RMCC Provincial Cross Championships

Canmore , AB
September 15, 2018

Updated September 19, 2018 at 9:29 AM

Masters Men (65)

Num Name Team Time
1 551 Hutchings Stewart DBA 46:19

Masters Men 35-44

Num Name Team Time
1 123 Matthew Staneland Independent 49:41
2 108 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore CC 00:27
3 300 Adam Hooson CABC 00:43
4 135 David Roberts Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 01:38
5 137 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing 01:39
6 114 Mark Knoll Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 01:40
7 347 Ian Watts Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 01:40
8 124 Erik Loewen Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 01:41
9 121 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing 02:06
10 113 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing 02:12
11 120 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing 02:26
12 304 Jason Redfern Velocity CC 02:34
13 133 Ryan Hopping Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 03:19
14 316 Kurt McGrath Hardcore CC 03:33
15 128 Derek Anderson Independent 03:39
16 372 Jason Myslicki Soul Sportif 03:59
17 134 Andrew McRae Terrascape Racing 04:21
18 312 Darren PETTY bicisport 04:24
19 324 Brian LOEHR Velocity CC 04:36
20 342 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 04:41
21 302 Simon Hirota bicisport 05:05
22 415 Darryl Heidebrecht Pedalhead Race Room 05:06
23 359 Jay GROZELLE bicisport 05:07
24 619 Ryan Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 05:39
25 348 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 05:49
26 469 Jamie Grant Independent 05:55
27 331 Michael WICHUK Velocity CC 06:14
28 306 Jason English bicisport 06:21
29 607 Jonathan POTTAGE Cranked 07:10
30 420 Dan CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 07:25
31 436 Jack MEENAGHAN bicisport 07:31
32 407 David Stringer bicisport 07:39
33 353 Trevor Roberts bicisport 07:41
34 402 Alexander Singbeil Headwinds Cycling Club 00:01
35 528 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 00:01
36 440 Robert OWCZAREK Redbike 00:01
37 464 Stefan Kendel Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:01
38 511 Aryeh Rosenberg Independent 00:01

Masters Men 45-54

Num Name Team Time
1 335 Clayton Paradis Pedalhead Race Room 49:48
2 345 Craig DeBellefeuille Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:33
3 106 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:58
4 349 Mark Fedoroshyn Bow Cyclist Club 02:14
5 365 Troy Delfs Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 02:25
6 341 Jason Proche bicisport 02:32
7 355 Michael Brewster Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 02:42
8 305 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 02:44
9 303 Alan Oickle bicisport 02:47
10 336 Grant Robertson rmcc 02:49
11 350 Lampros Antoniou Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 02:58
12 329 Greg Sowak Juventus CC 03:06
13 346 Darrell Wiebe Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 03:43
14 149 Craig Mclaren rmcc 03:55
15 318 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 03:56
16 370 Charles Bougie rmcc 03:57
17 472 Jack Vandyk bicisport 04:25
18 455 John Chambers Deadgoat Racing 04:29
19 474 Lee BUTLER Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 04:59
20 432 Scott Anderson CBTL 05:17
21 313 Brent Topilko bicisport 05:31
22 477 John Gaucher bicisport 05:34
23 328 Tracy Shearer Juventus CC 05:38
24 406 Liam Rourke West of Quebec Wheelers 06:01
25 366 Mike Macklem rmcc 07:16
26 459 Russell McWilliam Velo Cafe 07:37
27 401 Daniel Gregoire bicisport 00:01
28 489 Bryon Howard Independent 00:01
29 428 Bob Grunewald Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:01
30 478 Charles Gauvin Deadgoat Racing 00:01
31 444 Clayton Stafford Independent 00:01
32 480 Brian MCCLENNON Independent 00:01
33 414 Patrick Walsh rmcc 00:01
34 363 Bill Quinney Top Gear Racing 00:01
35 521 Martin Tolton ERTC 00:01
36 421 Greg Yanicki bicisport 00:01
37 549 Corey Holowaychuk PRW 00:01
38 416 Alexander Kay bicisport 00:01
39 561 Luke Sandham Terrascape Racing 00:01
40 452 Paul Wyminga Redbike 00:02
DNF 338 Ryan Connal ROBINSON bicisport 00:02
DNF 462 Scott CALVER BD & P Cycling 00:02
DNF 500 Robert Martens Blizzards Bike Club 00:02
DNF 504 Doug Johannson rmcc 00:02

