MEC Edmonton Cyclocross

Edmonton, Alberta
September 2, 2018

Updated September 5, 2018 at 12:15 PM

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 310 Bob Werner Hardcore CC 48:55
2 300 Adam Hooson CABC 49:05
3 323 Scott Klarenbach ERTC 50:38
4 316 Kurt McGrath Hardcore CC 50:51
5 333 Ryan Kohlenberg Juventus CC 51:01
6 332 Jeff WIGELSWORTH Central Alberta Bicycle Club 51:39
7 334 Nathan DeVries AMS 51:57
8 315 Darren GIBBONS Active Physio Works 52:06
9 326 Neil Roberts Action Multisports Club 52:16
10 321 Cory Dickinson United Cycle Ride 52:23
11 324 Brian LOEHR Velocity CC 52:29
12 329 Greg Sowak Juventus 52:40
13 314 Ken Germaine Juventus CC 53:00
14 331 Michael WICHUK Velocity CC 53:51
15 322 Matt HEWSON ERTC 54:02
16 318 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 54:37
17 328 Tracy Shearer Juventus CC 55:20
18 327 Mark Ryan Independent 55:37
19 320 Roger Clemens Redbike 56:58
20 325 Andrew Phelps Crankys 59:59
DNF 304 Jason Redfern Velocity CC 59:59
DNF 330 Kevin Stafford Independent 59:59

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 547 Jordan Easterby Independent 39:01
2 503 Robert Bruha ERTC 39:01
3 542 Jacob DAMANT Juventus CC 40:07
4 500 Robert Martens Blizzards 40:07
5 560 Scott RUSNAK ERTC 40:55
6 559 Jeff POLSTER Red bike 40:49
7 552 Joshua Jones PRW 43:19
8 562 Chuck Strytveen Crankys 44:33
9 532 Kyle Buchanan Independent 44:57
10 571 Nicolas MEURER Juventus CC 44:57
11 598 Dave BELLOUS Independent 47:47
12 553 Wade LEDUC Velocity 48:09
13 568 Sam NELSON Juventus CC 48:09
14 521 Martin Tolton ERTC 48:10
15 544 Tom De Vries Independent 59:59
16 567 Jim Nelson Juventus CC 59:59
17 549 Corey Holowaychuk Pedalhead Road Works 59:59
18 558 Doug MURRAY Hardcore Bikes 59:59
19 556 Darcy MATRAS Devon Bicycle Association 59:59
20 555 doug LIPINSKI Juventus CC 59:59
21 539 Murray Buchanan United Sport & Cycle 59:59
22 541 Matt DALLAIRE Independent 59:59
23 554 Dominic LEVESQUE Hardcore Bikes 59:59
24 561 Luke Sandham Terrascape Racing 59:59
25 569 Tim QUERENGESSER Independent 59:59
26 570 Gary Piller United Ride Club 59:59
27 563 James Weir Club: Hardcore CC 59:59
28 550 Peter HURD Independant 59:59
29 564 Kier Wilson DBA 59:59
30 548 Michael HAMILTON United Cycle 59:58
31 565 Breaux WILSON DBA 59:58
32 551 Hutchings Stewart Devon Bicycle Association 59:58
33 540 Eric Carcoux United Cycle Ride 59:58
DNF 599 Matthew BLAKE Independent 59:58

Open Men

Num Name Team Time
1 118 Robin Baillie Hardcore/YEG Cross 1:06:26
2 103 Ryan MacLean Juventus CC 1:06:40
3 117 Michael Verveda Juventus 1:08:15
4 104 Andre Sutton Hardcore CC 1:09:24
5 119 Mark Jung Redbike 1:11:03
6 115 Luke Bristow Juventus 1:13:57
DNF 102 Sean Germaine Juventus 1:13:57

Open Women

Num Name Team Time
1 1 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 46:26
2 20 Kimberly Walter Velocity CC 48:05
3 3 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore CC 49:03
4 23 Jenny Wilson-Gibbons Active Physio Works 49:03
5 7 Quinn FLATER Hardcore Cycling Club 00:50
6 22 Jay Smith Velocity 52:03
7 9 Michelle Jackson Devon Bicycle Association 59:59

SPORT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 446 Francis TABALDO Velocity CC 46:20
2 415 Darryl Heidebrecht Pedalhead Race Room 46:28
3 448 Franky THIBAUDEAU Velocity 47:23
4 438 Cameron McDowell Juventus 47:52
5 435 Joshua Kupsch Nuovo Nord Cycling Club 48:52
6 439 Jayar Mendoza CABC 49:23
7 411 Jordan FISCHER Velocity CC 49:29
8 406 Liam Rourke Independent 49:53
9 434 Cornelius Kluge Velocity CC 50:08
10 440 Robert OWCZAREK Redbike 51:14
11 449 Hendrik van Jaarsveldt Crankys Bike Shop 52:01
12 437 Drew MALCOLM ERTC 52:44
13 451 Justin Wiwchar Hardcore CC 53:08
14 444 Clayton Stafford Independent 54:02
15 441 Denis Poirier Devon Bicycle Association 54:55
16 443 Larry Rushfeldt Devon Bicycle Association 55:06
17 442 Oleksa REWA ERTC 59:59
18 447 Timothy TAYLOR-SMITH Crankys Bike Club 59:59
19 445 Carl St-Hilaire DBA 59:59
20 412 Wyatt GRAINGER Juventus 59:59
DNF 409 Keegan Brooks Hardcore CC 59:59
DNF 450 Joseph WALTER Velocity CC 59:59
DNF 452 Paul Wyminga Redbike 59:59

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Team Time
1 221 Laura FILIPOW Hardcore CC 44:10
2 215 Emily YOUNG PRW 44:19
3 217 Annie Scott Juventus 44:38
4 216 Diane Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 49:32
5 219 Jessica LACOURSIERE ERTC 50:17
6 218 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 54:10
7 200 Nancy ST-HILAIRE DBA 59:59
8 222 Elizebeth DEVRIES AMS 59:59
9 220 Jennifer Wilson DBA 59:59