bicisport Cyclocross Race

Canmore , AB
September 16, 2018

Updated September 19, 2018 at 8:54 AM

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 300 Adam Hooson CABC 50:50
2 340 Mathieu Meurer Juventus CC 00:36
3 354 Jamie WEIKUM Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 01:01
4 304 Jason Redfern Velocity CC 01:14
5 307 Rory Carroll Redbike 01:25
6 335 Clayton Paradis Pedalhead Race Room 01:26
7 308 Dylan HUGHES bicisport 01:33
8 374 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 01:34
9 362 Marc Gauvin Synergy Racing 01:38
10 347 Ian Watts Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 01:54
11 316 Kurt McGrath Hardcore CC 02:11
12 341 Jason Proche bicisport 02:26
13 355 Michael Brewster Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 02:30
14 349 Mark Fedoroshyn Bow Cyclist Club 02:44
15 305 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 03:02
16 336 Grant Robertson rmcc 03:20
17 361 Craig Fraser Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 03:26
18 350 Lampros Antoniou Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 03:27
19 473 Mason Kendell Taco Tuesday Racing Team 03:40
20 348 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 03:47
21 344 Grant Kaiser Terrascape Racing 03:52
22 619 Ryan Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 03:58
23 314 Ken Germaine Juventus CC 04:07
24 149 Craig Mclaren rmcc 04:10
25 415 Darryl Heidebrecht Pedalhead Race Room 04:13
26 147 Chris Heinemann Juventus CC 04:17
27 324 Brian LOEHR Velocity CC 04:18
28 358 Chris Hahn Terrascape Racing 04:28
29 364 Jon Arne Enevoldsen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 04:32
30 301 Matthew Joss Deadgoat Racing 04:42
31 328 Tracy Shearer Juventus CC 04:45
32 331 Michael WICHUK Velocity CC 04:48
33 413 Nate Belanger bicisport 04:49
34 311 Jeremy Kitson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 05:11
35 420 Dan CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 05:22
36 371 Cory Boddy Juventus CC 05:26
37 370 Charles Bougie rmcc 06:01
38 339 Robert Savin bicisport 06:25
39 367 Colin Bastarache PRW 06:26
40 357 Chris Check Pedalhead Race Room 08:27
41 330 Kevin Stafford Independent 00:01
42 366 Mike Macklem rmcc 00:01

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 601 Matthew SINGBEIL Independent 36:33
2 607 Jonathan POTTAGE Cranked 01:09
3 612 Patrick MCCRADY Independent 01:29
4 527 Ben MILLS Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine 01:51
5 620 Dax D'ORAZIO ERTC 01:52
6 528 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 01:59
7 605 Travis Cummings Independent 02:20
8 514 Nicholas CAMPBELL bicisport 03:26
9 623 Johnathan MIKITKA Independent 03:45
10 546 Vincent Laarveld Independent 03:58
11 535 Albert Nguyen ERTC 04:26
12 529 Christopher Roy Independent 04:42
13 549 Corey Holowaychuk PRW 05:01
14 509 Cole MERRETT bicisport 05:06
15 608 Cadin Pollard rmcc 05:44
16 603 Seth Robertson rmcc 06:13
17 511 Aryeh Rosenberg Independent 06:31
18 597 Andrew REYNOLDS Independent 08:26
19 616 Isaac Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:01
20 611 Vaughn COOPER Velocity CC 00:01
21 561 Luke Sandham Terrascape Racing 00:01
22 615 Brody HUNT Independent 00:01
23 609 Erik KILLAM ENSTROM Independent 00:02
DNF 521 Martin Tolton ERTC 00:02

Open Men

Num Name Team Time
1 148 Parker Bloom Broad Street Cycles p/b Barb & Tony 1:00:04
2 103 Ryan MacLean Juventus CC 0:00:00
3 101 David Yexley bicisport 0:00:19
4 107 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 0:01:00
5 117 Michael Verveda Juventus CC 0:01:15
6 123 Matthew Staneland Independent 0:01:15
7 118 Robin Baillie Hardcore CC 0:02:17
8 104 Andre Sutton Hardcore CC 0:03:06
9 108 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore CC 0:03:12
10 102 Sean Germaine Juventus CC 0:03:43
11 122 Bob Werner Hardcore CC 0:03:45
12 137 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing 0:03:50
13 138 Evan Wishloff ATHX Racing 0:03:54
14 119 Mark Jung Redbike 0:03:57
15 114 Mark Knoll Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:04:04
16 140 Phil Villeneuve rmcc 0:04:31
17 128 Derek Anderson Independent 0:04:40
18 345 Craig DeBellefeuille Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:05:21
19 115 Luke Bristow Juventus CC 0:06:22
20 131 Alexander KOLESOV bicisport 0:06:42
DNF 112 Darwin Orsler Synergy Racing 0:06:42
DNF 134 Andrew McRae Terrascape Racing 0:06:42