Masters Men 55-64

Num Name Team Time
1 130 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif 43:20
2 361 Craig Fraser Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 01:22
3 314 Ken Germaine Juventus CC 01:56
4 364 Jon Arne Enevoldsen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 03:06
5 499 Steve Schiefler bicisport 04:23
6 484 Bob Burden Redbike 05:24
7 441 Denis Poirier DBA 05:54
8 434 Cornelius Kluge Velocity CC 06:06
9 611 Vaughn COOPER Velocity CC 00:01

Masters Women (45)

Num Name Team Time
1 15 Sonia Utting Top Gear Racing 42:07
2 5 Michelle Jackman Terrascape Racing 00:22
3 11 Cindy  Koo Enevoldsen Deadgoat Racing 02:56
4 223 Rosalind Damer Top Gear Racing 05:38
5 202 Jane Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 08:19

Masters Women 35-44

Num Name Team Time
1 21 Jen Perry Crankys Bike Shop 41:14
2 8 Amanda Harwood Independent 00:07
3 215 Emily YOUNG PRW 01:13
4 12 Jennifer JOSS Deadgoat Racing 01:14
5 9 Michelle Jackson DBA 01:52
6 253 Gemma Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 02:50
7 16 Jenn PROCHE bicisport 03:20
8 208 Stephanie O'Brien rmcc 04:19
9 200 Nancy ST-HILAIRE DBA 07:29
10 249 Nadine Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 08:04
11 229 Cindy Bakke Deadgoat Racing 09:54
12 226 Lisa Roberts bicisport 12:44

Open Men

Num Name Team Time
1 139 Marc-André FORTIER Pivot Cycles OTE 57:02
2 102 Sean Germaine Juventus CC 02:03
3 101 David Yexley bicisport 02:18
4 103 Ryan MacLean Juventus CC 02:45
5 145 Ethan PALAMAREK Toronto Hustle 02:59
6 148 Parker Bloom Broad Street Cycles p/b Barb & Tony 03:18
7 107 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 03:28
8 117 Michael Verveda Juventus CC 03:35
9 110 Graham DIEHL Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 04:03
10 118 Robin Baillie Hardcore CC 04:19
11 115 Luke Bristow Juventus CC 04:55
12 126 Cody SHIMIZU Redbike 04:57
13 104 Andre Sutton Hardcore CC 05:35
14 122 Bob Werner Hardcore CC 05:52
15 119 Mark Jung Redbike 06:00
16 142 Nigel Ward Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 06:05
17 127 Jamie LAMB bicisport 06:12
18 340 Mathieu Meurer Juventus CC 00:01
19 141 Ian Murray rmcc 00:01
20 307 Rory Carroll Redbike 00:01
21 144 Jake GAUCHER bicisport 00:01
22 374 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:01
23 601 Matthew SINGBEIL Independent 00:01
24 542 Jacob DAMANT Juventus CC 00:01
25 131 Alexander KOLESOV bicisport 00:01
26 147 Chris Heinemann Juventus CC 00:01
27 438 Cameron McDowell Juventus CC 00:01
28 136 Titus CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:02
DNF 112 Darwin Orsler Synergy Racing 00:02
DNF 146 Jonathan-Peter ANDERSON-YOUNG rmcc 00:02

Open Women

Num Name Team Time
1 1 Shantel “tubs on tubs" KOENIG Redbike 44:16
2 10 Sarah GILCHRIST ERTC 00:01
3 27 Sidney McGill Focus CX Canada 01:46
4 4 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 02:17
5 30 Meghan Osborne Independent 02:28
6 6 Bridget Linder Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 03:05
7 34 Ngaire Barraclough Juventus CC 03:12
8 3 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore CC 03:18
9 22 Jay Smith Velocity CC 03:20
10 33 Kara Hagedorn Watt Riot Cycling 03:28
11 26 Nancy Burden Redbike 03:30
12 19 Jill Cody Deadgoat Racing 03:41
13 221 Laura FILIPOW Hardcore CC 03:57
14 7 Quinn FLATER Hardcore CC 04:11
15 217 Annie Scott Juventus CC 04:35
16 201 Hayley Degaust Redbike 00:01
17 218 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:01
DNF 231 Samantha Hargreaves bicisport 00:01