
3 208 Stephanie O'Brien Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 42:30
4 206 Nico KNOLL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 43:40
5 205 Tanya Hopping Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 44:40
6 209 Kelsey CASTRO bicisport 45:00
7 211 Jaylene KEMP Independent 46:00
8 207 Meghan McDonough Spin Sisters 46:20
9 201 Hayley Degaust Redbike 47:20
10 213 Elliot Savin bicisport 59:59
11 203 Rachel Groen Synergy Racing 59:59
12 202 Jane Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 59:59
13 212 Genevieve Caouette-Rochon Speed Theory 59:59
14 204 Allison Korent Independent 59:59