Redbike Tubs on Tubs Cross

Edmonton, AB
September 22, 2018

Updated September 26, 2018 at 12:18 PM

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 335 Clayton Paradis Pedalhead Race Room 0:51:46
2 307 Rory Carroll Redbike 0:51:48
3 340 Mathieu Meurer Juventus CC 0:52:22
4 304 Jason Redfern Velocity CC 0:52:30
5 305 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:52:41
6 341 Jason Proche bicisport 0:53:03
7 354 Jamie WEIKUM Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:53:34
8 374 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle 0:53:45
9 362 Marc Gauvin Synergy Racing Club 0:54:00
10 380 Blaine Sherman Redbike 0:54:18
11 334 Nathan DeVries Action Multisport Club 0:54:33
12 355 Michael Brewster Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:54:41
13 314 Ken Germaine Juventus CC 0:55:07
14 346 Darrell Wiebe Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle 0:55:10
15 332 Jeffrey Wigelsworth CABC 0:55:16
16 326 Neil Roberts Action Multisports Club 0:55:32
17 316 Kurt McGrath Hardcore CC 0:55:51
18 333 Ryan Kohlenberg Juventus CC 0:55:56
19 303 Alan Oickle bicisport 0:55:59
20 329 Greg Sowak Juventus CC 0:56:01
21 321 Cory Dickinson United Cycle 0:56:13
22 379 David STANFORD Nuovo Nord 0:56:17
23 357 Chris Check Pedalhead Race Room 0:56:32
24 378 Joseph Litke Independent 0:57:13
25 397 Colin Bastarache PRW 0:57:27
26 377 Carson Kerr United Cycle 0:57:28
27 415 Darryl Heidebrecht Pedalhead Race Room 0:57:30
28 324 Brian LOEHR Velocity CC 0:58:38
29 322 Matthew Hewson ERTC 0:59:10
30 330 Kevin Stafford Independent 0:59:31
31 396 Chris Coleman ATHX Racing 0:59:55
32 331 Michael WICHUK Velocity CC 1:00:24
33 111 Andrew Rockwell bicisport 1:00:50
34 376 Greg Nicholson ERTC 1:02:04
35 320 Roger Clemens Redbike 0:59:59
36 381 Isa Amistad PRW 0:59:59
DNF 318 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 0:59:59
DNF 325 Andrew Phelps Cranky's Bike Shop 0:59:59
DNF 328 Tracy Shearer Juventus CC 0:59:59
DNF 348 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:59:59
DNF 420 Dan CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 0:59:59

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 559 Jeff POLSTER Redbike 32:51
2 561 Luke Sandham Terrascape Racing 32:52
3 628 Peter VON HAHN ERTC 34:08
4 560 Scott RUSNAK ERTC 34:39
5 627 Will BAILEY Velocity CC 34:36
6 631 Ernest PALCZEWSKI Independent 35:28
7 552 Joshua Jones PRW 35:56
8 625 Jesse SCHOLTES Independent 36:07
9 624 Steven BOEHM Independent 36:38
10 553 Wade LEDUC Velocity CC 37:16
11 634 Eric Guilbert Redbike 37:24
12 635 Gary BEERS Independent 37:41
13 544 Tom De Vries Independent 37:43
14 571 Nicolas MEURER Juventus CC 38:15
15 521 Martin Tolton ERTC 38:24
16 549 Corey Holowaychuk PRW 38:27
17 629 Seth Birkholz Juventus CC 38:34
18 603 Seth Robertson rmcc 38:42
19 608 Cadin Pollard rmcc 38:45
20 565 Breaux WILSON DBA 38:51
21 556 Darcy MATRAS DBA 39:15
22 570 Gary Piller United Cycle 39:28
23 539 Murray Buchanan United Cycle 39:38
24 616 Isaac Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 40:31
25 506 Christopher DEVRIES Speed Theory 41:21
26 630 Ethan McGhan Juventus CC 41:41
27 558 Douglas MURRAY Hardcore CC 42:08
28 564 Kier Wilson DBA 42:45
29 611 Vaughn COOPER Velocity CC 44:01
30 626 Sherman Cutknife Juventus CC 44:58
31 548 Michael HAMILTON United Cycle 46:34
32 551 Hutchings Stewart DBA 46:36
33 632 Owen RUSHFELDT DBA 59:59

