Criterium Maximum

Red Deer, AB
May 31, 2008
ABA Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Category 1&2

Num Name Team
1 93 Kangarloo Cyrus Team H&R Block
2 94 Macdonald Mark Team H&R Block
3 8 Mckenzie Ryan Team H&R Block
4 60 NcNeil Chris Team H&R Block
5 95 Schooler Aaron Team H&R Block
6 5 Wood Jon ERTC/Revolution
7 15 Wood Dan ERTC/Revolution
8 16 Jendzjowsky Nicholas Pedalhead Road Works
9 29 Larson David Juventus CC
10 25 DeBellefeuille Craig Synergy Racing
12 79 Rokosh Kevin ERTC/Revolution
13 90 Underwood Nathan Team Saskatchewan
14 61 McGarity Chris Team Saskatchewan
15 54 Bence John bicisport
16 7 Rudge Graham ERTC/Revolution
17 17 Steenbergen Anthony Team H&R Block
18 68 Thomas Andrew ERTC/Revolution/Sask
19 24 Bolstad Jeff Team H&R Block
24 9 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin bicisport
DNF 23 Shaun  Adamson Juventus CC
DNF 33 Leeds Robert Bow Cycle/CMC
DNF 34 Macdonald Geoff ERTC/Revolution
DNF 43 Dalgleish Reid Synergy Racing
DNF 51 Foster Mark Team H&R Block
DNF 55 Rempel Ben Team Saskatchewan
DNF 57 Bannon Carson TRS Racing
DNF 65 Collins Jesse bicisport
DNF 66 Bidniak Mike Juventus CC
DNF 89 Fehlman Manuel Balance Point Racing (BC)
DNF 96 Canning Cody ERTC/Revolution
DNF 386 Chappell Aaron ERTC/Revolution
DNF Conly Cuylar Team Saskatchewan

Category 3

Num Name Team
1 385 Davis Kobe Cafe Racers
2 380 Andrews Dustin Bow Cycle/CMC
3 392 Mccormick Alex Team Alberta/Juventus
4 334 Proche Jason Pedalhead Road Works
5 357 Fraser Craig Calgary Cycle
6 349 Shaw Alex Speed Theory
7 359 King Don Bow Cycle/CMC
8 302 Dahl Matthew Team Alberta/Bow Cycle/CMC
9 361 Brandrick Rob Ind
10 379 Clifford Brad Team Saskatchewan
11 305 Benskin Jonathan Hardcore Racing
DNF 316 Martens Robert Blizzards/Sauna Diana
DNF 341 Reid Steven Pedalhead Road Works
DNF 345 Richter Blaine ERTC/Revolution
DNF 353 Noble Kevin ERTC/Revolution
DNF 362 Stutz Chris Crankmasters
DNF 365 Young Colter Blizzard
DNF 366 Shearer Tracy Juventus CC
DNF 375 Cooley Stephen Team Saskatchewan
DNF 378 Good Craig Synergy Racing
DNF 381 Anderson Kyle ERTC/Revolution
DNF 382 Schmitt Craig Pedalhead Road Works
DNF 383 Steve Martins Hardcore Racing
DNF 388 Schietzsch Andrew Juventus CC
DNF 395 Higuchi Masa bicisport
DNF 396 Mollison James Bow Cycle/CMC
DNF Boyko Adam Team H&R Block

Category 4

Num Name Team
1 430 Book Scott ERTC/Revolution
2 494 Kubicki Dominik ERTC/Revolution
3 475 Dickenson Cory United Cycle
4 401 Hodgetts Bill Pedalhead Road Works
5 404 Andrews Ty Team Alberta/Bow Cycle/CMC
6 470 Harris Kyle ERTC/Revolution
7 445 Quinney Bill Synergy Racing
8 424 Urness Doug Central Alberta BC
9 467 Auer Thomas Calgary Cycle
10 412 Underhill Alan Pedalhead Road Works
11 422 Watson Torrian bicisport
12 460 Courtney Graham Team Alberta/Synergy
13 472 Dahl Kris Team Alberta/Bow Cycle/CMC
DNF 441 Wick Bruce Bow Cycle/CMC
DNF 485 Godlonton Cody Highwood CC
DNF 450 Bell Jeff Highwood CC
DNF 444 Carson Mackenzie Team Alberta/Juventus/Kona/RVC
DNF 446 Fox Don Juventus CC
DNF Holte Lorie Bow Cycle/CMC

Category 5

Num Name Team
1 567 Baker Neal Calgary Cycle
2 557 Holmes Lachlan Speed Theory
3 579 Wilson Jonathan Calgary Cycle
4 502 Sigouin Dan Speed Theory
5 559 Lukacs Rob Speed Theory
6 513 Jacobs Gerhard Cranky's Bike Shop
7 539 Anderson Travis ERTC/Revolution
8 577 Trevor Pombert United Cycle
9 546 Dmitruk Lorne 9th Street Cycle Logic
10 531 Kinny Brad Pedalhead Racing
11 550 Godfrey Michael Speed Theory
12 554 Bailey McKnight Synergy Racing
13 587 Van Jaarsveldt Hendrik Cranky's Bike Shop
14 548 Shand Mark Speed Theory
15 568 Woolley Rob Speed Theory
16 536 Kisell Tracy bicisport
17 590 Rosmanitz Kevin Synergy Racing
18 507 Gullacher Darcy bicisport
19 508 Hutchings Stewart United Cycle
DNF Wilberg Felix Bow Cycle/CMC

Category 6

Num Name Team
1 573 Beaudoin Samuel Juventus CC
2 572 McDougall Brayden bicisport
3 561 Lankester Michael Bow Cycle/CMC
4 564 Law Dylan Juventus CC
5 47 McCormick Shane Juventus CC
6 42 Stadnyk Anastasia bicisport
7 227 Kisell Gina Synergy Racing
8 230 Veress Jean Paul Bow Cycle/CMC
9 226 Dahl Zoe Bow Cycle/CMC
10 203 Bland Arthur Ind
11 574 Kropf Joshua Moose Jaw Pavers CC
12 Kisell Trevor Synergy Racing

Place

Num Name Team
1 33 Garnet Julia Team Alberta 1
2 43 Miranda Liza Ind
3 34 Kisell Jessica Team Alberta 1/bicisport
4 28 Bunnin Andrea Team Saskatchewan
5 Weninger Alyssa Team Saskatchewan

Women B

Num Name Team
1 39 Hall Kelly Team Alberta 1/Juventus
2 46 Ong Krystyn Team Alberta 2/Juventus
3 40 Sparling Ellen Team Alberta 2/bicisport
4 48 Middleton Kendra Team Alberta 2/Juventus
5 10 Lankester Lauren Team Alberta 2/Bow Cycle/CMC
DNF Pepper Harlton Juventus CC