Open Women

Num Name Team Time
1 27 Sidney McGill Focus CX Canada 44:05
2 10 Sarah GILCHRIST ERTC 00:43
3 1 Shantel “tubs on tubs" KOENIG Redbike 01:06
4 6 Bridget Linder Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 02:15
5 4 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 02:23
6 22 Jay Smith Velocity CC 02:28
7 3 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore CC 02:31
8 31 Justine Sagan Terrascape Racing 02:35
9 28 Susanne McArthur Independent 02:56
10 5 Michelle Jackman Terrascape Racing 03:01
11 33 Kara Hagedorn Watt Riot Cycling 03:15
12 7 Quinn FLATER Hardcore CC 03:31
13 221 Laura FILIPOW Hardcore CC 03:35
14 25 Jane Marzetti bicisport 03:45
15 14 Mallory HUGHES Independent 04:01
16 19 Jill Cody Deadgoat Racing 04:47
17 217 Annie Scott Juventus CC 04:51
18 227 Shauna BYGRAVE Deadgoat Racing 05:21
19 210 Monique Sullivan Independent 06:39
20 16 Jenn PROCHE bicisport 07:20
21 11 Cindy  Koo Enevoldsen Deadgoat Racing 00:01

SPORT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 701 Jacob DAMANT Juventus CC 43:02
2 460 Benjamin DAMANT Juventus CC 00:01
3 520 Reid KINNIBURGH bicisport 01:34
4 438 Cameron McDowell Juventus CC 02:12
5 427 Josh Denison MEC Calgary 02:48
6 429 Chris WEBSTER Independent 03:07
7 418 Ryder KNOLL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 03:26
8 474 Lee BUTLER Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 03:36
9 419 Adrian Campbell Independent 03:39
10 432 Scott Anderson CBTL 03:41
11 472 Jack Vandyk bicisport 03:41
12 436 Jack MEENAGHAN bicisport 03:42
13 428 Bob Grunewald Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 03:59
14 407 David Stringer bicisport 04:04
15 486 Todd Wilson Ride52 04:51
16 461 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore CC 05:05
17 404 Thomas Auer Independent 05:08
18 434 Cornelius Kluge Velocity CC 05:33
19 401 Daniel Gregoire bicisport 05:39
20 406 Liam Rourke West of Quebec Wheelers 06:12
21 414 Patrick Walsh rmcc 06:31
22 498 Zeke Reimers ROCx Racing 07:05
23 424 James Kendal rmcc 07:25
24 464 Stefan Kendel Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:01
25 421 Greg Yanicki bicisport 00:01
26 488 Jason REID ROCx Racing 00:01
27 487 Joshua MATHEUSIK bicisport 00:01

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Team Time
1 34 Ngaire Barraclough Juventus CC 40:52
2 228 Ella Myers Velo Cafe 00:30
3 215 Emily YOUNG PRW 00:55
4 224 Lisa MENSINK Independent 01:15
5 253 Gemma Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 01:41
6 208 Stephanie O'Brien rmcc 01:47
7 209 Kelsey CASTRO bicisport 02:21
8 205 Tanya Hopping Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 02:35
9 231 Samantha Hargreaves bicisport 03:04
10 232 Kate PAGE Deadgoat Racing 03:08
11 216 Diane Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 03:48
12 250 Sophia HOWELL Independent 03:59
13 252 Charlotte AUDRA Independent 04:01
14 223 Rosalind Damer Top Gear Racing 04:52
15 255 Anabelle Thomas Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 05:25
16 249 Nadine Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 05:50
17 254 Nancy Pollard rmcc 06:14
18 201 Hayley Degaust Redbike 06:56
19 251 Hilary BUCKLEY bicisport 08:10
20 206 Nico KNOLL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 08:18
21 240 Alex Gough Independent 08:44
22 256 Caeri Killam Independent 00:01
23 226 Lisa Roberts bicisport 00:01
24 246 Marissa "Misty" KENDAL Independent 00:02