DeadGoat Super Cross

Calgary , AB
September 8, 2018

Updated September 12, 2018 at 10:07 AM

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 319 Phil Villeneuve rmcc 50:59
2 300 Adam Hooson CABC 00:02
3 347 Ian Watts Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 01:14
4 340 Mathieu Meurer Juventus CC 01:28
5 334 Nathan DeVries Action Multi-Sport Club 01:42
6 341 Jason Proche bicisport 01:52
7 354 Jamie WEIKUM Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 02:01
8 356 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 02:02
9 304 Jason Redfern Velocity CC 02:06
10 316 Kurt McGrath Hardcore CC 02:09
11 346 Darrell Wiebe Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 02:11
12 355 Michael Brewster Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 02:19
13 309 Guy Cote Deadgoat Racing 02:22
14 308 Dylan HUGHES bicisport 02:35
15 332 Jeffrey Wigelsworth CABC 02:58
16 312 Darren PETTY bicisport 03:12
17 415 Darryl Heidebrecht Pedalhead Race Room 03:20
18 329 Greg Sowak Juventus CC 03:29
19 349 Mark Fedoroshyn Bow Cyclists 03:34
20 352 Keith Bayly Deadgoat Racing 03:40
21 303 Alan Oickle bicisport 03:59
22 399 Tim  Brezsnyak Deadgoat 04:06
23 318 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 04:22
24 314 Ken Germaine Juventus CC 04:27
25 342 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 04:28
26 339 Robert Savin bicisport 04:35
27 328 Tracy Shearer Juventus CC 05:08
28 320 Roger Clemens Redbike 05:37
29 336 Grant Robertson rmcc 05:40
30 344 Grant Kaiser Terrascape Racing 05:41
31 311 Jeremy Kitson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 05:55
32 353 Trevor Roberts bicisport 05:59
33 358 Chris Hahn Terrascape Racing 06:37
34 345 Craig DeBellefeuille Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:01
35 338 Ryan Robinson bicisport 00:01
36 350 Lampros Antoniou Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 00:01
DNF 313 Brent Topilko bicisport 00:01
DNF 335 Clayton Paradis Pedalhead Race Room 00:01
DNS 337 Jackson Kinniburgh bicisport 00:01
DNS 348 Dave Kennedy Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:01
DNS 351 Chris WALLACE 54blue 00:01

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 520 Reid KINNIBURGH bicisport 39:42
2 601 Matthew SINGBEIL Independent 00:26
3 600 Quentin COWAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 01:24
4 607 Jonathan POTTAGE Cranked 01:51
5 542 Jacob DAMANT Juventus CC 02:12
6 500 Robert Martens Blizzards 02:21
7 605 Travis Cummings Independent 04:24
8 528 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 04:33
9 527 Ben MILLS Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine Train 04:50
10 571 Nicolas MEURER Juventus CC 05:01
11 514 Nicholas CAMPBELL bicisport 05:07
12 504 Doug Johannson rmcc 05:30
13 546 Laarveld VINCENT Independent 06:05
14 544 Tom De Vries Independent 06:07
15 506 Christopher DEVRIES Speed Theory 06:18
16 604 Micah EPP Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 06:19
17 603 Seth Robertson rmcc 06:46
18 509 Cole MERRETT bicisport 06:47
19 511 Aryeh Rosenberg Independent 06:47
20 602 Robert STAGG bicisport 06:49
21 526 John Atto Cafe Roubaix 07:28
22 543 David Snively Independent 08:04
23 521 Martin Tolton ERTC 08:43
24 529 Christopher Roy Independent 08:43
25 505 Lawrence Keller Deadgoat Racing 08:44
26 606 Kaden COLLING bicisport 09:27
27 412 Sean GRAINGER Juventus CC 10:06
28 524 Paul Pival Cafe Roubaix 00:01
29 549 Corey Holowaychuk PRW 00:01
30 561 Luke Sandham Terrascape Racing 00:01
31 545 Lee Bogle Independent 00:01
DNF 570 Gary Piller United Cycle Ride 00:01
DNF 608 Cadin Pollard rmcc 00:01

Open Men

Num Name Team Time
1 101 David Yexley bicisport 1:02:20
2 102 Sean Germaine Juventus CC 0:00:23
3 103 Ryan MacLean Juventus CC 0:01:48
4 110 Graham DIEHL Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:02:08
5 127 Jamie LAMB bicisport 0:02:15
6 114 Mark Knoll Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:02:23
7 107 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 0:02:25
8 104 Andre Sutton Hardcore CC 0:02:55
9 106 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:03:09
10 123 Matthew Staneland Independent 0:04:43
11 117 Michael Verveda Juventus CC 0:05:28
12 119 Mark Jung Redbike 0:05:30
13 122 Bob Werner Hardcore CC 0:05:30
14 113 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing 0:06:17
15 130 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif 0:06:47
16 129 Steven Soon Deadgoat Racing 0:07:26
17 115 Luke Bristow Juventus CC 0:07:57
18 125 Marc FREEMANTLE Independent 0:08:32
19 121 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing 0:09:10
20 131 Alexander KOLESOV bicisport 0:00:01
21 128 Derek Anderson Independent 0:00:01
22 111 Andrew Rockwell bicisport 0:00:01
23 126 Cody SHIMIZU Redbike 0:00:02
DNF 105 Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling 0:00:02
DNF 112 Darwin Orsler Synergy Racing 0:00:02
DNF 124 Erik Loewen Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:00:02

