XCM Marathon Cross

Canmore , AB
August 26, 2018

Updated September 20, 2018 at 12:42 PM

Half Marathon

Num Name Team Time
1 108 Mark Knoll Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:27:02
2 100 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:29:04
3 107 Jeremy Kitson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:29:13
4 112 Karol Siarka Independent 1:30:29
5 103 Ken Germaine Juventus CC 1:32:05
6 119 Brittney Webster rmcc 1:35:30
7 105 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:35:30
8 113 Bridget Linder Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:35:57
9 110 Gregory PATYCHUK rmcc 1:39:21
10 101 Suchaet Bhardwaj bicisport 1:45:49
11 116 Emily Lynes Hardcore Racing 1:56:31
12 109 Shane McKechney Independent 2:10:48
13 111 Michael Sharkey Independent 2:15:33
14 115 Stacy Lockerbie Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:35:16
104 Robert GOODING Velocity
114 Hayley Degaust Redbike

Junior Marathon

Num Name Team Time
1 191 Ryder KNOLL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:52:52
2 190 Nico KNOLL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:00:18

Marathon

Num Name Team Time
1 33 Jamie LAMB bicisport 2:42:54
2 7 Steven Soon Deadgoat Racing 2:48:15
3 46 Niels Van Ommeren Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:50:16
4 38 Clayton Paradis Pedalhead Race Room 2:52:48
5 10 Phil Villeneuve rmcc 2:55:03
6 43 Mike  Sarnecki Kokanee redbike 2:55:58
7 47 Chris WALLACE 54blue 2:56:44
8 9 Aaron Schooler Focus CX Canada 2:57:47
9 42 Logan Sadesky rmcc 2:58:47
10 26 Sean Germaine Juventus 2:59:02
11 18 Jevon Almond Onyerleft 3:04:40
12 11 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif 3:05:33
13 14 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing 3:06:08
14 23 Jon Arne Enevoldsen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 3:07:21
15 20 Anthony Bjorge Independent 3:07:31
16 48 Bob Werner Hardcore Racing 3:13:07
17 24 Neil Evans rmcc 3:13:31
18 28 Howard Hemingson Cycledelia 3:14:32
19 44 Piotr SIARKA Independent 3:15:48
20 1 Alana Heise Terrascape 3:16:27
21 19 Keith Bayly Deadgoat Racing 3:17:26
22 34 Ryan Makela Independent 3:19:43
23 15 Mark Ryan Hardcore Racing 3:21:14
24 17 Trevor Brophy Deadgoat Racing 3:23:28
25 16 Todd Wilson Ride52 3:27:22
26 36 Kim McKechney Independent 3:32:02
27 22 Dan CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 3:33:05
28 4 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 3:33:05
29 2 Jill Cody Deadgoat Racing 3:37:55
30 25 Stephen Formstone Kokanee redbike 3:40:52
31 29 Doug Johannson Independent 3:43:03
32 31 Yannis Karlos Independent 3:43:44
33 3 Anne-Julie Dudemaine rmcc 3:48:09
34 32 Stefan Kendel Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 3:56:51
35 41 Liam Rourke Wheelers 3:57:05
36 39 Ismael Rodriguez Cubino Cubino Brothers 4:06:56
37 40 Pedro Rodriguez Cubino Cubino Brothers 4:06:56
38 30 Joshua Jones PRW 4:18:35
39 45 Cory Tomlinson Independent 4:24:16
40 35 Andrew MCGINN Independent 4:24:25
5 Julia LoVecchio Banff Soul Ski & Bike
21 Rory Carroll Redbike
27 Darren Gibbons Active Physio Works
37 Alan Oickle bicisport

Team Relay

Num Name Team Time
1 53 Craig DeBellefeuille Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 3:04:29
2 51 Amy Woodward Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 3:18:11
3 49 Christina Hirota bicisport 3:24:29
54 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 3:04:29
52 Dave Kennedy Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 3:18:11
50 Simon Hirota bicisport 3:24:29