Pigeon Lake Road Race

Pigeon Lake, AB
June 1, 2008
ABA Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team
1 68 Jeff Bolstad Team H&R Block
2 4 Cyrus Kangarloo Team H&R Block
3 79 Nathan Underwood Team Saskatchewan
4 7 Anthony Steenbergen Team H&R Block
5 93 Mark MacDonald Team H&R Block
6 24 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin bicisport
7 65 Mike Bidniak Juventus CC
8 89 Cody Canning ERTC/Revolution
9 87 Brian Robinson Bow Cycle/CMC
11 Ben Rempel Team Saskatchewan
12 90 Marc Bomhof United Cycle
13 66 Chris McGarity Team Saskatchewan
14 Manuel Fehlman Balance Point Racing (BC)
15 5 Dan Wood ERTC/Revolution
16 15 Nicholas Jendzjowsky Pedalhead Road Works
18 Zane Westerbeek Bow Cycle/CMC
19 83 Scott Manktelow Rundle Mountain CC
20 11 Dennis Bland TRS Racing
21 33 Gideon Krishtalka Team H&R Block
22 78 Ted Dahms Pedalhead Road Works
23 48 Geoff MacDonald ERTC/Revolution
24 56 Taylor Little United Cycle
25 8 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block
26 57 Sean Barr Pedalhead Road Works
27 9 Mike Stickland Pedalhead Road Works
28 363 Jesse Collins bicisport
29 55 Shaun  Adamson Juventus CC
30 80 Sean Seiver Regina CC
31 25 Carson Bannon TRS Racing
32 17 Dave Jetz Team H&R Block
33 Kevin Rokosh ERTC/Revolution
34 94 Ryan McKenzie Team H&R Block
35 60 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block
36 95 Jon Wood ERTC/Revolution
37 Andrew Thomas ERTC/Revolution/Sask
38 92 Matt Decore Pedalhead Road Works
39 394 Cameron McKnight ERTC/Revolution
40 339 Tim Heemskirk United Cycle
41 David Larson Juventus CC
44 96 Rod MacAlister Speed Theory
45 30 Jared Green Speed Theory
46 Aaron Chappell ERTC/Revolution
47 John Twells Pedalhead Road Works
48 Evan Sherman United Cycle
49 29 Graham Shrive Pedalhead Road Works
50 51 Craig DeBellfeuille Synergy Racing
51 54 Graham Rudge ERTC/Revolution
52 Sean Huggins-Chan bicisport
53 61 John Bence bicisport
54 99 Brennan Bagdan Pedalhead Road Works
55 386 Cuylar Conly Team Saskatchewan
DNF 2 Bruce Copeland Juventus CC/RVC/Kona
DNF Guri Randhawa Pedalhead Road Works
DNF 70 Mike  Sarnecki United Cycle
DNF Stephen Mundy ERTC/Revolution
DNF 85 Jeff Klassen ERTC/Revolution
DNS Spencer Royds Veloplzen CC
DNS 43 Mark Foster Team H&R Block
DNS 23 Robert Leeds Bow Cycle/CMC

Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 395 James Mollison Bow Cycle/CMC
2 347 Kobe Davis Cafe Racers
3 380 Alex McCormick Team Alberta/Juventus
4 392 Jason Proche Pedalhead Road Works
5 366 Stephen Cooley Team Saskatchewan
6 3-2 Dustin Andrews Bow Cycle/CMC
7 341 Blaine Richter ERTC/Revolution
8 382 Steve Martins Hardcore Racing
10 343 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Racing
11 4 Heather Kay ERTC/Revolution
12 355 Tommy Mak Eurotech Cycle
13 302 Rob Brandrick Ind
14 361 Brad Clifford Team Alberta/Saskatchewan
15 359 Matthew Dahl Team Alberta/Bow Cycle/CMC
16 378 Kyle Anderson ERTC/Revolution
17 393 Andre Sutton Hardcore Racing
18 396 Adam Boyko Team H&R Block
19 349 Don King Bow Cycle/CMC
20 379 Jonathan Benskin Hardcore Racing
21 334 Craig Fraser Calgary Cycle
22 315 Dave Ariano Juventus CC
23 360 Michael Johns Central Alberta BC
24 306 Jason Frank Central Alberta BC
25 357 Alex Shaw Speed Theory
26 369 James Purdy bicisport
27 304 David Watson Velocity Racing Club
28 321 Frank Woolstencroft TRS Racing
29 345 Kevin Noble ERTC/Revolution
30 303 Shane Rush Velocity Racing Club
31 365 Tracy Shearer Juventus CC
32 314 LeRoy Brower Pedalhead Road Works
33 353 Chris Stutz Crankmasters
34 383 Andrew Schietzsch Juventus CC
35 311 Curtis Roper Velocity Racing Club
DNF 308 Rob Reid Rundle Mountain CC
DNF 310 Neil Clarke BCW Cycling (SK)
DNF 313 Zbigniew Szymanski United Cycle
DNF 342 Bob McKerell bicisport
DNF 362 Colter Young Blizzard
DNF 32 Steve German Speed Theory
DNF 301 Darren Anderson Rundle Mountain CC
DNF 356 Greg Dycke bicisport
DNF 370 Bruce Voelker Pedalhead Road Works
DNF 388 Masa Higuchi bicisport
DNF Dan Hunka Juventus CC
DNF Craig Good Synergy Racing
DNF Robert Martens Blizzards/Sauna Diana
DNF Steven Reid Pedalhead Road Works
DNF Craig Schmitt Pedalhead Road Works

Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 419 Ben Adam United Cycle
2 424 Thomas Auer Calgary Cycle
3 4-2 Dominik Kubicki ERTC/Revolution
4 415 Lance Adamson Juventus CC
5 410 Stephen Kenny Speed Theory
6 DNS Chris McCue Bow Cycle/CMC
7 453 Damon Davis Cafe Racers
8 487 Peter  Knight United Cycle
9 467 Alan Underhill Pedalhead Road Works
10 485 Jeff Bell Highwood CC
11 462 Tim Riess Pedalhead Racing
12 403 Greg Yanicki bicisport
13 470 Bill Quinney Synergy Racing
14 400 Roy Quade bicisport
16 475 Bill Hodgetts Pedalhead Road Works
17 407 George Irwin Juventus CC
18 433 Paul Mac Donald Pedalhead Road Works
20 412 Torrian Watson bicisport
21 408 James Lyon 9th Street Cycle-Logic
22 465 Tim Brewster Juventus CC
23 450 Mackenzie Carson Team Alberta/Juventus/Kona/RVC
24 460 Kris Dahl Team Alberta/Bow Cycle/CMC
25 422 Graham Courtney Team Alberta/Synergy
26 401 Ty Andrews Team Alberta/Bow Cycle/CMC
27 468 Mark Ruttiman Pedalhead Road Works
28 472 Bruce Wick Bow Cycle/CMC
29 405 Stacey Mateika Central Alberta BC
30 409 Bill Blonski bicisport
31 411 Darin Schacker Juventus CC
32 413 Steve Schiefler Calgary Cycle
32 414 Paul Kozak ERTC/Revolution
32 416 Lev Krivitsky Terrascape Racing
32 417 Casey Charleson Pedalhead Road Works
32 429 Paul Plakas Aerobic Power Training Systems
32 441 Cody Godlonton Highwood CC
32 444 Don Fox Juventus CC
32 473 Jan Goh Pedalhead Road Works
32 486 Michael Zelensky Terrascape Racing
DNS Patrick Brick Crankmasters
DNS Mac Garvin Team Alberta/Bow Cycle/CMC
DNS Mark Dumesnil Pedalhead Road Works
DSQ 404 Kyle Harris ERTC/Revolution
DSQ 4-1 Scott Book ERTC/Revolution
DSQ 4-3 Cory Dickinson United Cycle
DSQ 445 Doug Urness Central Alberta BC

