Steida Classic Omnium

AB
May 12, 2018

Updated May 28, 2018 at 10:52 AM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 202 Warren MUIR, The lead out project 58
2 213 Jackson KINNIBURGH, bicisport 43
3 206 Matthew BENNETT, The lead out project 39
4 219 Mitchell THOMAS, The lead out project 36
5 223 Jakob CLAFFEY, ERTC 35
6 208 Dylan WIWAD, Gastown Cycling Association 31
7 217 Mason BURTNIK, HewDog Racing 22
8 221 Hayden MAYEUR, The lead out project 13
9 215 Adam HOLCOMBE, HewDog Racing 10
10 225 Mathieu MEURER, Juventus 08
11 218 Chris HEINEMANN, Juventus 07
12 216 Alex WEBB, Juventus 07
DNF 212 Marc FREEMANTLE, Independent 09
DNF 222 Scott KLARENBACH, ERTC 08
DNF 227 Brandon LANGILLE, ERTC 05
DNF 224 Stephen MUNDY, PRW 01

Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 328 Jamin SOEHN, Peloton Racing 01:10
2 322 Franklin Spencer KING, ERTC 00:50
3 323 Timothy EDWARDS, Peloton Racing 00:31
4 316 Zachary LIPINSKI, Juventus 00:31
5 307 Joe STANKEVICIUS, PRW 00:29
6 324 Brian COUNTRYMAN, Velocity CC 00:28
7 321 David KENNY, ERTC 00:20
8 308 Titus CHAN, Cyclemeisters 00:19
9 300 Kinley GIBSON, The Cyclery 00:19
10 311 Craig FRASER, Peloton Racing 00:15
11 309 Michael WALDHUBER, Peloton Racing 00:07
12 306 Lampros ANTONIOU, Peloton Racing 00:05
13 314 Kevin ROKOSH, Velocity CC 00:02
DNF 302 Paul BARRY, Velo Club Café 00:01
DNF 315 Kevin BOWLES, Cyclemeisters 00:00
DNF 325 Sean PARKER, rmcc 00:00
DNF 331 Kevin COGHLAN, Velocity CC 00:00

Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 410 Nigel WARD, Peloton Racing 56
2 408 Rob SMITH, CABC 32
3 402 Keith PASK, ERTC 24
4 421 Scott RUSNAK, ERTC 17
5 403 Lee BUTLER, Cyclemeisters 17
6 409 Jeffrey MACKIE, Peloton Racing 15
7 416 Carl WATKINS, Juventus 14
8 432 Darren SCHMIDT, rmcc 12
9 431 Ken GERMAINE, Juventus 11
10 417 Ryan MACLEAN, Juventus 10
11 413 Steven BURKARD, 54blue 09
12 412 David STRINGER, bicisport 09
13 420 Colin BELLINGER, ERTC 06
14 426 Mark MAKOWSKY, PRW 05
15 418 Mark BARIL, Synergy Racing 03
16 430 Oliver WALLS, Velocity CC 03
17 422 Kunio TSUYUHARA, Synergy Racing 03
DNF 424 Suchaet BHARDWAJ, bicisport 08
DNF 415 Graham ROGERS, ERTC 01
DNF 423 Cody GORDON, Cyclemeisters 01

Category 5

Num Name Team Time
1 520 Jeff KOWALENKO, Peloton Racing 01:00
2 537 Reid KINNIBURGH, bicisport 00:46
3 539 Dan SEIBEL, Cyclemeisters 00:32
4 513 Roderick MACALISTER, Bow Cyclist 00:30
5 538 Luke BRISTOW, Juventus 00:28
6 526 Greg COTE, rmcc 00:22
7 515 Josh DENISON, MEC 00:20
8 503 Dominic MAYHEW, Synergy Racing 00:17
9 528 Mac POTTER, Independent 00:17
10 540 Rory CARROLL, Redbike 00:14
11 536 Steve WENGER, Cranked 00:10
12 501 Quentin COWAN, Cyclemeisters 00:09
13 530 Peyton WIEBE, Cyclemeisters 00:09
14 541 Maxime QUINTAL, Velo Cafe 00:05
15 523 Corey HOLOWAYCHUK, Pedalhead Road Works 00:04
16 511 Lukas BONKOWSKI, Juventus 00:04
17 518 Michael MCGILL, Independent 00:03
18 521 Gillles LEPAGE, Cranked 00:03
19 542 Kevin BIRKHOLZ, iGregari 00:03
20 510 Cameron BRAATEN, Velocity CC 00:02
21 506 Jacob DAMANT, Juventus 00:02
22 527 Joseph WALTER, Velocity CC 00:02
- 509 Graham VERSAILLES, Pedalhead Race Room 00:00
- 512 James NELSON, Juventus 00:00

U15

Num Name Team Time
1 710 Seth BIRKHOLZ, Juventus 51
2 713 Samuel BOSSE, Juventus 45
3 705 Kyle LICIS, Juventus 28
4 704 Annabelle THOMAS, Cyclemeisters 28
5 716 Samuel FLATER, Hardcore CC 23
6 706 Nicolas MEURER, Juventus 21
7 707 Jenaya FRANCIS, Juventus 17
8 701 Nolan CHERNESKI, Juventus 16
9 712 Cezera BERE, Juventus 13

U17

Num Name Team Time
1 711 Hayden FLATER, Hardcore CC 01:10
2 708 Ngaire BARRACLOUGH, Juventus 01:00
3 703 Ben DAMANT, Juventus 00:32
4 717 Wyatt GRAINGER, Juventus 00:27
5 714 Owen BRENNAN, Juventus 00:24
6 715 Samuel NELSON, Juventus 00:20
7 709 Jack ROCH, Juventus 00:20

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 11 Samantha HARGREAVES, bicisport 01:08
2 10 Kara LILLY, Peloton Racing 00:59
3 12 Abbey MCGILL, Juventus 00:39
4 7 Diane BOWLES, Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:10

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 113 Marcy SCHMIDT, rmcc 01:06
2 104 Kimberly WALTER, Velocity CC 01:04
3 103 Kristine CANNON, Peloton Racing 00:29
4 101 Sara HALL, Peloton Racing 00:27
5 105 Jenny WILSON-GIBBONS, Active Physio Works 00:25
6 107 Kate SNIHUR, ERTC 00:21
7 110 Annie SCOTT, Juventus 00:16
8 102 May Lynn QUAN, Peloton Racing 00:10
9 111 Nancy ST-HILAIRE, ERTC 00:08
DNF 115 Shannon GORDON, Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:01