54Blue CX Race

Calgary , AB
September 9, 2018

Updated September 13, 2018 at 11:29 AM

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 319 Phil Villeneuve rmcc 47:13
2 356 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:05
3 345 Craig DeBellefeuille Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:10
4 335 Clayton Paradis Pedalhead Race Room 00:30
5 354 Jamie WEIKUM Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:40
6 304 Jason Redfern Velocity CC 00:41
7 316 Kurt McGrath Hardcore CC 01:04
8 346 Darrell Wiebe Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 01:05
9 341 Jason Proche bicisport 01:19
10 347 Ian Watts Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 01:37
11 362 Marc Gauvin Synergy Racing 01:41
12 307 Rory Carroll Redbike 02:00
13 342 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 02:18
14 349 Mark Fedoroshyn Bow Cyclist Club 02:29
15 355 Michael Brewster Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 02:51
16 314 Ken Germaine Juventus CC 03:15
17 350 Lampros Antoniou Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 03:15
18 312 Darren PETTY bicisport 03:27
19 318 Cody Gordon Cyclemiesters/Bow Cycle 03:30
20 334 Nathan DeVries Action Multi-Sport Club 03:40
21 306 Jason English bicisport 03:42
22 328 Tracy Shearer Juventus CC 03:43
23 311 Jeremy Kitson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 04:18
24 317 Jesse James Collins Synergy Racing 04:39
25 360 Neil Clarke BCW Cycling Club 04:45
26 413 Nate Belanger bicisport 05:15
27 364 Jon Arne Enevoldsen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 05:28
28 361 Craig Fraser Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 06:07
29 338 Ryan Robinson bicisport 07:07
30 363 Bill Quinney Top Gear Racing 00:01
DNS 300 Adam Hooson CABC 00:01
DNS 313 Brent Topilko bicisport 00:01
DNS 340 Mathieu Meurer Juventus CC 00:01
DNS 348 Dave Kennedy Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:01
DNS 399 Tim  Brezsnyak Deadgoat Racing 00:01

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 542 Jacob DAMANT Juventus CC 37:11
2 607 Jonathan POTTAGE Cranked 00:09
3 502 Craig Maddox Speed Theory 00:21
4 500 Robert Martens Blizzards 01:07
5 596 Kyle Morrison TCR 02:49
6 605 Travis Cummings Independent 03:01
7 514 Nicholas CAMPBELL bicisport 03:11
8 595 Kevin STENNER Speed Theory 03:20
9 527 Ben MILLS Speed Theory 03:22
10 546 Laarveld VINCENT Independent 03:31
11 528 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 04:04
12 506 Christopher DEVRIES Speed Theory 04:17
13 504 Doug Johannson rmcc 04:36
14 510 Chris Bentley Independent 04:56
15 511 Aryeh Rosenberg Independent 05:06
16 544 Tom DEVRIES Independent 05:47
17 529 Christopher Roy Independent 05:50
18 526 John Atto Team Cafe Roubaix 06:04
19 549 Corey Holowaychuk PRW 06:07
20 521 Martin Tolton ERTC 07:26
21 594 Beckett WIEBE Independent 07:56
22 597 Andrew REYNOLDS Independent 07:59
23 524 Paul Pival Team Cafe Roubaix 08:06
24 590 Nico WIEBE Independent 08:59
25 561 Luke Sandham Terrascape Racing 09:47
DNS 505 Lawrence Keller Deadgoat Racing 09:47
DNS 520 Reid KINNIBURGH bicisport 09:47
DNS 565 Rory WILSON Ride 52 09:47

Open Men

Num Name Team Time
1 101 David Yexley bicisport 58:35
2 102 Sean Germaine Juventus CC 00:09
3 105 Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling 01:39
4 117 Michael Verveda Juventus CC 01:56
5 103 Ryan MacLean Juventus CC 02:08
6 123 Matthew Staneland Independent 02:39
7 104 Andre Sutton Hardcore CC 02:48
8 126 Cody SHIMIZU Redbike 02:56
9 127 Jamie LAMB bicisport 03:05
10 110 Graham DIEHL Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 03:39
11 107 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 03:47
12 115 Luke Bristow Juventus CC 03:51
13 114 Mark Knoll Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 04:07
14 106 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 04:25
15 122 Bob Werner Hardcore CC 05:19
16 125 Marc FREEMANTLE Independent 05:29
17 135 David Roberts Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 05:52
18 113 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing 06:07
19 119 Mark Jung Redbike 06:11
20 128 Derek Anderson Independent 06:29
21 112 Darwin Orsler Synergy Racing 06:42
DNF 132 Mark Foster Independent 06:42
DNF 133 Ryan Hopping Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 06:42
DNS 134 Andrew McRae Terrascape Racing 06:42