Open Men

Num Name Team Time
1 145 Ethan PALAMAREK Toronto Hustle 1:04:54
2 101 David Yexley bicisport 1:05:52
3 103 Ryan MacLean Juventus CC 1:06:35
4 117 Michael Verveda Juventus CC 1:06:47
5 118 Robin Baillie Hardcore CC 1:07:26
6 150 Andrew Davidson The lead out project 1:07:43
7 106 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:07:48
8 102 Sean Germaine Juventus CC 1:09:16
9 122 Bob Werner Hardcore CC 1:09:32
10 108 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore CC 1:09:58
11 137 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing 1:10:53
12 104 Andre Sutton Hardcore CC 1:11:50
13 115 Luke Bristow Juventus CC 1:11:57
14 138 Evan Wishloff ATHX Racing 1:12:20
15 135 David Roberts Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:12:49
16 128 Derek Anderson Independent 1:13:54
17 36 Brandon LANGILLE Redbike 1:15:53
18 151 Mike  Sarnecki Kokanee redbike 0:59:59
DNF 112 Darwin Orsler Synergy Racing 0:59:59
DNF 152 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing 0:59:59

Open Women

Num Name Team Time
1 27 Sidney McGill Focus CX Canada 44:08
2 32 Pepper Harlton DBA 44:59
3 10 Sarah GILCHRIST ERTC 45:40
4 2 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing 45:59
5 1 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 47:10
6 39 Chantell Widney  PRW 48:12
7 38 Abbey McGill Juventus CC 48:24
8 19 Jill Cody Deadgoat Racing 48:45
9 3 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore CC 48:24
10 221 Laura FILIPOW Hardcore CC 49:32
11 22 Jay Smith Velocity CC 49:49
12 37 Karen Martins Hardcore CC 50:14
13 7 Quinn FLATER Hardcore CC 51:06
14 16 Jenn PROCHE bicisport 52:38
15 23 Jenny Wilson-Gibbons Active Physio Works 53:42
16 9 Michelle Jackson DBA 54:48
17 17 Janet Liu DBA 59:59

SPORT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 702 Neil Johns Hardcore CC 41:05
2 701 Jacob DAMANT Juventus CC 41:40
3 460 Benjamin DAMANT Juventus CC 42:04
4 709 Jakob Claffey ERTC 43:07
5 438 Cameron McDowell Juventus CC 43:16
6 466 Philip Hoyle CABC 43:45
7 435 Joshua Kupsch Nuovo Nord 44:05
8 432 Scott Anderson CBTL 44:25
9 461 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore CC 44:31
10 633 Niall McGrath ERTC 44:52
11 708 Robin Kim ERTC 45:20
12 440 Robert OWCZAREK Redbike 45:37
13 411 Jordan FISCHER Velocity CC 45:50
14 449 Hendrik van Jaarsveldt Cranky's Bike Shop 46:00
15 441 Denis Poirier DBA 46:19
16 406 Liam Rourke West of Quebec Wheelers 46:29
17 703 Samuel Flater Hardcore CC 46:56
18 710 Jeff Ryks Kokanee redbike 47:37
19 468 Donald Gross Pedalhead Race Room 47:47
20 444 Clayton Stafford Independent 48:39
21 451 Justin Wiwchar Hardcore CC 48:43
22 437 Drew MALCOLM ERTC 48:44
22 443 Larry Rushfeldt DBA 49:12
23 707 Brendon Younie ERTC 49:37
25 704 Brandon PAMBIANCO Independent 51:06
26 488 Jason REID ROCx Racing 51:35
27 447 Tim TAYLOR-SMITH Cranky's Bike Shop 53:42

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Team Time
1 260 Ngaire Barraclough Juventus CC 0:46:12
2 215 Emily YOUNG PRW 0:50:06
3 257 Kirby SCOTT Hardcore CC 0:50:30
4 254 Nancy Pollard rmcc 0:51:30
5 259 Jennifer Gerlitz ERTC 0:51:32
6 219 Jessica LACOURSIERE ERTC 0:54:34
7 202 Jane Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:54:25
8 218 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 0:54:48
9 201 Hayley Degaust Redbike 0:55:17
10 249 Nadine Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:55:47
11 258 Tyla Cooper Velocity CC 0:58:16
12 220 Jennifer Wilson DBA 1:00:26
13 222 Elizabeth DeVries Action Multisport Club 0:59:59
14 261 Patricia Holt DBA 0:59:59
15 200 Nancy ST-HILAIRE DBA 0:59:59