Open Women

Num Name Team Time
1 2 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing 49:11
2 1 Shantel “tubs on tubs" KOENIG Redbike 00:47
3 10 Sarah GILCHRIST ERTC 01:50
4 3 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore CC 02:45
5 27 Sidney McGill Focus CX Canada 03:00
6 14 Mallory HUGHES Independent 03:09
7 8 Amanda Harwood Independent 03:18
8 31 Justine Sagan Terrascape Racing 04:05
9 6 Bridget Linder Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 04:36
10 28 Susanne McArthur Independent 04:43
11 19 Jill Cody Deadgoat Racing 05:03
12 25 Jane Marzetti bicisport 05:13
13 7 Quinn FLATER Hardcore CC 05:23
14 16 Jenn PROCHE bicisport 05:28
15 29 Kristin Walters Terrascape Racing 06:18
16 24 Susan Clarke BCW Cycling Club 07:33
17 18 Aubrey Blair-Pattison Terrascape Racing 00:01
DNS 21 Jen Perry Cranky's Bike Shop 00:01
DNS 26 Amy Woodward Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:01

SPORT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 400 Adam Teasdale Outlaw Endurance 48:32
2 454 Andrew Robinson Independent 00:10
3 473 Mason Kendell Taco Tuesday Racing Team 01:09
4 457 Trevor Brophy Deadgoat Racing 01:36
5 407 David Stringer bicisport 01:40
6 466 Philip Hoyle CABC 01:45
7 427 Josh Denison MEC 01:47
8 405 Nicholas SELLMER Deadgoat Racing 01:51
9 420 Daniel CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 02:35
10 469 Jamie Grant Independent 02:53
11 429 Chris WEBSTER Independent 03:03
12 403 John Merrett bicisport 03:35
13 428 Robert Grunewald Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 03:52
14 408 Ryder KNOLL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 04:26
15 404 Thomas Auer Independent 04:37
16 474 Lee BUTLER Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 04:52
17 438 Cameron McDowell Juventus CC 04:56
18 467 Ben Guerard Independent 05:11
19 459 Russell McWilliam Velo Cafe 05:23
20 471 Loy SULIVAN Independent 05:29
21 406 Liam Rourke West of Quebec Wheelers 05:31
22 468 Donald Gross Pedalhead Race Room 05:33
23 401 Daniel Gregoire bicisport 05:34
24 430 Brad MALACKO rmcc 05:35
25 414 Patrick Walsh rmcc 05:45
26 440 Robert OWCZAREK Redbike 05:46
27 461 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore CC 06:10
28 434 Cornelius Kluge Velocity CC 06:42
29 472 Jack Vandyk bicisport 07:50
30 465 Rob Herceg Deadgoat Racing 08:20
31 432 Scott Anderson CBTL 09:16
32 424 James Kendal rmcc 09:16
33 422 Felix LEE CABC 09:34
34 421 Greg Yanicki bicisport 10:09
35 464 Stefan Kendel Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:01
36 453 Scott SISSONS Independent 00:01
37 470 Robert GOODING Velocity CC 00:01
38 431 Richard Jones bicisport 00:01
DNF 439 Jayar Mendoza CABC 00:01
DNF 455 John Chambers Deadgoat Racing 00:01
DNF 458 Ari SARANTIS 54blue 00:01
DNF 462 Dan SCHEUERMAN Independent 00:01
DNS 416 Alexander Kay bicisport 00:01
DNS 425 Suchaet Bhardwaj bicisport 00:01

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Team Time
1 210 Monique Sullivan Independent 44:21
2 228 Ella Myers Independent 00:32
3 215 Emily YOUNG PRW 00:47
4 227 Shauna BYGRAVE Deadgoat Racing 01:00
5 205 Tanya Hopping Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 01:46
6 232 Kate PAGE Deadgoat Racing 02:23
7 231 Samantha Hargreaves bicisport 03:09
8 225 Cat YOUNG Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine 03:22
9 216 Diane Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 03:49
10 230 Elizabeth RUSSELL Bow Cyclists 04:02
11 233 Tami NOLAN Deadgoat Racing 04:55
12 206 Nico KNOLL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 04:56
13 234 Angela RIPLEY Independent 05:21
14 209 Kelsey CASTRO bicisport 06:18
15 223 Rosalind Damer Top Gear 06:47
16 202 Jane Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 06:55
17 218 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 07:14
18 236 Liz Ormsby Spin Sisters 07:21
19 238 Anabelle Thomas Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 07:39
20 229 Cindy Bakke Deadgoat Racing 07:51
21 222 Elizabeth DeVries Action Multi-Sport Club 08:09
22 235 Michelle BJOLVERUD bicisport 00:01
23 226 Lisa Roberts bicisport 00:01
24 237 Sarah BEAUCHAMP Bow Cyclists 00:01
DNS 208 Stephanie O'Brien rmcc 00:01