Cat 5

Num Name Team
1 535 Mike Blennerhassett Hardcore Racing
2 551 Neal Baker Calgary Cycle
3 557 Jonathan Wilson Calgary Cycle
4 567 Lachlan Holmes Speed Theory
5 536 Kevin Rosmanitz Synergy Racing
6 735 Stuart Black Dead Goat Racing
7 579 Dan Sigouin Speed Theory
8 510 Trevor Sorenson ERTC/Revolution
9 505 Eric Lastiwka Pedalhead Road Works
10 520 Paul Stoliker Rundle Mountain CC
11 583 Greg Arnett ERTC/Revolution
12 523 James Janzen bicisport
13 541 Scott Donaldson Calgary Cycle
14 539 Trevor Pombert United Cycle
15 554 Hendrik van Jaarsveldt Cranky's Bike Shop
16 577 Lorne Dmitruk 9th Street Cycle Logic
17 500 Warren Schmitz Pedalhead Road Works
18 515 Gary Taylor Crankmasters
19 569 Dean Mitchell bicisport
20 513 Travis Anderson ERTC/Revolution
21 599 Rob Belanger ERTC/Revolution
22 806 Kevin McMahon Ind
23 543 Mike Burton Juventus CC
24 584 Lawrence Lam Velocity Racing Club
25 519 Paul Anderson Speed Theory
26 531 Michael Godfrey Speed Theory
27 590 Darcy Gullacher bicisport
28 544 Marc Bailey United Cycle
29 504 Tom Charlton Bow Cycle/CMC
30 581 Richard Sitter Cycle logic
31 585 Adrien Regimbald United Cycle
32 587 Mark Shand Speed Theory
33 576 Richard Cairney ERTC/Revolution
34 503 bruce carter ERTC/Revolution
35 593 Sherman Cutknife 9th Street Cycle Logic
36 506 Alex Kaye Calgary Bicycle Track League
37 580 Mark Perry Crankmasters
38 568 Tracy Kisell bicisport
39 808 Andrew Wolaniuk Bow Cycle/CMC
40 562 Jay Sylvester ERTC/Revolution
41 548 Rob Woolley Speed Theory
42 212 John McKnight Ind
43 550 Bailey McKnight Synergy Racing
44 507 Tim Lockie United Cycle
45 526 Hutchings Stewart United Cycle
46 514 Rui Reis Speed Theory
DNS DNS Tom Facklam Edmonton Masters CC
DNS DNS Timothy Kulak Ind
DSQ 502 Rob Lukacs Speed Theory
DSQ 516 Andrew Hill Speed Theory
DSQ 559 Gerhard Jacobs Cranky's Bike Shop
DSQ 591 Carl Miiller Speed Theory
DSQ 807 Iman Koeman Edmonton Masters CC
DSQ 522 Michael Kohlenberg United Cycle
DSQ 546 Brad Kinny Pedalhead Racing

Cat 6

Num Name Team
1 572 Michael Lankester Bow Cycle/CMC
2 565 Samuel Beaudoin Juventus
3 573 Brayden McDougall bicisport
4 561 Dylan Law Juventus CC
5 501 Alexander Steneker Juventus CC
6 20 Deborah Dodd 9th Street Cycle Logic
7 564 Shane McCormick Juventus CC
8 21 Carmen Young 9th Street Cycle Logic
9 50 Emily De Freitas bicisport
10 47 Anastasia Stadnyk bicisport
11 810 Mark Jones 9th Street Cycle Logic
12 493 Kim Harris Eurotech Cycle
13 11 Yvonne Harnoth Juventus CC
14 42 Gina Kisell Synergy Racing
15 203 Joshua Kropf Moose Jaw Pavers CC
16 542 Arthur Bland Ind
17 214 Andrea St. Gerrmain Bow Cycle/CMC
18 547 Derek Walsh Synergy Racing
19 574 Trevor Kisell Synergy Racing
20 594 Jean Paul Veress Bow Cycle/CMC
21 215 John Bereczki bicisport
22 213 Terry Andrichuk Bow Cycle/CMC
22 Elise Walsh Synergy Racing
209 Robert Woodward Ind
211 Courtney Sarvis bicisport
230 Zoe Dahl Bow Cycle/CMC
Samantha Lam Velocity Racing Club
CAT 6 47 km

Cat Women A

Num Name Team
1 35 Julia Garnet Team Alberta 1
2 33 Liza Miranda Ind/ERTC
3 10 Pepper Harlton Juventus CC
4 34 Andrea Bunnin Team Saskatchewan
5 28 Alyssa Weninger Team Saskatchewan
6 43 Jessica Kisell Team Alberta 1/bicisport
7 16 Erica Musyj BCW Cycling (SK)
8 14 Amy Woodward Bow Cycle/CMC
9 15 Susan Clarke BCW Cycling (SK)
10 13 Carrie Grover Juventus CC
WOMEN A

Cat Women B

Num Name Team
1 38 Kelly Hall Team Alberta/Juventus
2 46 Ellen Sparling Team Alberta/bicisport
3 45 Christina Smith bicisport
4 39 Krystyn Ong Team Alberta/Juventus
5 48 Lauren Lankester Team Alberta/bicisport
6 30 Judy Harlton Juventus CC
7 40 Kendra Middleton Team Alberta/Juventus
8 36 Anna Rogers ERTC/Revolution
9 41 Carolyn Soules Crankmasters
10 18 Christa Burry bicisport
11 12 Sonia Miulley Highwood CC
DNS Samantha Grover Team Alberta/Juventus
DNS Annie Rogoschewsky Central Alberta BC
WOMEN B