ERTC School of Cross

Edmonton, AB
September 23, 2018

Updated September 26, 2018 at 12:38 PM

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 354 Jamie WEIKUM Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:50:18
2 307 Rory Carroll Redbike 0:50:18
3 304 Jason Redfern Velocity CC 0:51:11
4 362 Marc Gauvin Synergy Racing 0:51:19
5 374 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:51:43
6 334 Nathan DeVries Action Multisport Club 0:52:09
7 346 Darrell Wiebe Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:52:22
8 341 Jason Proche bicisport 0:52:40
9 333 Ryan Kohlenberg Juventus CC 0:52:56
10 316 Kurt McGrath Hardcore CC 0:53:06
11 305 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:53:35
12 355 Michael Brewster Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:53:55
13 348 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:54:06
14 329 Greg Sowak Juventus CC 0:54:21
15 395 Eric Walker Onyerleft 0:54:34
16 321 Cory Dickinson United Cycle Ride 0:54:36
17 371 Cory Boddy Juventus CC 0:54:44
18 317 Jesse James Collins Synergy Racing 0:55:07
19 322 Matthew Hewson ERTC 0:55:22
20 318 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 0:55:44
21 382 Brian Daniel Juventus CC 0:55:44
22 328 Tracy Shearer Juventus CC 0:55:58
23 357 Chris Check Pedalhead Race Room 0:56:04
24 415 Darryl Heidebrecht Pedalhead Race Room 0:56:21
25 111 Andrew Rockwell bicisport 0:56:34
26 396 Chris Coleman ATHX Racing 0:56:38
27 379 David STANFORD Nuovo Nord 0:56:49
28 324 Brian LOEHR Velocity CC 0:58:03
29 327 Mark Ryan Hardcore CC 0:58:43
30 320 Roger Clemens Redbike 1:01:00
DNF 323 Scott Klarenbach ERTC 1:01:00
DNF 331 Michael WICHUK Velocity CC 1:01:00
DNF 397 Colin Bastarache PRW 1:01:00

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 516 Mark Fagnan Independent 43:34
2 642 Todd Barraclough Juventus CC 46:12
3 559 Jeff POLSTER Redbike 47:03
4 503 Robert Bruha ERTC 47:57
5 645 Bredy Shears Juventus CC 48:47
6 639 Damian Stachura Pedalhead Race Room 49:06
7 605 Travis Cummings Independent 49:18
8 552 Joshua Jones PRW 49:35
9 643 Vaughn Shears Juventus CC 49:41
10 627 Will BAILEY Velocity CC 50:37
11 608 Cadin Pollard rmcc 51:04
12 544 Tom De Vries Independent 52:03
13 603 Seth Robertson rmcc 53:34
14 558 Douglas MURRAY Hardcore CC 55:40
15 616 Isaac Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 56:04
16 549 Corey Holowaychuk PRW 56:26
17 600 Darrell Penner DBA 57:09
18 556 Darcy MATRAS DBA 58:17
19 412 Wyatt GRAINGER Juventus CC 00:01
20 640 Ron DAMANT Juventus CC 00:01
21 561 Luke Sandham Terrascape Racing 00:01
22 550 Peter HURD Independent 00:01
23 564 Kier Wilson DBA 00:01
24 637 Peter Guthrie DBA 00:01
25 638 Bruce GEIGER United Cycle 00:01
26 641 Jacob DOLAN Independent 00:01
27 553 Wade LEDUC Velocity CC 00:01
28 636 Simon SPEICHERT Independent 00:01
29 565 Breaux WILSON DBA 00:01
30 644 Daniel GARCIA Cranky's Bike Shop 00:01
31 611 Vaughn COOPER Velocity CC 00:01
32 551 Hutchings Stewart DBA 00:01
DNF 630 Ethan McGhan Juventus CC 00:01
DNF 625 Jesse SCHOLTES Independent 00:01
DNF 629 Seth Birkholz Juventus CC 00:01
DNF 532 Kyle Buchanan United Cycle Ride 00:01
DNF 571 Nicolas MEURER Juventus CC 00:01

