Devon GP - Road Race

Devon, AB
June 15, 2008
ABA Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 68 Jeff Bolstad Team H&R Block 30
2 22 Marc Bomhof United Cycle 25
3 90 Chris McGarity Team Sask 20
4 93 Mark MacDonald Team H&R Block 15
5 39 Dustin Andrews Bow Cycle 12
6 92 Tim Heemskerk United Cycle Racing 10
7 8 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block 9
8 78 Taylor Little United Cycle 8
9 87 Brian Robinson Team Alberta/CMC/Bow Cycle 7
10 23 Robert Leeds Cyclemeisters 6
11 33 Geoff MacDonald ERTC/Revolution Cycle 5
12 11 Terence Dahms Pedalhead Road Works 4
13 9 Shaun  Adamson Juventus 3
14 54 Graham Rudge ERTC/Revolution Cycle 2
15 15 Nick Jendzjosky Pedalhead Roadworks 1
74 Dallas Morris Team H&R Block
28 Graham Shrive Pedalhead Roadworks
4 Cyrus Kangarloo Team H&R Block

Category 3

Num Name Team Points
1 350 Justin Middleton Juventus 30
2 357 Alex Shaw Speed Theory 25
3 379 Jonathan Benskin Hardcore CC 20
4 347 Kobe Davis Cafe Racers 15
5 380 Alex McCormick Juventus/Team Alberta 12
6 359 Mathew Dahl Team Alberta 10
7 362 Colter Young Blizzard 9
8 378 Kyle Anderson ERTC/Revolution Cycle 8
9 376 Jack Vandyk Terrascape Racing 7
10 341 Blaine Richter ERTC/Revolution Cycle 6
11 349 Don King Bow Cycle/Cyclemeisters 5
12 392 Jason Proche Pedalhead Roadworks 3
13 396 Adam Boyko Team H&R Block 2
14 304 David C Watson Velocity Cyling Club 2
15 325 Keith Batstone Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1
16 361 Brad Clifford Team Saskatchewan/Alberta
17 322 James Winter Team Sask
18 104 Dylan Menard Juventus
19 395 James Mollison bowcycle/cyclemeisters
20 334 Craig Fraser Calgary Cycle
21 328 Keith Bayly veloplzen

Category 4

Num Name Team Points
1 419 Ben Adam United Cycle 30
2 406 Ryan Campbell bicisport 25
3 468 Mark Ruttiman Pedalhead Roadworks 20
4 410 Stephen Kenny Speedtheory 15
5 431 Lachlan Holmes Speed Theory 12
6 401 Ty Andrews Team Alberta/Bowcycle 10
6 460 Kris Dahl 10
8 470 Bill Quinney Synergy Racing 8
9 487 Peter  Knight United Cycle Racing 7
10 404 Kyle Harris ERTC/Revolution Cycle 6
11 411 Darin Schacker Juventus 5
12 415 Lance Adamson Juventus 4
13 421 Jamie Marshall Crankmasters 3
14 429 Paul Plakas Aerobic Power 2
15 432 Larry Welsh Peloton Cycling Club 1

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 819 Ken Germaine 109th street Cycle-Logic 30
2 510 Trevor Sorensen ERTC/Revolution 25
3 806 Kevin McMahon Independent 20
4 599 Rob Belanger ERTC 15
5 528 Geoff Rackette Velocity Cycling Club 12
6 509 Ryan Petersen Velocity 10
7 544 Marc Bailey United Cycle 9
8 579 Dan Sigouin Speed Theory 8
9 559 Gerhard Jacobs Crankys Bike Shop 6
10 513 Travis Anderson 6
11 822 Timothy Kulak Independent 5
12 554 Hendrik van Jaarsveldt Cranky's Bike Shop 4
13 577 Lorne Dmitruk 9th Street Cycle Logic 3
14 541 Scott Donaldson Calgary Cycle 2
15 844 David Todd Juventus 1

Women A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 7 Whitten Tara Velocity Cycling Club 30
2 4 Heather Kay ERTC/Revolution 25
3 10 Pepper Harlton Juventus 20
4 35 Julia Garnet Team Alberta 15
5 43 Jessica Kisell 12
6 45 Christina Smith bicisport 10
7 34 Andrea Bunnin Team Saskatchewan 9
8 27 Mical Dyck Terrascape/Trek 8
9 33 Liza Miranda ERTC 7
10 49 Allison Beveridge bicisport 6
11 41 Carolyn Soules Calgary CrankMasters 5
12 35 Maryann Heacock Velocity Cycling Club 4
13 32 Shantel  Koenig Independent 3
14 37 Samantha Grover Juventus/Team Alberta B 2