Bearspaw Open

Calgary, AB
August 7, 2008
ABA Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Jr Women

Num Name Team Time
1 99 Samantha Grover Juventus 01.35
2 86 Jessica Kissel bicisport 01.38
3 88 Lauren Lankester CMC/Bow Cycle 01.42
DNF 87 Ellen Sparling bicisport

Jr. Men

Num Name Team Time
1 36 Matthew Dahl CMC/Bow 01
2 35 David Todd Juventus CC 01

Open B

Num Name Team Time
1 58 Stephen Kenny Speed Theory 01:24.57
2 68 Blaine Richter ERTC 01:26.20
3 61 Yuri Lipkov bicisport 01:26.50
4 66 John Plant Synergy Racing 00:01.00
5 62 Tommy Mak Eurotech 00:01.00
6 73 Jack Van Dyck Terrascape Racing 00:01.00
7 67 Roy Quade bicisport 00:01.00
8 63 Paul Martin Deadgoat 00:01.00
9 85 Ryan ROBINSON Synergy Racing 00:01.00
DNF 71 Garfield Smith Independent
DNF 81 Paul Stocklier rmcc
DNS 75 Cp Walsh Synergy Racing
DNS 78 Michael Zelensky Terrascape Racing

Open Masters

Num Name Team Time
1 80 Torrian Watson bicisport 01:26.18
2 64 Christopher Mccue CMC/Bow Cycle
3 52 Tom Charlton CMC/Bow Cycle
4 65 Michael Mckay Pedalhead Roadworks
5 76 Bruce Wick CMC/Bow Cycle
6 70 Aaron Sands Independent
7 57 Alex Kay CBTL 00:01.00
8 50 Jason Buijs ERTC 00:01.00
9 74 Peter Verburg Independent 00:01.00
10 77 Greg Yanicki bicisport 00:01.00
11 49 Patrick Brick Crankmasters 00:01.00
12 48 Bill Blonski bicisport 00:01.00

Open Men

Num Name Team Time
1 23 Chris DeVries Team H&R Block 1:34:11
2 4 Jamie Sparling Trek Red Truck, p/b Mosaic Homes 1:34:11
3 8 Dan Wood ERTC 1:34:11
4 7 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin bicisport 1:34:16
5 3 Mark MacDonald Team H&R Block 1:34:16
6 9 Brian Robinson CMC/Bow Cycle 1:34:18
7 1 Anthony Steenbergen Team H&R Block 1:34:37
8 2 Jeff Bolstad Team H&R Block 1:34:37
9 66 Cp Walsh Synergy Racing 1:34:37
10 24 Devin Erfle Deadgoat 1:34:37
11 26 Craig Fraser Calgary Cycle 1:34:37
12 5 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block 1:34:37
12 37 Dan Skinner Total Restoration 1:34:37
13 10 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Women's Pro Cycling Team 1:34:37
13 28 Dave Jetz Team H&R Block 1:34:37
14 20 Ryan Campbell bicisport 1:34:43
15 33 Matthew O'Hagan Campione-Ratcliff 1:34:49
16 45 Jon Wood ERTC 1:34:49
17 22 Craig DeBellefeuille Synergy Racing 1:34:49
18 6 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 1:34:59
19 18 John Bence bicisport 1:35:03
20 39 Dallas Morris Team H&R Block 1:35:26
21 30 Kyle MARCOTTE Speed Theory 1:35:26
22 17 Keith Bayly Veloplzen CC 0:00:01
23 11 Jesse James Collins bicisport 0:00:01
24 12 Shaun  Adamson Juventus CC 0:00:01
25 31 Phil Mcdonald Team H&R Block 0:00:01
26 25 Mark Foster Team H&R Block 0:00:01
27 27 Craig Good Synergy Racing 0:00:01
28 15 Carson Bannon TRS Racing 0:00:01
29 34 Graeme Thomson bicisport 0:00:01
30 14 Brian Bain CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:01
31 29 Rob LEEDS CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:01
32 32 Jonathan Nutbrown Ridley's Cycle 0:00:01
33 19 Adam Boyko Team H&R Block 0:00:01
34 40 Aaron Chappell ERTC 0:00:01
35 21 Dave Crewe Independent 0:00:01
36 67 Roy Quaide bicisport 0:00:01
DNF 16 Lonn Bate Deadgoat
DNF 13 Nicholas Andrichuk Olympic Oval 0:00:01

Open Women

Num Name Team Time
1 93 Nik Volger Independent 01.34
2 92 Tori Fahey Deadgoat 01.41
3 94 Sandra YAWORSKI Speed Theory 01.42
4 91 Cindy  Koo Enevoldsen Deadgoat 01.00
5 89 Carol Chester bicisport 01.00
DNF 97 Christina Smith bicisport

U15 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 103 Samuel Beaudoin Juventus CC 40:45
2 104 Ben Marquart Independent 41:05
3 102 Robert DUNN Independent 43:39
4 101 Trevor Kissel Synergy Racing 47:35
5 108 Derek Walsh Synergy Racing 47:35
6 106 Jean Paul Veress CMC/Bow Cycle 48:07
7 105 Logan Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle 52:58

U15 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 107 Andrea ST. GERMAIN CMC/Bow Cycle 42:11
2 109 Zoe Dahl CMC/Bow Cycle 42:55

U17

Num Name Team Time
1 53 Graham Courtney Synergy Racing 1:26:10
2 56 Mac Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle 1:26:10
3 81 Kris Dahl CMC/Bow Cycle 1:26:10
4 51 Mackenzie Carson Juventus CC
5 69 Dan Rosichuk Velocity CC 0:00:01
6 72 Adam Todd Juventus CC 0:00:01
7 59 Michael Lankester CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:01
8 54 Nicolas Garcia Independent 0:00:01
9 60 Dillon Law Juventus CC 0:00:01
DNF 46 Ty Andrews CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 47 Stephen Andrichuk CMC/Bow Cycle

U17 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 100 Caeli Barron Synergy Racing 01.42
2 95 Alison Beveridge bicisport 01.00
3 96 Gina Kissel Synergy Racing 01.00