Open Men

Num Name Team Time
1 101 David Yexley bicisport 1:00:56
2 103 Ryan MacLean Juventus CC 1:01:02
3 145 Ethan PALAMAREK Toronto Hustle 1:02:11
4 150 Andrew Davidson The lead out project 1:02:56
5 118 Robin Baillie Hardcore CC 1:03:00
6 104 Andre Sutton Hardcore CC 1:04:22
7 127 Jamie LAMB bicisport 1:05:02
8 108 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore CC 1:05:44
9 117 Michael Verveda Juventus CC 1:06:08
10 112 Darwin Orsler Synergy Racing 1:06:14
11 154 Peter  Knight Hardcore CC 1:06:50
12 122 Bob Werner Hardcore CC 1:07:26
13 115 Luke Bristow Juventus CC 1:07:36
14 153 Aaron Schooler Focus CX Canada 1:08:44
15 137 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing 0:00:01
16 119 Mark Jung Redbike 1:08:03
DNF 138 Evan Wishloff ATHX Racing 0:00:01
DNF 152 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing 0:00:01

Open Women

Num Name Team Time
1 1 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 41:22
2 2 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing 41:25
3 10 Sarah GILCHRIST ERTC 41:34
4 27 Sidney McGill Focus CX Canada 42:46
5 4 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 43:00
6 22 Jay Smith Velocity CC 43:08
7 3 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore CC 44:02
8 39 Chantell Widney  PRW 45:05
9 221 Laura FILIPOW Hardcore CC 45:24
10 7 Quinn FLATTER Hardcore CC 45:30
11 37 Karen Martins Hardcore CC 47:19
12 38 Abbey McGill Rise Racing 47:48
13 9 Michelle Jackson DBA 48:22
14 19 Jill Cody Deadgoat Racing 49:47
15 23 Jenny Wilson-Gibbons Active Physio Works 55:00
DNF 20 Kimberly Walter Velocity CC 55:00

SPORT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 460 Benjamin DAMANT Juventus CC 42:37
2 601 Matthew SINGBEIL Independent 43:36
3 701 Jacob DAMANT Juventus CC 44:14
4 711 Dan ARNDT Independent 44:35
5 450 Joseph WALTER Velocity CC 45:15
6 438 Cameron McDowell Juventus CC 45:50
7 633 Niall McGrath ERTC 45:56
8 446 Francis TABALDO Velocity CC 46:53
9 461 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore CC 47:12
10 440 Robert OWCZAREK Redbike 48:08
11 703 Samuel Flater Hardcore CC 48:57
12 449 Hendrik van Jaarsveldt Cranky's Bike Shop 49:13
13 708 Robin Kim ERTC 49:30
14 478 Charles Gauvin Deadgoat Racing 49:40
15 485 Nicholas Utting Velocity CC 50:18
16 441 Denis Poirier DBA 50:40
17 437 Drew MALCOLM ERTC 50:47
18 451 Justin Wiwchar Hardcore CC 51:26
19 468 Donald Gross Pedalhead Race Room 52:55
20 439 Jayar Mendoza CABC 54:02
21 704 Brandon PAMBIANCO Independent 55:46
22 445 Carl St-Hilaire DBA 56:28
23 488 Jason REID ROCx Racing 00:01
24 712 David C Watson Velocity CC 00:01
DNF 409 Keegan Brooks Hardcore CC 00:01
DNF 447 Tim TAYLOR-SMITH Cranky's Bike Shop 00:01

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Team Time
1 260 Ngaire Barraclough Juventus CC 0:49:57
2 215 Emily YOUNG PRW 0:53:14
3 264 Michelle SPADAFORA Edmonton Triathlon Accademy 0:53:22
4 262 Sian Barraclough Juventus CC 0:54:06
5 254 Nancy Pollard rmcc 0:54:57
6 259 Jennifer Gerlitz ERTC 0:56:21
7 201 Hayley Degaust Redbike 0:56:37
8 219 Jessica LACOURSIERE ERTC 0:57:37
9 263 Emily Lynes Hardcore CC 0:58:20
10 218 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 0:58:45
11 222 Elizabeth DeVries Action Multisport Club 0:58:51
12 216 Diane Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:00:34
13 220 Jennifer Wilson DBA 0:00:01
14 200 Nancy ST-HILAIRE DBA 0:00:01