Open Women

Num Name Team Time
1 2 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing 44:32
2 32 Pepper Harlton DBA 00:31
3 10 Sarah GILCHRIST ERTC 00:57
4 1 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 01:24
5 27 Sidney McGill Focus CX Canada 01:59
6 4 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 02:23
7 8 Amanda Harwood Independent 02:31
8 3 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore CC 02:39
9 31 Justine Sagan Terrascape Racing 02:46
10 6 Bridget Linder Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 02:59
11 5 Michelle Jackman Terrascape Racing 03:10
12 7 Quinn FLATER Hardcore CC 03:30
13 19 Jill Cody Deadgoat Racing 04:16
14 217 Annie Scott Juventus CC 04:26
15 15 Sonia Utting Top Gear Racing 04:33
16 25 Jane Marzetti bicisport 04:52
17 16 Jenn PROCHE bicisport 05:57
18 9 Michelle Jackson DBA 06:26
19 24 Susan Clarke BCW Cycling Club 06:48
DNS 11 Cindy  Koo Enevoldsen Deadgoat Racing 06:48
DNS 26 Amy Woodward Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 06:48

SPORT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 433 Eric Zilinski Independent 42:52
2 400 Adam Teasdale Outlaw Endurance 02:29
3 473 Mason Kendell Taco Tuesday Racing Team 02:37
4 429 Chris WEBSTER Independent 02:51
5 438 Cameron McDowell Juventus CC 02:52
6 458 Ari SARANTIS 54blue 02:57
7 407 David Stringer bicisport 03:18
8 420 Daniel CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 03:34
9 482 Bryce MEYER 54blue 03:34
10 418 Ryder KNOLL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 03:36
11 466 Philip Hoyle CABC 03:43
12 476 Clarke Ellis Independent 04:23
13 479 Chris LINDER Independent 04:28
14 474 Lee BUTLER Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 04:37
15 432 Scott Anderson CBTL 04:45
16 499 Steve Schiefler bicisport 04:51
17 430 Brad MALACKO rmcc 04:52
18 477 John Gaucher bicisport 04:53
19 475 Michael BAIN ROCx Racing 05:07
20 486 Todd Wilson Ride 52 05:08
21 472 Jack Vandyk bicisport 05:35
22 401 Daniel Gregoire bicisport 05:46
23 471 Loy SULIVAN Independent 05:53
24 483 Andrew PARKER 54blue 06:11
25 406 Liam Rourke West of Quebec Wheelers 06:32
26 478 Charles Gauvin Deadgoat Racing 06:35
27 404 Thomas Auer Independent 06:38
28 414 Patrick Walsh rmcc 06:38
29 434 Cornelius Kluge Velocity CC 07:06
30 480 Brian MCCLENNON Independent 00:01
31 485 Nicholas Utting Velocity CC 00:01
32 453 Scott SISSONS Independent 00:01
33 416 Alexander Kay bicisport 00:01
34 464 Stefan Kendel Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:01
35 421 Greg Yanicki bicisport 00:01
36 445 Carl St-Hilaire DBA 00:01
37 498 Zeke Reimers ROCx Racing 00:01
38 452 Paul Wyminga Redbike 00:02
DNS 481 Russell McWilliam Velo Cafe 00:02

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Team Time
1 221 Laura FILIPOW Hardcore CC 40:35
2 227 Shauna BYGRAVE Deadgoat Racing 00:10
3 228 Ella Myers Independent 00:41
4 215 Emily YOUNG PRW 01:07
5 205 Tanya Hopping Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 01:18
6 208 Stephanie O'Brien rmcc 02:18
7 206 Nico KNOLL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 03:10
8 245 ANDREA BRASSART VeloCafe 03:35
9 233 Tami NOLAN Deadgoat Racing 04:00
10 240 Alex Gough Independent 04:18
11 201 Hayley Degaust Redbike 04:24
12 209 Kelsey CASTRO bicisport 04:44
13 243 Gail O'REILLY Independent 05:49
14 222 Elizabeth DeVries Action Multi-Sport Club 07:05
15 244 Stacy SULIVAN Independent 07:19
16 242 Jo-Anne McGowan Peloton Cycling p/b Hyperbia.ca 09:57
17 200 Nancy ST-HILAIRE DBA 00:01
18 202 Jane Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:01
19 239 Meriah FAHEY Spin Sisters 00:01
20 241 Julia MARTIN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:02
DNS 223 Rosalind Damer Top Gear Racing 00:02